Results 2016

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Guy WoollettM4018:59
16Ed PriceM4019:43
27Vince EllerbyM5020:34
126Max WoollettM1124:31

 

Ipswich parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Anthony WillcoxM19:26

 

St Abans parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
72Gareth TuckerM21:59

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Bill HawesM4020:25
19Paul ReillyM4024:08
24Andy WattM4025:10
50Jacqui SampsonF3529:59
73Peter TuckerM6035:38

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM4022:10

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Russ BaileyM5026:30

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Trevor NormoyleM21:48

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Sunday 25th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Steve NewingM20:31
146Ben NortonM1028:11
147Andy NortonM4028:12
166Susie IvinF29:35

 

Oxford parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
270Peter TuckerM6031:37

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Dylan WendlekenM4018:21 pb
15Anthony WillcoxM18:43 pb
84Paul ReillyM4021:48
194Gareth TuckerM25:43
374Claire PellettF32:07

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Trevor NormoyleM23:19
27Tracey CottonF3524:28
59Emma NashF29:23

 

Lanhydrock parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
60Andy CookM5025:01
253Helen CookF4536:01

 

Penrith parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Rob HumphreysM21:24

 

Dubai Desert Road Run 10K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
190Karis ThomasF57:39 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:06
18Vince EllerbyM5020:10
91Max WoollettM1124:08

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
57Steve NewingM20:56
80Gareth TuckerM22:17
299Lesley JugooF4535:22

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Scott DixonM4020:04
6Antony BeamishM21:27
9Trevor NormoyleM22:17
10Phil RobbinsM22:51
11David GoodmanM4023:11
15Paul ReillyM4023:26
27Rupert MainwaringM4025:44
58Helen CookF4530:13
73Peter TuckerM6032:26

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM17:34

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Tom NorthM4022:36

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Dylan WendlekenM4018:24 pb
5Anthony WillcoxM18:36 pb
63Russ BaileyM5024:41

 

Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon – Sunday 11th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
104James BirnieM40261:28:43
1647Peter TuckerM60292:38:55

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5020:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Steve NewingM20:42

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM4018:39 pb
5Scott DixonM4020:07
7James BirnieM4020:50 pb
10Antony BeamishM21:26 pb
24Paul ReillyM4023:59
61Helen CookF4529:54
73Peter TuckerM6032:12
87Phil RobbinsM35:11

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Tom NorthM4022:08

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
94Russ BaileyM5025:11

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 3 – Luton)

Saturday 3rd December 2016

GVH 11th club (12th after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 12th (10th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
54Nikki CrawleyF2124:54
65Sian HibbsF2725:15
68Kathleen CourtierF2925:17
73Claire McDonnellF45925:31
83Vicky Crawley-WiseF351525:52
90Tracey CottonF351626:13
185Angeline CottrillF353731:48
190Jacki EskdaleF551031:54

Senior Men 11th (11th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
35Mark CrabtreeM2330:36
59Rich ColesM401031:56
84Anthony JamesM401433:04
98Jon RobertsM402034:09
113Julian SmithM7134:50
126Guy WoollettM403035:28
130Bill HawesM403235:40
144James BirnieM403636:25
149Andy WellsM9136:34
150Tom NorthM403736:40
173Andy CookM501538:07
186Antony BeamishM10239:18
205Paul ReillyM405641:24
216Rupert Cavenagh-MainwaringM406043:32
228Paul BuxtonM406446:07
233Andy NewingM503047:47
239Charlie CostinM10955:34

 

Loughgall Country Park 10K – Saturday 3rd December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
333Peter TuckerM601:03:45

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM5020:04

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Gareth TuckerM20:49

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Rupert MainwaringM4024:43

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:46

 

Aldenham parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd December 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Russ BaileyM5025:55

 

Florence Marathon – Sunday 27th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1305Andy CookM501373:22:18
6240Susie IvinF351434:18:18
6330Paula CookF501034:19:57
6585Dean KiddM408294:24:23
6586Anita BerwickF402324:24:23
7284Jo KiddF351894:39:20
7595Tina SearleF55604:48:07
7662Helen HeathcoteF403014:50:26 pb

 

Basse Belle 10M – Sunday 27th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Dylan WendlekenM4061:03:33 pb
282Serena HarrapF351111:34:15 pb

 

Hatfield 5M – Sunday 27th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
95Steve NewingM33:50

 

Watford Autumn Challenge 10K – Saturday 26th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
143Lisa PinderF45141:00:07
154Charlie CostinM351:01:24 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony JamesM4017:25
256Claire PellettF29:35
322Lesley JugooF4534:26

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5James BirnieM4020:55
6Phil RobbinsM21:02
10Antony BeamishM21:39
59Peter TuckerM6031:48

 

Graves parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
120William TerryM1029:19 pb
121Helen TerryF29:20 pb

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM18:59
3Vince EllerbyM5019:29
11Gareth TuckerM21:31
26Tracey CottonF3523:46
30Russ BaileyM5024:17

 

Herbert’s Hole 10K – Sunday 20th November 2016

GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Rich, Jon, James, Andy )

GVH 4th  Ladies Team (Sian, Vicky, Philippa, Jacki )

1st Man – Rich

3rd Man – Jon

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM40140:41
3Jon RobertsM40341:45
13James BirnieM40744:43
37Andy NortonM401747:25
42Steve NewingM1348:12
44Tony BeamishM1448:21
52Sian HibbsF449:31
72David GoodmanM4052:11
78Vicky Crawley-WiseF35952:42
93Rob PottonM4054:04
113Paul ReillyM4055:35
155Dave WiseM4059:41
188Philippa HoodF1:02:05
216Jacki EskdaleF551:05:41
236Helen CookF451:07:54
241Charlie CostinM401:09:02

 

Philadelphia Marathon – Sunday 20th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8410Peter TuckerM601415:50:04

 

Gosport Half Marathon – Sunday 20th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
957Andy NewingM50791:59:49

 

Matthew Walker Pudding Run 10K – Sunday 20th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
318Rossiana MeeF52:40

 

Milton Keynes Mo Run 10K – Sunday 20th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
274Serena HarrapF1858:48 pb
357Angeline CottrillF35661:01:19

 

Croxley Green 10K – Sunday 20th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Emma NashF52:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM5020:29

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM19:28

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Julian SmithM20:09
310Caroline BoydF32:49
340Claire PellettF35:02

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Tracey CottonF3524:10
35Tom LangdownM26:14

 

Hereford parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Rupert MainwaringM4023:13
80Clare Cavenagh-MainwaringF3529:57

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Gareth TuckerM25:19

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Russ BaileyM5025:44

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Phil RobbinsM18:59
35Trevor NormoyleM21:28

 

Grand Union Canal Marathon – Sunday 13th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
167Shelley WalshF35111:50:09

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 2 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 12th November 2016

GVH 13th club (12th after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 12th (13th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
108Nikki CrawleyF8026:29
125Sian HibbsF8827:09
139Tracey CottonF352527:53
140Vicky Crawley-WiseF352627:55
217Philippa HoodF10932:24

Senior Men 11th (11th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
69Mark CrabtreeM5933:30
155Anthony JamesM402236:28
194Jon RobertsM403638:00
202Ed PriceM403938:12
207Phil RobbinsM13938:17
223Anthony WillcoxM14838:49
243Bill HawesM405039:28
278James BirnieM406240:38
320Andy NortonM407442:29
326Steve NewingM18642:47
446Paul BuxtonM4011353:12
455Charlie CostinM21165:01

 

Dirt Half Marathon – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
333Rich PetersM40862:00:43

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM5020:14

 

Newcastle parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Antony BeamishM21:38

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
173Helen CookF4527:48

 

Worsley Woods parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Gareth TuckerM22:05

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Rupert MainwaringM4024:45

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
170Georgia ThomasF38:19

 

Stevenage Half Marathon – Sunday 6th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
68Steve NewingM381:35:52
373Tina SearleF5552:06:42
418Tanya SaundersF45242:13:43

 

New York City Marathon – Sunday 6th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45043Peter TuckerM605:41:42

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Guy WoollettM4018:36
14Vince EllerbyM5019:55
121Max WoollettM1123:24 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
81Gareth TuckerM23:05
84Paul ReillyM4023:07

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM19:31 pb
4Phil RobbinsM19:55
8James BirnieM4021:22
10Antony BeamishM21:32 pb
11Rob HumphreysM21:39
20Trevor NormoyleM23:12
31Rupert MainwaringM4024:47
35Tom LangdownM25:20
38Dave WiseM4025:27
41Paul BuxtonM4025:41 pb
98Claire PellettF34:29
117Rich PetersM4045:37

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th November 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Tom NorthM4021:39

 

Ricky Road Run 10M – Sunday 30th October 2016

GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Mark, Rich, Anthony)

GVH 1st  Ladies Team (Maria, Sian, Claire)

2nd Senior Male – Mark

1st V40 Male – Rich

3rd Senior Lady – Maria

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Rich, Anthony, Guy, Vince)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 3rd  Men’s Team (James, Andy C, Andy N, Robert)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 2nd  Ladies Team (Claire, Tracey, Vicky)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  M40 – 1st Rich, 2nd Anthony, 3rd Guy

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  M50 – 1st Vince, 3rd Andy C

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  F35 – 3rd Tracey

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  F45 – 2nd Claire

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM156:57
5Rich ColesM40159:22
10Anthony JamesM4031:00:30
13Mike FerrisM91:02:46
17Guy WoollettM4041:04:05
22Ed PriceM4081:04:33
27Vince EllerbyM5041:06:21
31James BirnieM40101:08:35 pb
35Andy CookM5061:09:02
44Maria KennyF11:10:21
54Steve NewingM231:11:42
57Andy NortonM40171:12:13
60Antony BeamishM261:12:58
61Sian HibbsF21:13:07
71Robert BowlerM50131:14:17
75David GoodmanM40231:14:41
99Claire McDonnellF4531:17:16
103Andy WattM40291:17:48
114Tracey CottonF3541:18:32
121Rob PottonM40351:19:53
127Vicky Crawley-WiseF3551:20:20
148Shelley WalshF3591:23:08
152Rupert MainwaringM40441:23:34
182Dave WiseM40561:26:29
189Rich HuttonM40591:27:35
215Andy NewingM50411:30:13
224Paula CookF45181:31:51
245Helen TerryF141:34:13 pb
284Jacki EskdaleF5571:41:08
305Hanna RogersF35351:46:40 pb
306Emma CooperF211:46:40 pb
316Peter TuckerM60151:49:01

 

Luton Half Marathon – Sunday 30th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
88James ThomsonM441:36:05
456Jacqui SampsonF35192:11:46
457Helen HeathcoteF35202:11:48 pb

 

Thames Half Marathon – Sunday 30th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1051Maria KennyF1:58:49
1131Helen CookF452:00:34 pb
1414Tina SearleF452:12:16
1620Emma TiptonF2:25:57

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
222Nick CrowtherM4026:29

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Rob HumphreysM21:56
44Paul BuxtonM4026:20
100Gareth TuckerM31:14
134Helen HeathcoteF4543:33

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Tracey CottonF3522:19

 

Folkestone parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Dylan WendlekenM4018:42

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Anthony WillcoxM20:56

 

Abingdon Marathon – Sunday 23rd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
75Phil RobbinsM2:59:25 pb
176Andy CookM503:12:59 pb
173James BirnieM403:13:01 pb
427Andy NortonM403:47:23
556Anita BerwickF354:07:27
591Emma NashF4:15:53 pb
597Andy NewingM504:18:22
627Paula CookF454:27:42

 

Richmond Riverside 10K – Sunday 23rd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Dylan WendlekenM40339:18 pb

 

Tring 50K Ultra Marathon – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Peter TuckerM608:37:56

 

Water of Life Marlow 10K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
140Helen CookF45956:06

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM5020:02

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Trevor NormoyleM21:47

 

Barnstable parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Andy WattM4022:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Julian SmithM20:32
15Nikki CrawleyF122:20
16Robert BowlerM5022:36
32Tom LangdownM24:24
36Rupert MainwaringM4024:50

 

Weymouth parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2John LawlerM18:46

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4020:07
4Ed PriceM4020:28
7Tom NorthM4021:21
15Antony BeamishM22:49
24Steve NewingM23:42
36Tracey CottonF3524:30
46Gareth TuckerM25:28
54Dave WiseM4025:48
56Max WoollettM1125:50
81Russ BaileyM5027:35
128Charlie CostinM31:59

 

Great Birmingham Run Half Marathon – Sunday 16th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8639Rupert MainwaringM402:17:17

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 1 – Oxford)

Saturday 15th October 2016

GVH 11th club (11th after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 13th (13th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
33Maria KennyF1924:58
36Claire McDonnellF45325:28
46Sian HibbsF2326:03
N/SLisa NewingFN/S26:15
96Tracey CottonF352127:01
100Vicky Crawley-WiseF352227:19
216Angeline CottrillF5034:02

Senior Men 9th (9th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
62Rich ColesM40933:24
64Anthony JamesM401033:34
80Mike FerrisM4934:24
81Matt AshbyM5034:24
85Guy WoollettM401634:38
103Jon RobertsM402035:33
104Ed PriceM402135:37
105Andy WellsM6535:39
113Dylan WendlekenM402436:01
116James BirnieM402536:06
150Anthony WillcoxM8737:52
158Andy CookM501638:26
159Andy NortonM403638:26
192Steve NewingM9940:08
194Bill HawesM404740:21
207Robert BowlerM503141:40
209Anthony BeamishM10241:43
242Dave WiseM406246:06

 

Guernsey parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Peter TuckerM6032:00

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
41Russ BaileyM5024:30

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mike FerrisM17:21 pb
9John LawlerM18:12

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM5020:48
7Rob HumphreysM21:21
10Nikki CrawleyF122:16
32Tom LangdownM25:34
72Charlie CostinM30:50
95Claire PellettF34:19

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Julian SmithM18:58
56Gareth TuckerM21:21 pb
114Paul ReillyM4023:27

 

Ridgeway Run – Sunday 9th October 2016

GVH 2nd  Men’s Team (Mark, Rich, Anthony, Guy)

2nd Senior Male – Mark

1st V40 Male – Rich

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM257:09
7Rich ColesM5011:00:32
10Anthony JamesM4021:01:26
28Guy WoollettM401:04:36
117Robert BowlerM501:14:07
129Steve NewingM1:15:04
136Claire McDonnellF451:15:13
207Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:19:43

 

Herts 10K – Sunday 9th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
280Tracey CottonF1847:17
551Dave WiseM4016251:44
935Angeline CottrillF408457:20
1055Lisa PinderF4010559:30
1204Charlie CostinM2921:02:59
1399Carol SkatesF50681:08:27

 

Isle of Wight Marathon – Sunday 9th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
153David GoodmanM40224:34:43

 

Royal Parks Half Marathon – Sunday 9th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3962Rob PottonM4025051:50:22
5420Rich HuttonM4031621:55:19

 

Henley Half Marathon – Sunday 9th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21James BirnieM401:26:40 pb

 

Wimpole Estate Half Marathon – Sunday 9th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
316Peter TuckerM60122:37:44

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Julian SmithM19:21
13Vince EllerbyM5020:04

 

Oxford parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
147Peter TuckerM6029:33

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM20:19
27Tom LangdownM25:23
36Emma PhillpotF26:46

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
54Andy WattM4022:26 pb
88Russ BaileyM5024:06
109Helen TerryF24:59 pb

 

Hatfield 5K – Wednesday 5th October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM216:30
129Andy NewingM502424:20 cr

 

Bournemouth Marathon – Sunday 2nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
99Andy CookM503:17:25 pb

 

Abbots Tough 10K – Sunday 2nd October 2016

GVH 1st  Team (James, Maria, Steve and Andy )

2nd Lady – Maria

1st V45 Lady – Claire

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7James BirnieM4038:55 pb
13Maria KennyF241:35
22Steve NewingM42:44
33Andy BishopM44:27
37Claire McDonnellF45144:56
53Vicky Crawley-WiseF3547:25
121Darren DoddM4053:37
210Emma TiptonF1:05:35

 

Hemel Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 2nd October 2016

400m Swim / 8K Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
20David GoodmanM40355:2810:441:4721:020:2521:28
75Jacqui SampsonF3511:08:139:453:0825:290:5428:56
87Angeline CottrillF4061:11:0713:292:2025:502:0227:23
91Clare MainwaringF3531:11:1511:412:3828:360:5727:21
127Donna BruceF3591:48:1514:085:1337:371:1949:55

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 2nd October 2016

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
8Jon RobertsM4021:13:288:250:5844:291:3018:06

 

Reading 10K – Sunday 2nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
193Helen CookF50754:04 pb

 

Ley Hill 10K – Sunday 2nd October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Guy WoollettM4041:40
23Andy NortonM4048:25

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Guy WoollettM4018:46
5John LawlerM18:57
12Vince EllerbyM5020:02
95Max WoollettM1023:41
111Dave WiseM4024:18

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM4017:14
300Lesley JugooF4532:29

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Gemma BitarafF122:14
13Antony BeamishM22:17
32Rupert MainwaringM4025:18
35Tom LangdownM25:48
73Peter TuckerM6031:06
82Charlie CostinM32:25

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:19

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4020:36

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st October 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
150William TerryM1028:30
151Andy TerryM28:30

 

Berlin Marathon – Sunday 25th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6476Tina SearleF552704:52:04

 

Ealing Half Marathon – Sunday 25th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1651Rich HuttonM403621:52:24
2105Dave WiseM401:58:25

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon – Sunday 25th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
305Paul BuxtonM40852:02:50 pb

 

Windsor Half Marathon – Sunday 25th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
751Tracey CottonF351:46:52
Tanya SaundersF452:02:00

 

Cheltenham Half Marathon – Sunday 25th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
78James BirnieM401:28:04

 

Eton Dorney Duathlon – Sunday 25th September 2016

2.5K Run / 21.2 Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunT1BikeT2Run
7Jon RobertsM4011:06:3610:211:1934:320:5719:27

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4018:37
10Anthony WillcoxM19:24 pb
13Vince EllerbyM5019:37
25Andy NortonM4020:18
95Max WoollettM1424:08

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM4017:38
50Paul ReillyM4021:20 pb
328Lesley JugooF4533:41

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Bill HawesM4020:09
11Anthony BeamishM22:30
12David GoodmanM4022:42
56Lisa PinderF4529:09
74Tracey CottonF3532:55
76Peter TuckerM6033:31

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:57

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Ed PriceM4020:13

 

Hatfield 5K – Wednesday 21st September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
147Andy NewingM502324:33 cr

 

Richmond Marathon – Sunday 18th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
479David GoodmanM40584:25:13 pb
584Jacqui SampsonF35244:51:45 pb

 

Leighton 10M – Sunday 18th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Claire McDonnellF4531:16:33
76Robert BowlerM501:16:48
196Helen CookF451:37:21

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Tom NorthM4019:36
15Vince EllerbyM5020:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Gareth TuckerM21:53

 

Bury St Edmunds parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13James ThomsonM20:42

 

Gadebridge 5K – Saturday 17th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM18:29
2Scott DixonM4019:13
3Matt AshbyM19:23
8Ed PriceM4020:15
9Anthony WilcoxM20:23
13James BirnieM4021:17
18Steve NewingM22:13
26Paul ReillyM4023:18
30Tracey CottonF3523:35 cr
32Rob PottonM4024:00
39Andy WattM4024:25
46Rupert MainwaringM4024:54
48Russ BaileyM5025:06
62Dave WiseM4026:12
109Charlie CostinM32:41
111Helen HeathcoteF3532:58
115Caroline BoydF35:00

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM17:44
6John LawlerM19:10
178William TerryM1029:31
179Helen TerryF29:31

 

New Forest Marathon – Sunday 11th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
48Tom NorthM403:25:59

 

Great North Run Half Marathon – Sunday 11th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10125Russ BaileyM501:58:27
13033Susie IvinF352:03:32

 

Two Arms on Two Legs Half Marathon – Sunday 11th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Phil RobbinsM1:28:06
217Tina SearleF552:22:49

 

St Neots Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 11th September 2016

1500m Swim / 45K Bike / 10K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
8Scott DixonM4032:29:4630:461:171:17:510:3739:14
20Andy WellsM3552:42:0530:440:471:29:430:4040:09

 

Vitruvian 70.3 Triathlon – Saturday 10th September 2016

1.5K Swim / 85K Bike / 21K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
543Andy SmithM401035:48:3536:252:252:46:332:001:16:48

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Guy WoollettM4019:11
20Vince EllerbyM5020:11
103Max WoollettM1424:25

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM20:44
3Julian SmithM20:54
4Bill HawesM4021:16
6Gemma BitarafF122:26
13Paul ReilyM4023:37
25Rupert MainwaringM4025:17

 

Brockenhurst parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4019:47

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Tracey CottonF3524:57

 

Hatfield 5K – Wednesday 7th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM316:29
95Tracey CottonF35722:13 cr
129Andy NewingM502325:16 cr

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon – Sunday 4th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
151James BirnieM40501:30:27

 

Dunstable Downs Half Marathon – Sunday 4th September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
83Luca Cotta RamusinoM502:46:39

 

Richmond Park 5K – Saturday 3rd September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM219:42

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt AshbyM18:52
5Guy WoollettM4019:01
19Vince EllerbyM5019:59
154Max WoollettM1424:48

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Steve NewingM21:12

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12David GoodmanM4024:44
39Andy WattM4028:09
46Tom LangdownM28:43
48Angeline CottrillF3528:47
101Peter TuckerM6037:02
103Philippa HoodF37:15

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Tom NorthM4021:26

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd September 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
94Russ BaileyM5024:41

 

Harwell Half Marathon – Monday 29th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
83Russ BaileyM50202:05:53

 

Sedgemoor Maverick 23K Trail Run – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Maria KennyF2:18:43

 

Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
86Angeline CottrillF3527:08

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM5019:49
209Max WoollettJ1027:21
465Martha WoollettJ1040:54
466Guy WoollettM4040:56

 

Lincoln parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Ed PriceM4018:57

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Bill HawesM4019:54
3Anthony WillcoxM20:16
8Steve NewingM21:42
13Nikki CrawleyF122:21
34Russ BaileyM5025:08
37Andy BishopM25:33
76Tom LangdownM32:26
78Peter TuckerM6032:50
80Charlie CostinM32:59

 

Graves parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
164William TerryJ1031:16
165Helen TerryF31:17

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Tom NorthM4020:59

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
42Tracey CottonF3521:38 cr
46Paul ReillyM4022:01

 

Sittingbourne parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Helen HeathcoteF3530:01

 

Cotswold Classic 70.3 Triathlon – Sunday 21st August 2016

1.9K Swim / 90K Bike / 21K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
72Jon RobertsM124:55:2737:332:322:23:541:111:40:15
94Guy WoollettM4595:01:2234:573:082:41:551:441:39:36
467Dean KiddM30716:17:01 pb48:062:392:53:312:202:30:23
474Andy TerryM30726:19:5245:214:183:17:452:292:09:57

 

Kimbolton Half Marathon – Sunday 21st August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
78James BirnieM40231:36:06

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony JamesM4017:52
6Matt AshbyM18:04 pb
14Anthony WillcoxM19:14 pb
16Ed PriceM4019:18
21Steve NewingM19:49
22Vince EllerbyM5019:52
23Gemma BitarafF19:52 pb & cr
41Simon WallisM20:47
59Paul ReilyM4021:48
64Gary MulleryM21:56
65Gareth TuckerM21:57
67Tracey CottonF3522:03 pb & cr
118Russ BaileyM5024:25
121Tom RobertsM24:31
123Paul BuxtonM4024:33
220Charles CostinM29:13
231Paul RumbleM4029:44

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Scott DixonM4019:27
4Bill HawesM4020:29
12Nikki CrawleyF122:40
39Rupert MainwaringM4025:37
46Andy BishopM26:17
115Emma NashF45:20

 

Tilgate parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
312Peter TuckerM6030:39

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4021:12

 

Burnham and Highbridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM18:02

 

GVH Magic Mile – Wednesday 17th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM5:00
2Matt AshbyM5:04
3Ed PriceM405:23
4Tom NorthM405:24
5Stuart WatkinM5:27
6ZachM5:31
7Anthony WillcoxM5:36
8James ThomsonM5:39
9Andy CookM505:41 cr
10James BirnieM405:46
11Simon GearyM405:47
12Steve NewingM5:48
13Tracey CottonF356:26 cr
14Robert BowlerM506:40
15Gary MulleryM6:46
16RyanM6:49
17Ross GearyM106:51
18Dave WiseM406:55
19Russ BaileyM506:59
20Leona FlahertyF357:23
21Ellie BerwickF107:24
22Natalie CloyF107:25
23Paula CookF458:10
24Helen CookF458:12
25Peter TuckerM608:48
26Rebecca BaileyF9:18

 

Bearbrook 10K – Sunday 14th August 2016

GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Mark, Ed, Matt, Andy W)

GVH 1st  Ladies Team (Gemma, Sian, Tracey, Wendy)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Mark CrabtreeM36:23
23Ed PriceM4038:45
25Matt AshbyM39:04
27Andy WellsM39:14
28Dylan WendlkenM4039:17 pb
37Dean Porter40:31
41Simon GearyM4041:03
46Andy CookM5041:49
47Andy NortonM4041:54
53Steve NewingM42:14
58Maria KennyF42:36
67Gemma BitarafF43:03
77James ThomsonM43:34
92Sian HibbsF44:35
105Tracey CottonF3545:30 pb
113Paul ReillyM4046:01
196Paul BuxtonM4053:21
220Dave WiseM4055:07
229Martin StorrieM5055:34
242Wendy HudsonF4556:01
246Helen CookF4556:12
288Helen HeathcoteF351:00:58
298Luca Cotta RamusinoM501:02:12
313Clare TookeyF351:04:03

 

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon – Sunday 14th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
355Jacqui SampsonF442:04:36
48Tracey CottonF3524:05

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM4018:05 pb
11Guy WoollettM4019:16
23Vince EllerbyM5020:18
224Max WoollettJ1027:29

 

Lymington Woodside parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Andy WattM4023:11

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Nikki CrawleyF122:29
16Paul ReillyM4024:01

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Tom NorthM4021:21
48Tracey CottonF3524:05

 

Thames Bridge to Bridge 14K Swim – Sunday 7th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Susie IvinF354:47:40

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Guy WoollettM4019:26
224Max WoollettJ1026:15

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
394Phil MercerM4027:51

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Anthony WillcoxM22:07
10Simon WallisM22:11
11Nikki CrawleyF122:16
24Tracey CottonF3523:33
38Rupert MainwaringM4025:25
40Russ BaileyM5026:06
42Paul BuxtonM4026:23
55Angeline CottrillF3529:11
65Paul ReillyM4030:24

 

Delamere parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM18:58

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th August 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Steve NewingM19:53
24Gemma BitarafF220:47
175Paul RumbleM4029:49
235Georgia ThomasF34:10

 

Prudential Ride London 100M – Sunday 31st July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Scott DixonM406:08:12
Emma NashF7:22:43
Jacki EskdaleF457:47:23
Susie IvinF358:25:57

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Vince EllerbyM5020:17

 

Gadebridge Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Julian SmithM20:49
10David GoodmanM4021:56
19Andy WattM4023:11 pb
28Tracey CottonF3524:07
78Emma NashF30:49

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Ed PriceM4018:30
11Dylan WendlekenM4018:42
13Anthony WillcoxM19:32 pb
15Andy NortonM4019:42
20Steve NewingM20:08
220Caroline BoydF34:09
222Georgia ThomasF34:16

 

Great Newham 10K – Sunday 24th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2426Philippa HoodF55:51
5789Emma TiptonF1:08:34

 

St Ives 10K – Sunday 24th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50James ThomsonM2843:36

 

Royal Parks 10K – Sunday 24th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
242Angeline CottrillF35201:01:26

 

Flushing Meadow 5K – Sunday 24th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
362Peter TuckerM60830:53

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Anthony WillcoxM19:44 pb
14Vince EllerbyM5019:58
18Andy NortonM4020:27

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Julian SmithM21:19
6Steve NewingM21:46
9David GoodmanM4022:31
27Philippa HoodF26:18 pb
31Russ BaileyM5026:41
33Paul BuxtonM4027:31
45Helen CookF4529:56
50Charles CostinM30:56
67Angeline CottrillF3533:29

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4020:52
27Tracey CottonF3523:59

 

Race To The Stones 100K – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
501Martin StorrieM506119:15:45

 

Ashridge Half Marathon – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18James BirnieM4041:46:51
22Andy CookM5031:49:33
36Nick CrowtherM4081:52:39
211Dave WiseM40232:28:03
213Jacqui SampsonF3582:28:42
218Leona FlahertyF45102:30:22
246Tina SearleF5522:47:02
250Luca Cotta RamusinoM50182:48:34
254Paul BuxtonM40422:50:40 pb

 

Dorney Lakes Sprint Triathlon – Saturday 16th July 2016

750m Swim / 19.2K Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
5Scott DixonM401:05:5113:271:2330:560:4019:23

 

Dorney Lakes 10K – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Simon GearyM40141:47
10Steve NewingM642:39

 

Dorney Lakes 5K – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM40219:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Gemma BitarafF121:42
63Charlotte HawesF1032:06
64Bill HawesM4032:07

 

Graves parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
120Helen HeathcoteF3530:50

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM40118:50
10Vince EllerbyM5019:59
12James ThomsonM20:08
23Andy WattM4022:45
94Charlie CostinM29:41

 

Clissold Park 5K – Tuesday 12th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Philippa HoodF625:17

 

Hemel 10K – Sunday 10th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Dean PorterM42:15 pb
11Steve NewingM43:09
12James BirnieM4043:42
14Andy CookM5043:55
15James ThomsonM44:20
23Robert BowlerM5046:43
41Paul ReillyM4049:11
44Tracey CottonF49:33
51Rob PottonM4050:24
53James MeeM50:31
76Rich HuttonM4052:53
127Dave WiseM4057:52
131Leona FlahertyF4558:05
149Paul BuxtonM4059:51 pb
155Angeline CottrillF351:00:44

 

Vitality British 10K – Sunday 10th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
352Gemma BitarafF43:23
3599Helen CookF4556:04 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt AshbyM19:14
4Vince EllerbyM5020:47
11Nikki CrawleyF122:28

 

Brockenhurst parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4019:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18James ThomsonM22:50

 

Hove Promenade parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
140Emma PhillpotF29:25

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Phil RobbinsM18:33 pb
38Tracey CottonM5022:39
179William TerryM1030:59
180Helen TerryF31:03
181Karis ThomasF31:05

 

Cowman 70.3 Triathlon – Sunday 3rd July 2016

1.9K Swim / 90K Bike / 21.1K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
67Dylan WendlekenM40205:26:0628:372:173:00:241:081:53:40

 

Bushey Spire 10K – Sunday 3rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Matt AshbyM39:28
Andy NortonM4045:13
Richard PuddephattM50:20
Jacqui SampsonF3556:32
Helen CookF4557:05
Helen HeathcoteF351:02:09
Luca Cotta RamusinoM501:06:19

 

Bushey Spire 5K – Sunday 3rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Anthony WillcoxM20:21

 

Milton Keynes 10K – Sunday 3rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
302Leona FlahertyF4554:16 pb
492Angeline CottrillF3558:27

 

Milton Keynes 5K – Sunday 3rd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
135Serena HarrapF29:24

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Vince EllerbyM5020:02

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Steve NewingM19:54

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
49Paul BuxtonM4027:18 pb
50Philippa HoodF27:34

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Scott DixonM4019:01 pb
11James ThomsonM19:28 pb

 

Friday Night 1500m Full Moon Swim – Friday 1st July 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
101Susie IvinF3536:34
104Andy TerryM37:08
105Emma NashF38:02
110Dean KiddM38:57

 

Wimbleball Ironman 70.3 Triathlon - Sunday 26th June 2016

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
879Susie IvinF35257:29:0842:297:064:13:474:022:21:44
978Dean KiddM351477:55:3050:177:154:10:304:342:42:54

 

Merchant Taylor Sprint Triathlon - Sunday 26th June 2016

1500m Swim / 20K Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
3Sian HibbsF11:16:4011:261:1741:220:5621:40

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mike FerrisM18:15
10Vince EllerbyM5019:45
27Gemma BitarafF221:04

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
207Helen CookF4527:12 pb

 

Killerton parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
137Nikki RichardsonF3528:13

 

Stevenage parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4James ThomsonM19:30

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Tracey CottonF35123:55
21Andy WattM4024:11
48Paul BuxtonM4028:55
67Charlie CostinM32:20
94Angeline CottrillF3539:39

 

Wimpole Estate parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
174Peter TuckerM6030:52

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4020:37

 

Ickenham 5M – Sunday 19th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Anthony WillcoxM1633:29
103Russell BaileyM501939:52 pb
118Dave WiseM403341:17
196Helen HeathcoteF352049:29

 

City of London Mile – Sunday 19th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
775Angeline CottrillF351359:35
776Lola WhistonF1369:35

 

South Downs Marathon Relay – Saturday 18th June 2016

GVH 3rd Men’s Team

GVH 2nd Women’s Team

PositionTeam NameTeam MembersCatCat PosTime
3Boxmoor BogtrottersRich Coles
Matt Ashby
Mike Ferris
Ed Price
M32:55:50
9The BushwhackersDylan Wendleken
James Birnie
Steve Newing
Simon Geary
M93:14:23
22Baby On BoardClaire McDonnell
Vicky Crawley
Gemma Bitaraf
Tracy Aldridge-Jones
F23:39:53
52GVH SuperstarsEmma Nash
Claire McDonnell
Shelley Walsh
Suze Beak
F113:55:42
81Dean's Hareem?
?
?
?
M534:29:00
86The Bonkus Hill Conquerors?
?
?
?
F174:30:48
100Caroly's Angels?
?
?
?
F214:58:12
102Golden Oldies?
?
?
?
M635:01:07

 

South Downs Marathon – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
279Anita BerwickF35135:04:41

 

Bedfont Lakes parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
83Angeline CottrillF3528:18

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM5019:59

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
54Johnny BroomM4021:42

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Scott DixonM4019:44
3Phil RobbinsM20:11
10Tom LangdownM21:56
20Paul ReillyM4023:08
21Tracey CottonF3523:15 cr
22Andy WattM4023:17
34Russ BaileyM5024:46
74Charlie CostinM30:23

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:51

 

parkrun du Bois de Boulogne 5K – Saturday 18th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James ThomsonM19:31

 

Summer Solstice 10K – Friday 17th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
98Susie IvinF351356:52
Vicky TaylorF1:02:10
Hanna RogersF351:03:40

 

Yeovil Marathon – Sunday 12th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Maria KennyF13:15:33 pb

 

St Albans Half Marathon – Sunday 12th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
128Steve NewingM861:32:44
132James BirnieM40261:33:21
151Andy CookM50131:34:00
267Claire McDonnellF4551:38:18
264Robert BowlerM50221:38:23
466Andy WattM401161:43:35
1377Leona FlahertyF45622:00:03 pb
1683Helen CookF45952:06:52
1621Dave WiseM404012:09:00
2313Peter TuckerM60462:39:56
2316Charlie CostinM7372:37:38

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
199Paula CookF4526:52

 

Southwick Country parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
93Susie IvinF3525:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
46Vicky TaylorF29:09
66Emma TiptonF32:09
88Angeline CottrillF3536:23

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Mike FerrisM18:22

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4020:10
9Ed PriceM4020:19
10Guy WoollettM4020:27
13Vince EllerbyM5021:10
17James ThomsonM21:36
27Gemma BitarafF122:46
38Tracey CottonF3524:24
42Simon GearyM4024:29
58Russ BaileyM5025:42
92Martin StorrieM5028:47
125Helen HeathcoteF3532:39

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 5th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Steve NewingM3741:19
72Simon GearyM401142:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM5020:00

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Phil RobbinsM19:47
3James ThomsonM20:57
16Tracey CottonF35123:46
37Philippa HoodF26:57
39Jacqui SampsonF3527:05
47Paula CookF4528:04
53Paul BuxtonM4028:53
58Vicky TaylorF30:00
75Helen HeathcoteF3531:59
110Angeline CottrillF3540:44

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th June 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4021:13

 

Vitality London 10K – Monday 30th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
751Anthony WillcoxM45340:46 pb
835Simon GearyM409441:20 pb
1177Robert BowlerM506943:15 pb
4432Jacqui SampsonF35112353:33
10159Gary MulleryM56691:09:21

 

Hatfield Broadoak 10K – Monday 30th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
89Steve NewingM4940:19 pb

 

Outlaw 70.3 Triathlon - Sunday 29th May 2016

1.2M Swim / 56M Bike / 13.1M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
964Susie IvinF35466:52:20 pb45:056:153:49:463:282:07:44

 

Herts Olympic Triathlon - Sunday 29th May 2016

1500m Swim / 40K Bike / 10K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
21Dylan WendlekenM4052:33:3323:421:321:26:100:5941:08

 

Arctic One Sprint Triathlon - Monday 30th May 2016

1500m Swim / 20K Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
10Sian HibbsF11:09:5811:020:5736:190:3821:00

 

Bushy Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35James ThomsonM19:23

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mike FerrisM18:29
4John LawlerM18:48
15Vince EllerbyM5019:58
428Niki SwanF4533:40 pb

 

Eastbourne Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Phil RobbinsM19:11

 

St Albans Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
294William TerryJ1029:13
295Helen TerryF29:15
296Jo KiddF29:16

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Andy WellsM20:02 pb
12Tom LangdownM21:46
38Russ BaileyM5025:20
68Paul BuxtonM28:53 pb
78Angeline CottrillF3530:26
81Emma NashF30:37

 

Kesgrave Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Anthony WillcoxM19:26 pb

 

St Andrews parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
164Helen HeathcoteF3529:50

 

Tring Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:00
35Tracey CottonF3524:02 pb

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Steve NewingM19:29
119Paula CookF4525:12
286Claire NewingF36:11

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM5020:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
56Gareth TuckerM21:23

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom LangdownM21:05
19Andy WattM4024:19
54Paul BuxtonM29:13 pb
56Helen CookF4529:17 pb
75Angeline CottrillF3532:30

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Ed PriceM4018:42

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:38
41Tracey CottonF3525:10

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Scott DixonM4020:02
73Ross GearyJ1023:11
74Simon GearyM4023:12

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31James ThomsonM20:07

 

Eton Dorney 5K – Sunday 15th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony WillcoxM19:05

 

Stockley Park 10K – Sunday 15th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
54Andy CookM50743:07
72Robert BowlerM501044:32
218Helen CookF501156:01

 

Keech Chase Hospice 10K – Sunday 15th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19James BirnieM40648:46

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Ed PriceM4018:25
11Guy WoollettM4019:07
16Steve NewingM19:26
21James ThomsonM19:44
22James BirnieM4019:49
32Andy CookM5020:16
36Vince EllerbyM5020:21
80Gemma BitarafF22:27
87Andy WattM4022:41
101Ross GearyJ1023:11
102Simon GearyM4023:11
107Russ BaileyM5023:22
110Dave WiseM4023:32
188Paula CookF4525:28
194Susie IvinF3525:32
261Tina SearleF5527:03
271Helen CookF4527:13
367William TerryJ1029:28
368Helen TerryF29:28

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom LangdownM21:01
45Philippa HoodF26:34
71Paul BuxtonM30:03
113Angeline CottrillF3542:08

 

All Nations Sprint Triathlon – Saturday 14th May 2016

750m swim / 20k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
56Sian HibbsF61:09:036:090:5338:581:3321:30

 

Halstead Marathon – Sunday 8th May 2016

Anita 3rd Lady – Herts Marathon Champs

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
224Anita BerwickF354:39:49

 

Ealing 10K – Sunday 8th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
508Emma TiptonF1261:11:36 pb
511Carol SkatesF55111:12:13

 

Marlow 5M – Sunday 8th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
395Leona FlahertyF353843:30 pb
497Jo KiddF6746:06
574Karis ThomasF8347:32

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Anthony WillcoxM20:30
9Steve NewingM20:47
12James BirnieM4021:03
13Julian SmithM21:06
14James ThomsonM21:16
18Andy CookM5021:51
19Phil RobbinsM21:52
25Robert BowlerM5022:46
34Andy WattM4023:40
44Tracey CottonF3524:26
57Dave WiseM4025:30
61Sam TuckerF25:47
66Ross GearyJ1026:11
67Simon GearyM4026:11
77Paula CookF4527:09
85Philippa HoodF27:30
106Paul ReillyM4028:50
109Lisa PinderF4529:06
146Susie IvinF3532:09
147Peter TuckerM6032:11
208Jan HudsonF4542:23

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Vince EllerbyM5020:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Tom NorthM4020:57

 

Milton Keynes Marathon – Monday 2nd May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
880Tracey CottonF35584:12:42 pb
1255Andy Norton404:33:42

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon – Monday 2nd May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
88James BirnieM40151:35:52
96Andy CookM50101:36:52
199Robert BowlerM50201:42:48
1234Helen CookF45652:09:55 pb

 

Milton Keynes 5K – Monday 2nd May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
55Anthony WillcoxM3019:28
76Andy NortonM401920:03
672Luca Cotta RamusinoM506427:55
773Emma TiptonF4515128:58
897Carol SkatesF454530:29

 

Pednor 5M – Monday 2nd May 2016

GVH 4th Men’s Team (Mark, Matt, Steve, Russ)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mark CrabtreeM28:08
15Matt AshbyM30:07
36Steve NewingM33:15
106Russ BaileyM5040:03 pb
154Wendy HudsonF4544:41

 

Radlett 5K – Monday 2nd May 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Ross GearyJ1023:50
Simon GearyM4023:50

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Vince EllerbyM5020:06
153Paula CookF4525:25
517Alice CookF38:08

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Steve NewingM19:13 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Matt AshbyM18:50 pb
5James ThomsonM20:54
6Julian SmithM21:23
8Andy NortonM4022:10
11Johnny BroomM4022:29
41Sam TuckerF26:38
55Phil MercerM4028:27
70Peter TuckerM6031:41

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony JamesM4018:26

 

London Marathon – Sunday 24th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
888Rich ColesM401702:50:48
1109Ed PriceM402202:53:37 pb
3331Vince EllerbyM502413:10:53
3383Steve BoydM454743:11:19
4840Andy WellsM20893:20:58 pb
6526Tom LangdownM26633:29:55 gwr (tap)
17394Suzy BeakF24974:12:39 pb
17665Emma PhillpotF25574:13:46
30353Jo KiddF58405:07:05
34453Peter TuckerM604535:37:05

 

Shakespeare Marathon – Sunday 24th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
580Tina SearleF5534:44:03

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
353Karis ThomasF30:43

 

Reading parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37James ThomsonM21:26

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Steve NewingM30:43
92Ross GearyJ1022:50 pb
93Simon GearyM4022:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Andy WattM4024:01
18Russ BaileyM5024:37
48Paul ReillyM4029:51

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:49
14Anthony WillcoxM22:54
27Tracey CottonF3524:52

 

Brighton Marathon – Sunday 17th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
329Andy NortonM403:13:13
390Nick CrowtherM3:15:41 pb
852Andy CookM503:28:58 pb
1921James ThomsonM3:50:14 pb
2017Rich PetersM403:51:46 pb
702Shelley WalshF354:05:55 pb
3141Andy TerryM4:09:14
1010Emma PhilpottF4:16:12
1253Emma NashF4:23:51 pb
1426Helen TerryF4:29:01 pb
2263Jo KiddF4:54:39
2773Karis ThomasF5:10:44
2847Tanya SaundersF455:13:47
2938Helen HeathcoteF355:19:32 pb
2973Serena HarrapF355:21:16 pb
6125Peter TuckerM605:40:08

 

Flitwick 10K – Sunday 17th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
311Rossiana MeeF2051:20
465Susie IvinF353756:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Vince EllerbyM5019:39

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Steve NewingM19:23
325Claire NewingF33:11 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Russ BaileyM5025:56
48Andy BishopM28:34

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4021:06
28Tracey CottonF3525:55

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Phil RobbinsM20:54

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony JamesM4017:22

 

Manchester Marathon – Sunday 10th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
911James BirnieM403:14:58 pb
1232Steve NewingM3:21:48 pb
1939Claire McDonnellF453:31:49 pb
2049Simon GearyM403:33:56
2633Vicky Crawley WiseF3:41:56
2664Teresa ReasonF353:42:13
3061Dave WiseM403:47:00
3112Andy WattM403:47:36 pb
3862Rob PottonM403:55:53 pb
4892Anita BerwickF354:08:30
5377Paula CookF454:14:54
5940Leona FlahertyF454:23:24 pb
6384Jacqui SampsonF354:29:28 pb
6510Russ BaileyM504:31:15

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32James ThomsonM20:29

 

Edinburgh parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Phil RobbinsM19:03

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM5019:14

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
82Peter TuckerM6033:09

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4021:49
32Tracey CottonF3525:46

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM4017:31
15Anthony WillcoxM20:08

 

Fletcher’s Cove (Washington DC) parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Karis ThomasF27:52

 

Wilmslow Half Marathon – Sunday 3rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Mark CrabtreeM1:14:59 pb

 

Richmond Half Marathon – Sunday 3rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Tina SearleF552:14:15

 

Reading Half Marathon – Sunday 3rd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14252Alice CookF1712:16:44
14534Helen CookF501362:16:40

 

Eton 5k – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony JamesM4019:52

 

Eton Half Marathon – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Jon RobertsM401:22:43

 

Hyde Park 10K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Luca Cotta RamusinoM501:01:51
Emma TiptonF1:02:53

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Sian HibbsF120:41
99Phil MercerM4026:11

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM4022:12
34Tracey CottonF3525:05

 

Folkestone parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Dylan WendlekenM4018:43

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Bill HawesM4020:31
9James ThomsonM21:27
19Paul ReillyM4024:03

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony JamesM4017:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd April 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM5019:48

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM4023:03
150Tracey CottonF3538:20

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Anthony WillcoxM19:46

 

Hastings parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony JamesM4017:30

 

Aberdeen parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
170Tom NorthM4032:07

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Phil RobbinsM20:32
59Paul ReillyM4028:54

 

Maidenhead 10M – Friday 25th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
93Dylan WendlekenM40211:04:23 pb

 

Hillingdon Half Marathon – Friday 25th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
226Sam TuckerF2:05:53
294Peter TuckerM602:38:05

 

North London Half Marathon – Sunday 20th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
767James ThomsonM5491:37:34 pb
1532David GoodmanM401371:42:49
1899Emma PhillpotF2341:49:20 pb
1951Shelley WalshF35161:48:51 pb

 

Brentwood Half Marathon – Sunday 20th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
297Robert BowlerM50161:35:51 pb

 

Heyford Park Airbase 10K – Sunday 20th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
170Helen CookF45957:57 pb

 

Windsor 5K – Sunday 20th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM18:55 pb

 

Leighton Buzzard 10K – Sunday 20th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
179Luca Cotta RamusinoM501:02:29 pb
196Carol SkatesF451:07:31

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Dylan WendlekenM4018:24 pb

 

Braunstone parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5019:13

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7James BirnieM4022:51
36Susie IvinF3528:41

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Dylan WendlekenM4025:28

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2James ThomsonM21:15

 

England Inter Counties Cross Country Championships (Birmingham) – Sunday 13th March 2016

Herts 20th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
192Mark CrabtreeM45:12

 

Herts Vets Cross Country Championships (Watford) – Sunday 13th March 2016

GVH Men 2nd

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
4Anthony JamesM4037:20
9Dylan WendlekenM4038:18
12Guy WoollettM4038:38
13Jon RobertsM4038:58
15Tom NorthM4039:54
17Andy NortonM4040:42

 

Finchley 20M – Sunday 13th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Mike FerrisM232:10:22
35John LawlerM252:10:36
41Ed PriceM40122:11:28
81Vince EllerbyM5032:18:30
116Steve BoydM40402:24:33
123James BirnieM40432:25:03
154Steve NewingM772:31:28
161Andy CookM50132:33:04
212James ThomsonM972:46:12
220Dave WiseM40692:47:49
257Dean KiddM1122:52:46
258Andy WattM40742:52:50
272Rob PottonM40772:54:53
294Andy TerryM1172:58:47
301Emma PhillpotF273:00:47
352Paula CookF45143:10:57
356Suzy BeakF373:12:28
358Shelley WalshF35383:12:27
361Anita BerwickF35403:14:01
379Emma NashF413:19:35
400Helen TerryF503:27:55 pb
406Karis ThomasF533:31:27 pb

 

Spitfire 20M – Sunday 13th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
132Claire McDonnellF452:39:38 pb
182Teresa ReasonF352:45:35

 

Bath Half Marathon – Sunday 13th March 2016

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
10369Emma TiptonF2:36:41 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM5019.39
23James ThomsonM20.07

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
244William TerryJ1028:13

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Matt WattM17:47

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James BirnieM4020:54

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Anthony WillcoxM20:19

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon – Sunday 6th March 2016

GVH 3rd Men’s Team (Mark, Rich, Mike, Anthony)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Mark CrabtreeM71:15:54
14Rich ColesM4011:19:26
15Mike FerrisM141:19:47
18Anthony JamesM4031:20:31
34Matt WattM241:23:01
38Ed PriceM4091:23:32
40Guy WoollettM4511:24:10
58Vince EllerbyM5021:26:44
59Bill HawesM4521:26:50
62Andrew WellsM431:27:08
68Tom NorthM4541:27:38
70James BirnieM40131:28:03 pb
71Phil RobbinsM471:28:16
80Steve NewingM521:29:16 pb
84Nick CrowtherM561:29:33
145Claire McDonnellF4511:36:29 pb
160Andy CookM50101:37:24
166Robert BowlerM50111:37:58
242Kathleen CourtierF161:42:14
285Rob PottonM40471:44:14
289Paul ReillyM45311:44:20
304Teresa ReasonF40121:44:40
315Andy WattM45441:44:55 pb
320Rich PetersM40531:45:16
330Dean KiddM1441:45:39 pb
460Dave WiseM45471:52:00
500Rupert MainwaringM40851:53:12
526Emma NashF421:54:36 pb
565Jacqui SampsonF35161:56:55 pb
655Helen TerryF572:02:08 pb
674Wendy HudsonF45182:03:45
739Andy NewingM45742:10:06
768Tina SearleF55112:12:21
784Karis ThomasF752:14:06
812Serena HarrapF35382:18:21
846Luca Cotta RamusinoM502:21:59 pb

 

Berkhamsted 5M – Sunday 6th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Dylan WendlekenM40130:50
27Charles DickinsonM1034:44
44Tracey CottonF35237:10
107Ross GearyM102840:37 pb
108Simon GearyM40740:37
328Emma CooperF2950:00
343William TerryM105650:36 pb
344Paul MosleyM60450:36
345Susie IvinF351650:38
367Emma TiptonF3752:27
381Carol SkatesF55452:55

 

Paris Half Marathon – Sunday 6th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31554Tanya SaundersF452:18:31
31555Helen HeathcoteF352:18:31

 

Milton Keynes 10K – Sunday 6th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
453Gina OliverF56:43

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Andy NortonM4024:29
13Johnny BroomM4024:57

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Tracey CottonF3534:08

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th March 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Anthony WilcoxM21:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5019.41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25James ThomsonM19.43

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Johnny BroomM4022:36

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Tom NorthM4022:33

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4016:58
2Mike FerrisM17:31
10John LawlerM18:22
13Guy WoollettM4018:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM5019:55

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52James ThomsonM21:30

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
235Andy NortonM4024:39

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Paul ReillyM4024:41

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM18:09

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4022:17
30Tracey CottonF3526:14

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Rich ColesM4017:15
5Anthony JamesM4017:29 pb
22Anthony WillcoxM20:36

 

Bramley 20M – Sunday 14th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
373Claire McDonnellF452:44:45 pb
462Teresa ReasonF352:54:55

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 5 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 13th February 2016

GVH 7th club (Finish 10th)

 

Senior Women 4th (Finish 7th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
12Gemma BitarafF823:52
21Claire McDonnellF45325:32
23Kathleen CourtierF1225:50
41Teresa ReasonF351227:59
83Jacki EskdaleF451833:58

Senior Men 8th (Finish 10th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
24Mark CrabtreeM1730:09
47Rich ColesM40831:44
72Matt AshbyM202033:00
74Ed PriceM402033:08
77Guy WoollettM402133:15
94Jon RobertsM402534:14
104Bill HawesM402834:42
110Andrew WellsM5435:00
121Tom NorthM403635:32
123Phil RobbinsM5735:36
125James BirnieM403735:42
128Steve NewingM6035:48
130Andy NortonM403835:55
141Dean PorterM6536:50
155Andy CookM502537:40
163Simon GearyM405038:14
164Anthony WillcoxM6938:23
170Robert BowlerM503038:32
188Dave WiseM405540:47
194James ThomsonM7741:20
196Dean KiddM7841:34
212Andy NewingM406148:06

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Vince EllerbyM5019:49

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12James ThomsonM21:01

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Paul ReillyM4023:31
43Gina OliverF30:26
50Peter TuckerM6033:15
51Luca Cotta RamusinoM5033:58

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
109Johnny BroomM4025:49

 

Watford Half Marathon – Sunday 7th February 2016

GVH 3rd Herts Vets Men’s Team (Rich, Anthony, Bill, Andy)

Rich – 3rd Herts Vets Man

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Rich ColesM4031:18:50
58Ed PriceM401:23:07
65Anthony JamesM401:23:38 pb
167Bill HawesM401:28:35
206Andy NortonM401:29:53 pb
197James BirnieM401:29:33 pb
211Steve NewingM1:30:00
234Nick CrowtherM1:31:19
285Simon WallisM1:33:39
427Claire McDonnellF451:38:34 pb
490Kathleen CourtierF451:39:39
679Dave WiseM401:44:51
685Rob PottonM401:45:01 pb
916Teresa ReasonF351:49:18
1075Dean KiddM1:53:59
1077Andy TerryM1:54:00
1095Andy WattM401:54:30
1231Shelley WalshF351:56:10
1188Emma PhillpotF1:56:11
1282Russ BaileyM501:57:51
1371Jacqui SampsonF352:01:16 pb
1422Suzy BeakF2:02:47
1424Leona FlahertyF452:03:07 pb
1435Phil MercerM402:04:07
1492Brian HuntM602:05:19
1595Emma GrahamF352:10:56
1619Tina SearleF552:13:06
1667Serena HarrapF352:16:16 pb
1678Tanya SaundersF452:17:04
1682Helen HeathcoteF352:17:14
1708Karis ThomasF2:18:15
1791Peter TuckerM602:28:42

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM5020:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
240Andy CookM5030:46

 

Gunnersbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
292Carol SkatesF5532:25

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt WattM21:23
5Phil RobbinsM21:57
11James ThomsonM23:56
13Paul ReillyM24:49
34Sam TuckerF29:31
35Lisa PinderF3529:35

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4023:02

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th February 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
113Leona FlahertyF4526:19

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Andy NortonM4019:46
28Anthony WillcoxM20:05

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM5021:10

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James BirnieM4022:10
15Emma PhillpotF227:33

 

Lanhydrock parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18James ThomsonM24:10

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM18:10

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4022:51
34Tracey CottonF3527:40

 

Fred Hughes 10M – Sunday 24th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Anthony JamesM401:03:05
77Andy NortonM401:07:04 pb
85Steve NewingM1:07:57
95James BirnieM401:08:37
100Simon WallisM1:09:01
135Andy CookM501:11:37
139Claire McDonnellF451:12:06 pb
161Anthony WillcoxM401:13:27
206Vicky Crawley-WiseF1:16:14
274Tracey CottonF351:19:16 pb
286Dave WiseM401:20:00
341Rob PottonM401:23:19
367Rich HuttonM1:24:40
483Leona FlahertyF451:31:30
528Jacqui SampsonF351:33:16
569Tina SearleF451:37:01
641Helen HeathcoteF351:32:30
676Peter TuckerM601:48:24
709Carol SkatesF551:53:08

 

Canterbury 10M – Sunday 24th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
96Matt AshbyM1:05:53 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Vince EllerbyM5020:17
25Anthony WillcoxM4020:31 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4James ThomsonM21:33
5Bill HawesM4021:45
54Nikki RichardsonF3533:02 pb
55Helen CookF4533:02

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4022:57

 

Maidenhead parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:32

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8John LawlerM18:56
120Phil MercerM4025:17

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Luton)

Saturday 16th January 2016

GVH 9th club (11th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 5th (8th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
15Gemma BitarafF1226:35
24Claire McDonnellF45327:46
29Kathleen CourtierF2028:04
38Vicky Crawley-WiseF351029:01
51Sian HibbsF2830:35
56Teresa ReasonF351531:32
94Jacki EskdaleF452237:14

Senior Men 6th (10th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
25Mark CrabtreeM1739:00
59Rich ColesM401041:43
66Anthony JamesM3942:00
73Ed PriceM401642:21
80Matt AshbyM4643:01
86Jon RobertsM401943:32
98Steve BoydM402444:13
103Bill HawesM402644:32
104Dylan WendlekenM402744:34
109Tom NorthM402944:52
119Andrew WellsM5845:34
121Andy NortonM403545:36
122Phil RobbinsM5945:38
124James BirnieM403645:43
128Steve NewingM6245:58
144Andy CookM501647:36
153Dean PorterM6748:44
158Simon GearyM405049:22
168Anthony WillcoxM7251:53
176Robert BowlerM502252:50
186Dave WiseM405654:03
199Andy NewingM40591:03:03

 

Endurance Life 10K (Trail) – Saturday 16th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
40Emma NashF1:17:52

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM5019:58

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
237William TerryM1027:11 pb
255Paul MosleyM6028:01
385Claire TerryF33:48

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James ThomsonM21:23 pb

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Tracey CottonF3526:08

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Simon WallisM19:30

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (Stevenage) – Sunday 10th January 2016

Women

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Gemma BitarafF35:24

Men 9th

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Mark CrabtreeM44:09
48Matt AshbyM49:19
57Andrew WellsM50:59
58Rich HuttonM4051:19
67Steve NewingM52:28
91Andy NortonM4056:00
94Dean PorterM56:38
102James ThomsonM58:41
104Dave WiseM4059:34
124Dean KiddM1:06:05

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
103Emma NashF24:33

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4022:29

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6James ThomsonM23:31
15Paul ReillyM4025:04
32Sam TuckerF27:38
61Peter TuckerM6034:23

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM4018:32
134Anthony WillcoxM23:52
330William TerryM1030:12
336Paul MosleyM6030:29

 

Albert, Melbourne (Australia) parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Mike FerrisM18:27

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10John LawlerM19:52
21Vince EllerbyM5020:44

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd January 2016

James Thomson’s 100th parkrun

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Steve NewingM20:21
27James ThomsonM20:23
38Andy CookM5021:28
83Andy WattM4023:47
146Paula CookF4526:14
257James BirnieM4031:16
260Milla WalshF1031:28
261Shelley WalshF3531:35
293Claire NewingF33:39 pb
294Helen CookF4533:40

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:18

 

St Peters Sydney (Australia) parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mike FerrisM19:11
41Sian HibbsF22:22

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Ed PriceM4021:52

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Simon WallisM19:55 pb

 

Kesgrave parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Anthony WillcoxM21:06

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Friday 1st January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Guy WoollettM4021:02
13Tom NorthM4022:00
54James ThomsonM25:33
122Jacqui SampsonF3530:02
151Emma NashF32:46
208Carol SkatesF4539:50

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Friday 1st January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM4019:03
48Steve ReeveM5022:13
110Andy NortonM4026:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Friday 1st January 2016

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8James ThomsonM23:38

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs