Results 2011

 

Warminster Plain Crazy 11M - Tuesday 27th December 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory positionTime
136Susie IvinF1.42.02

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 3 – St. Albans)

Saturday 3rd December 2011

GVH 13th club (14th after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 9th (8th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
25Teresa EnglishF35728:34
31Claire McDonnellF35929:15
56Anita BerwickF351531:47
67Paula CookF451933:13
76Jacki EskdaleF452335:50
88Claire TerryF3448:34

Senior Men 12th (14th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
39Guy WoollettM40835:14
62Rich ColesM3037:06
88Bill BrimacombeM4239:02
95Tom NorthM402539:24
97Jon RobertsM4439:31
115Bill HawesM403441:08
127Johnny BroomM403841:44
146Steve NewingM6142:52
147Andy NortonM404543:01
161Nick CrowtherM6544:40
162Krim SaidiM405345:14
179Andy BishopM6748:25
181Andy NewingM405848:45
186Paul CookM601349:43

 

Watford Autumn Challenge 5M (XC) - Wednesday 30th November 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
68Dave WiseM4041:58 pb

 

Herberts Hole 10K - Sunday 20th November 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM40239:18
202Susie IvinF1056:52
241Graham HilsdenM401:00:06

 

Gosport Half Marathon – Sunday 20th November 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Andy NewingM401:50:39

 

Grand Union Half Marathon - Sunday 13th November 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
414Gary RokensonM502:00:35
448Paul HeskinM402:02:21
557Clare TookeyF2:08:40

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 2 – Watford)

Saturday 12th November 2011

GVH 14th club (14th after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 8th (7th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
28Teresa EnglishF35629:51
31Vicky CrawleyF2030:22
35Claire McDonnellF35931:09
61Susie IvinF3133:33
77Anita BerwickF352034:58
88Jacki EskdaleF452437:59

Senior Men 14th (14th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
48Guy WoollettM40940:34
67Rich ColesM1040:43
89Bill BrimacombeM1746:52
105Jon RobertsM2549:25
137Tom NorthM402149:56
156Dylan WendelkenM2753:40
169Andy NortonM402854:53
177Johnny BroomM402265:52
184Steve NewingM
185Nick CrowtherM
190Stuart LindenM
206Martin StorrieM50
209Krim SaidiM40
221Andy BishopM
231Paul CookM60
233Andy NewingM40

 

Dublin Marathon - Monday 31st October 2011

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
557Steve BoydM40923:11:40

 

Great South Run 10M - Sunday 30th October 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
894Tom NorthM401291:13:32 pb
1762Mark BirdM3261:18:05

 

Herts 10K - Sunday 9th October 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
344Andy BishopM47:52
389Rich PetersM48:24 pb
1054Richard DempseyM4057:21
1218Natalie BlackF59:31
1461Jenny BarnettF601:03:46
1496Meg BrooksF401:04:33

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 1 – Luton)

Saturday 8th October 2011

GVH 14th club (14th after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 7th (7th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
22Vicky CrawleyF1624:39
24Teresa EnglishF35425:22
36Claire McDonnellF35626:42
43Susie IvinF2627:29
56Anita BerwickF351228:29
66Paula CookF451529:22
80Jacki EskdaleF452231:55
82Natalie BlackF3633:03

Senior Men 13th (13th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
56Guy WoollettM40632:34
77Steve BoydM401233:38
90Rich ColesM4534:33
112Jon RobertsM5235:50
116Bill BrimacombeM5436:07
139Johnny BroomM403637:45
146Simon BrightM403838:20
147Tom NorthM403938:23
175Andy NortonM404940:31
182Martin StorrieM502941:23
184Krim SaidiM405441:31

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 2nd October 2011

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
159Mark BirdM35221:24:328:121:1551:331:2122:10
218Andy NewingM45291:31:5211:451:5454:021:0823:02
230Susie IvinF3081:33:199:231:1958:560:4822:52

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 22nd May 2011

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimBikeRun
65Mark BirdM1:23:378:2651:2221:32

 

St Albans 10K - Sunday 15th May 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Steve BoydM40538:21
299Richard DempseyM406856:53
304Paul HeskinM407057:11
305Clare TookeyF2457:13

 

Pednor Challenge – Monday 2nd May 2011

PositionNameCatCat PosTime5M Walk5M Run
2Andy NewingM21:36:1656:2639:50

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 24th April 2011

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimBikeRun
102Mark BirdM1:24:279:0951:0321:15

 

Maidenhead 10M - Friday 22nd April 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
723Clare TookeyF1:36:10

 

Brighton Marathon - Sunday 10th April 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1879Sarah StilwellF3:58:27 pb
2188Mark BirdM404:06:08

 

Herts Vets Cross Country Championships (Stevenage) – Sunday 20th March 2011

Men 3rd

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
2Guy WoollettM40 235:59
12Vince EllerbyM40 1139:30
14Andy NortonM40 1240:08
17Tom NorthM40 1540:31

 

Finchley 20M - Sunday 13th March 2011

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Steve BoydM402:14:45

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 5 – Wing)

Saturday 12th February 2011

GVH 10th club (Finish 12th)

 

Senior Women 8th (Finish 7th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
23Vicky CrawleyF1627:44
28Teresa EnglishF35528:45
29Claire McDonnellF35628:49
57Paula CookF451433:39
69Jacki EskdaleF452036:31
N/SNicole CallaghanFN/S38:25
77Sarah RobertsonF3443:57

Senior Men 9th (Finish 12th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
36Guy WoollettM40937:18
46James SmithM2838:04
49Steve BoydM401338:27
51Bill BrimacombeM3138:55
72Ed PriceM3940:52
89Bill HawesM403042:04
91Andy NortonM403142:06
97Johnny BroomM403343:15
112Steve NewingM5244:35
113Tom NorthM403944:38
123Mark BirdM5646:38
128Martin StorrieM501747:32
129Neil ParkinsM5947:41
142Steve RoffeM405050:35
147Andy NewingM405251:29
152Chris BillinghurstM6253:42
159Brian HuntM502959:30

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Luton)

Saturday 15th January 2011

GVH 11th club (12th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 6th (7th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
17Vicky CrawleyF1224:35
25Teresa EnglishF35525:14
29Claire McDonnellF35825:48
59Paula CookF451730:01
66Susie IvinF3131:29
71Jacki EskdaleF452132:26
75Tina SearleF452433:32
N/SNicole CallaghanFN/S34:47
82Claire TerryF3542:58

Senior Men 10th (12th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
55Guy WoollettM401233:39
60James SmithM3534:38
62Bill BrimacombeM3634:43
65Steve BoydM401434:57
94Bill HawesM402636:45
99Ed PriceM5336:58
134Andy NortonM403939:39
137Johnny BroomM404140:00
140Steve NewingM6340:11
143Mark BirdM6440:54
154Steve RoffeM404942:39
160Neil ParkinsM7043:03
171Andy NewingM405545:11
179Chris BillinghurstM7147:42
184Brian HuntM503052:06

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs