Chiltern League Results 2000 – 2018

 

Chiltern League Division 1 Cross Country 2017-2018 Season

Team

Overall 12th (Men’s team 12th – Ladies team 8th)

Individual

Senior Men: Anthony Willcox 38th, Antony Beamish 43rd, Andrew Wells 46th, Rob Humphreys 48th

Vet40 Men: Rich Coles 9th, Guy Woollett 18th, James Birnie 23rd, Jon Roberts 24th, Ed Price 30th, Gareth Tucker 35th

Senior Women: Laura Sharma 12th, Sian Hibbs 17th, Claire Pellett 24th

Vet35 Women: Vicky Crawley-Wise 8th, Angeline Cottrill 12th

Vet45 Women: Claire McDonnell 2nd

 

Chiltern League Division 1 Cross Country 2016-2017 Season

Team

Overall 12th (Men’s team 10th – Ladies team 11th)

Individual

Senior Men: Mark Crabtree 14th, Anthony Willcox 47th, Steve Newing 58th

Vet40 Men: Anthony James 8th, Jon Roberts 14th, Ed Price 18th, James Birnie 19th, Bill Hawes 22nd, Andy Norton 27th

Senior Women: Sian Hibbs 14th

Vet35 Women: Vicky Crawley-Wise 8th, Tracey Cotton 9th

Vet45 Women: Claire McDonnell 2nd

 

Chiltern League Division 1 Cross Country 2015-2016 Season

Team

Overall 10th (Men’s team 10th – Ladies team 7th)

Individual

Senior Men: Mark Crabtree 11th, Andrew Wells 27th, Steve Newing 29th

Vet40 Men: Rich Coles 6th, Ed Price 10th, Guy Woollett 12th, Jon Roberts 15th, Tom North 19th, Andy Norton 27th, Simon Geary 31st, Dave Wise 34th, Andy Newing 37th

Senior Women: Gemma Bitaraf 9th, Kathleen Courtier 14th

Vet35 Women: Vicky Crawley-Wise 8th

Vet45 Women: Claire McDonnell 3rd

 

Chiltern League Division 1 Cross Country 2014-2015 Season

Team

Overall 12th (Men’s team 10th – Ladies team 8th)

Individual

Senior Men: Mark Crabtree 11th, Mikey Ferris 23rd, Steve Newing 35th, Bob Wise 38th, James Thomson 40th

Vet40 Men: Guy Woollett 10th, Jon Roberts 17th, Bill Hawes 19th, Tom North 20th, Dave Wise 34th, Andy Newing 39th

Senior Women: Gemma Bitaraf 12th, Karis Thomas 22nd

Vet35 Women: Vicky Crawley-Wise 7th

Vet45 Women: Claire McDonnell 5th, Paula Cook 12th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2013-2014 Season

Team

Overall 2nd  (Men’s team 3rd -  Ladies team 1st) – promoted to Division 1

Individual

Senior Men: Mark Crabtree 2nd, Mike Ferris 8th, Ed Price 9th, Steve Newing 14th

Vet40 Men: Bill Hawes 4th, Jon Roberts 8th, Simon Geary 14th, Dave Wise 18th, Andy Newing 27th

Senior Women: Gemma Bitaraf 3rd, Vicky Crawley 4th, Susie Ivin 8th, Karis Thomas 11th

Vet35 Women: Teresa English 3rd, Claire McDonnell 5th

Vet45 Women: Paula Cook 5th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2012-2013 Season

Team

Overall 3rd  (Men’s team 2nd - Ladies team 5th)

Individual

Senior Men: Bob Wise 14th, James McCluskey 17th

Vet40 Men: Bill Hawes 5th, Matt Loddy 6th, Rich Coles 7th, Jon Roberts 13th, Dave Wise 19th, Johnny Broom 21st, Andy Norton 28th, Andy Newing 30th

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 7th, Susie Ivin 9th, Emma Nash 10th

Vet35 Women: Teresa English 4th, Claire McDonnell 6th, Anita Berwick 12th

 

Chiltern League Division 1 Cross Country 2011-2012 Season

Team

Overall 14th(Men’s team 14th – Ladies team 9th) – relegated to Division 2

Individual

Senior Men: Rich Coles 26th, Jon Roberts 28th, Steve Newing 33rd

Vet40 Men: Guy Woollett 7th, Tom North 14th, Johnny Broom 28th, Andy Newing 42nd

Vet50 Men: Martin Storrie 15th

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 11th, Susie Ivin 16th

Vet35 Women: Teresa English 6th, Claire McDonnell 8th, Anita Berwick 13th

Vet45 Women: Paula Cook 15th, Jackie Eskdale 18th

 

Chiltern League Division 1 Cross Country 2010-2011 Season

Team

Overall 12th  (Men’s team 12th -  Ladies team 7th)

Individual

Senior Men: James Smith 20th, Bill Brimacombe 24th, Ed Price 30th, Mark Bird 37th, Neil Parkins 39th, Chris Billinghurst 41st

Vet40 Men: Guy Woollett 7th, Steve Boyd 11th, Bill Hawes 18th, Andy Norton 23rd, John Broom 27th, Martin Storrie 36th, Andy Newing 42nd

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 10th

Vet35 Women: Claire McDonnell 5th, Teresa English 6th

Vet45 Women: Paula Cook 14th, Jackie Eskdale 20th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2009-2010 Season

Team

Overall 2nd  (Men’s team 1st -  Ladies team 4th) – promoted to Division 1

Individual

Senior Men: Rich Coles 4th, James Smith 6th, Bill Brimacombe 12th, Andy Norton 20th, Steve Newing 22nd, Chris Billinghurst 28th

Vet40 Men: Guy Woollett 3rd, Bill Hawes 7th, Simon Bright 16th, Mark Travers 18th, Andy Newing 19th

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 2nd, Claire Terry 12th

Vet35 Women: Claire McDonnell 3rd

Vet45 Women: Paula Cook 4th, Tina Searle 5th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2008-2009 Season

Team

Overall 5th  (Men’s team 5th -  Ladies team 4th)

Individual

Senior Men: Rich Coles 2nd, Steve Newing 17th

Vet40 Men: Bill Hawes 8th, Steve Boyd 9th, Mark Travers 17th, Andy Newing 21st

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 3rd, Geri Foreman 7th

Vet35 Women: Claire McDonnell 4th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2007-2008 Season

Team

Overall 6th  (Men’s team 7th -  Ladies team 6th)

Individual

Senior Men: Rich Coles 6th, Guy Woollett 8th, Steve Newing 20th

Vet40 Men: Andy Newing 13th, Mark Travers 17th, Simon Bright 18th

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 3rd

Vet35 Women: Claire McDonnell 5th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2006-2007 Season

Team

Overall 10th  (Men’s team 10th -  Ladies team 11th)

Individual

Senior Men: Guy Woollett 11th, Bill Hawes 13th, Jon Roberts 20th

Vet40 Men: Martin Storrie 16th

Senior Women: Vicky Crawley 7th

Vet35 Women: Claire McDonnell 5th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2005-2006 Season

Team

Overall 10th  (Men’s team 7th -  Ladies team 12th)

Individual

Senior Men: Bill Hawes 14th, Guy Woollett 15th, Jon Roberts 21st

Senior Women: Kirsty Fisk 1st, Vicky Crawley 4th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2004-2005 Season

Team

Overall 8th  (Men’s team 8th -  Ladies team 9th)

Individual

Senior Men:   Bill Hawes 5th, Guy Woollett 9th, Jon Roberts 10th, Andy Newing 21st

Senior Women: Lisa Newing 2nd

V35 Women:  Jacky Eskdale 10th

V45 Women:    Jacky Gundry 7th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2003-2004 Season

Team

Overall 9th  (Men’s team 8th -  Ladies team 7th)

Individual

Senior Men:   Bill Hawes 8th, Guy Woollett 13th, Jon Roberts 17th, Andy Newing 24th, Richard Craven 26th

V50 Men:    Paul Cook 10th, Ian Barnes 15th

V60 Men:    Ian Robertson 1st

Senior Women: Lisa Newing 6th

V35 Women:    Jacky Gundry 6th, Caroline Price 7th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2002-2003 Season

Team

Overall 7th  (Men’s team 4th -  Ladies team 9th)

Individual

Senior Men:   Mike Dyson 6th, Bill Hawes 7th, Guy Woollett 8th, Jon Roberts 11th, Andy Newing 17th

V50 Men:    Paul Cook 8th

Senior Women: Nicci Manfield 3rd

V35 Women:    Jacky Gundry 4th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2001-2002 Season

Team

Overall 10th  (Men’s team 10th -  Ladies team 11th)

Individual

Senior Men:   Guy Woollett 16th, Mike Dyson 20th, Andy Newing 23rd

V40 Men:    Paul Trustram 20th

V50 Men:    Paul Cook 10th, Ian Barnes 19th

V35 Women:    Ruth Gungadoo 9th

 

Chiltern League Division 2 Cross Country 2000-2001 Season

Team

Overall 13th  (Men’s team 13th -  Ladies team 13th)

Individual

Senior Men:   Guy Woollett 17th, Bill Hawes 19th, Mike Dyson 21st, Martin Storrie 25th

Senior Women:    Karen Dance 10th, Nicci Manfield 11th

V35 Women:    Caroline Price 11th, Jacky Eskdale 19th

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs