Results 2017

 

Pednor 10M – Sunday 31st December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Matt WattM21:03:35
9Jon RobertsM4041:04:24
12John LawlerM4061:05:01
15James BirnieM4081:07:28
19Ed PriceM40101:08:50
28Maria KennyF11:11:12
38Laura SharmaF21:13:11
48Robert BowlerM5091:14:44
51Trevor NormoyleM101:16:01
52Ross DeaconM40191:16:04
65Gareth TuckerM40221:18:45
69Claire McDonnellF4541:19:12
89Rob PottonM40271:22:37
94Richard PhillipsM171:23:05
95Tracey CottonF3561:23:24
96Andy WellsM181:24:48
97Neil HarperM191:25:08
103Naomi IlesF111:27:04
108Martin JeffreyM50171:27:40
118Amy GostlingF141:29:10
142Emma CoadyF171:36:10
150Helen CookF4561:38:42
159Kirstie HardimanF201:40:30
160Angeline CottrillF35181:40:31
174Helen HeathcoteF45201:48:28
175Luca Cotta RamusinoM50201:48:30

 

Buntingford 10M – Sunday 31st December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Alistair FlowersM1:04:56

 

St Albans parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Gareth TuckerM4022:01
53Steve NewingM22:57

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
71Sophie HaldonF25:46
180Karis ThomasF32:05

 

Warrington parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Hamish ShawM18:55
23Sian HibbsF22:30

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Anthony WillcoxM21:10
18Trevor NormoyleM24:08
28Rupert MainwaringM4026:18
55Sam RaffetyF29:55

 

Penrith parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
174Rob HumphreysM36:44

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Andy WattM4022:55

 

Hove Promenade parkrun – Monday 30th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
176Peter TuckerM6035:38

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Monday 25th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM17:25
37Steve NewingM21:05

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Vince EllerbyM5021:55

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM17:11
5Andy WattM4017:58
8Anthony WillcoxM18:26
14Guy WoollettM5018:47
20Dylan WendlekenM4019:17
37Andy CookM5020:40
41Steve NewingM20:58
62Max WoollettM1422:09
65Simon GearyM4022:11
94Tracey CottonF3523:23
101Martin JeffreyM5023:37
139Kim MorganF3525:16
144Sam RaffetyF25:23
160Sophie HaldenF3525:57
161Helen CookF4525:58
174Susie IvinF3526:32
196Amy Cope-BalchinF3527:39
238Emma NashF29:29
285Helen TerryF3532:07
286Karis ThomasF32:07

 

St Andrews parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
128Helen HeathcoteF4529:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Nikki CrawleyF22:34
52Naomi IlesF27:23

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Trevor NormoyleM23:53

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
149Nick CrowtherM4027:02

 

Tooting Common parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
209Mary McCluskeyF30:42

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 23rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
48Russ BaileyM5025:13

 

Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon – Sunday 17th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
448Susie IvinF35334:27:23

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 16th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Guy WoollettM4019:24
34Vince EllerbyM5021:25
71Max WoollettM1423:30

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 16th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Andy CookM5020:23
34Sam RaffetyF26:01
71Kim MorganF3526:03
Helen CookF5527:17
Amy Cope-BalchinF3530:00

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 16th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Jane HowardF26:29

 

Bracknell parkrun – Saturday 16th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Antony BeamishM21:19
34Nikki CrawleyF22:34
71Helen HeathcoteF4535:27

 

Brandon Country Park parkrun – Saturday 16th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony WillcoxM19:06

 

Honolulu Marathon – Sunday 10th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
249Andy CookM50223:25:51

 

Honolulu 10K – Sunday 10th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
94Helen CookF4554:14

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 9th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Vince EllerbyM5021:10

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 9th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
61Steve NewingM22:20

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 9th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
174Amy Cope-BalchinF3533:51

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 9th December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony WillcoxM20:06
71Mary McCluskeyF31:48
77Neil HarperM32:35
82Claire PellettF34:06
88Rob HumphreysM36:12

 

Perivale 5M – Sunday 3rd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
88Trevor NormoyleM34:44

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 3 – Luton)

Saturday 2nd December 2017

GVH 10th club (12th after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 8th (8th after 3 matches)

Vet Women 9th (10th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
N/SLisa NewingFN/S24:33
29Laura SharmaF2124:43
34Sian HibbsF2525:18
37Kathleen SmithF2725:32
39Claire McDonnellF45225:36
55Paulina BoczekF3226:57
67Vicky Crawley-WiseF351928:01
83Kirstie HardimanF3829:29
86Amy GoslingF352529:39
89Susie IvinF352729:49
90Angeline CottrillF352829:57
96Jane HowardF4230:25
97Hannah SharmaF4330:33
101Emma CoadyF4430:49
110Helen CookF452432:03
114Jacki EskdaleF55932:28
120Claire PellettF4735:40

Senior Men 11th (11th after 3 matches)

Vet Men 9th (7th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
58Mike FerrisM3932:33
63Rich ColesM401232:50
78Anthony WillcoxM4833:28
101Hamish ShawM5934:23
106Jon RobertsM402734:31
107Guy WoollettM402834:40
117Dylan WendlekenM403235:04
124James BirnieM403435:40
138Antony BeamishM7436:29
143Simon GearyM404136:48
149Ed PriceM404437:27
179Dave GoodmanM405740:18
185Ross DeaconM406141:22
210Martin JeffreyM502945:38

 

Bedford parkrun – Saturday 2nd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
104Russ BaileyM5024:47

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 2nd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
111Sophie HaldenF3526:38

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 2nd December 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Simon WallisM4022:02
6Nikki CrawleyF22:27
11Vince EllerbyM5023:07
13Robert BowlerM5023:48
15Tracey CottonF3524:02
20Phil RobbinsM24:47
73Luca Cotta RamusinoM5032:29
74Helen HeathcoteF4532:32

 

Hatfield 5M – Sunday 26th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Mike FerrisM1027:58 pb
118Maria KennyF35333:42 cr
135Laura SharmaF1234:42

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:41
61Max WoollettM1522:48

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Antony BeamishM19:52

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mike FerrisM17:22
6John LawlerM4018:53
123Helen CookF4525:34
124Andy CookM5025:35

 

Oak Hill parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
54Russ BaileyM5024:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4James BirnieM4020:16
12Richard PhillipsM22:29
19Gareth TuckerM4025:00
81Peter TuckerM6038:57
87Tracey CottonF3545:39

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Steve BoydM5019:19

 

Huntingdon parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
232Erica SaffordF33:32

 

Penrith parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Rob HumphreysM19:43

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM19:32
4Dylan WendlekenM4020:43
20Trevor NormoyleM23:26

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 25th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Nick CrowtherM4019:12

 

Herberts Hole 10K – Sunday 19th November 2017

GVH 1st Men’s Team (Rich, Jon, James, Guy)

GVH 4th Ladies Team (Claire, Vicky, Tracey, Amy)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Rich ColesM40139:52
9Jon RobertsM40441:41
11James BirnieM40641:59
16Guy WoollettM40842:57
23Anthony WillcoxM744:30
41Antony BeamishM47:10
44Simon WallisM4047:42
45David GoodmanM4047:52
75Claire McDonnellF45150:03
105Rupert MainwaringM4052:59
139Tracey CottonF3555:55
156Vicky Crawley-WiseF3557:19
184Amy GostlingF3559:34
198Trevor NormoyleM1:01:17
200Angeline CottrillF351:01:19
222Naomi IlesF1:03:50
233Jacki EskdaleF551:05:07
265Phil MercerM401:09:42

 

Herts Half Marathon – Sunday 19th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mike FerrisM31:17:14 pb
43Al FlowersM231:28:42
169Laura SharmaF71:37:44
171Robert BowlerM5031:37:59
254Ross DeaconM40311:40:49 pb
287Gareth TuckerM40491:42:44 pb
311Mike EvansM50141:42:52
294Shelley WalshF3581:42:58
455Rob PottonM40751:48:18
1082Mel HardyF1321:50:39
1308Emma CoadyF1731:57:23 pb
992Helen CookF45252:01:04
1084Emma NashF35572:03:15
1274Serena HarrapF35742:09:04
1719Odette MessengerF45532:21:00
1745Mary McCluskeyF2752:26:31 pb

 

Matthew Walker Pudding Run 10K – Sunday 19th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
202Rossiana MeeF47:55

 

Verona 10K – Sunday 19th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Luca Cotta RamusinoM5056:58 pb

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Guy WoollettM4019:38
62Max WoollettM1523:00

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
110Simon GearyM4022:48
277Emma CooperF3528:09

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
79Martin JeffreyM5024:13

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Antony BeamishM20:55
13Nikki CrawleyF22:25
20Andy WattM4023:49
114Peter TuckerM6038:05

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Steve BoydM5019:30

 

Huntingdon parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
203Erica SaffordF32:29

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Trevor NormoyleM23:34
150Martin StorrieM5034:00

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Anthony WillcoxM19:31
171Amy GostlingF3528:19

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 18th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Tracey CottonF3522:38

 

Athens Marathon – Saturday 12th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5829Susie IvinF351304:20:59
8601Anita BerwickF352384:45:52
10420Jo KiddF352945:05:52
10603Paula CookF451695:07:47
12514Helen HeathcoteF453295:39:01

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 2 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 11th Novmber 2017

GVH 13th club (13th after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 10th (10th after 2 matches)

Vet Women 8th (8th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
N/SLisa NewingFN/S25:47
108Sian HibbsF2926:51
115Claire McDonnellF45427:04
133Rossiana MeeF3427:48
154Tracey CottonF351628:41
170Vicky Crawley-WiseF352229:24
174Jenny StubberfieldF4029:31
223Amy GostlingF353131:47
239Sophie HaldenF353532:43
244Angeline CottrillF353632:59
266Emma CoadyF5134:11
272Kim MorganF354234:27
290Holly BeckettF5336:57
296Claire PellettF5437:58

Senior Men 13th (12th after 2 matches)

Vet Men 7th (4th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
57Mike FerrisM4135:54
69Anthony JamesM401236:36
74Rich ColesM401336:59
101Matt AshbyM6338:11
118James BirnieM403038:47
122Hamish ShawM7239:06
143Jon RobertsM403739:53
148Anthony WillcoxM8440:08
163Andy WellsM8941:17
165Simon GearyM404441:21
166Rob HumphreysM49141:26
176Ed PriceM404541:53
191Marc BurneM10042:58
197Antony BeamishM10143:29
204Andy CrombieM502543:58
215Ross DeaconM406344:29
218Gareth TuckerM406545:02
260Patrick CabeyM11254:52
265Andy NewingM503958:44

 

Grand Union Half Marathon – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
272Martin JeffreyM50301:59:20

 

Poppy Half Marathon – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
233Neil HarperM301:57:11

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Richard PhillipsM20:47

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM17:08
90Helen CookF4525:33
91AndyCookM5025:34

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Nick CrowtherM4020:53
30Rupert MainwaringM4025:23
68Phil MercerM4031:12
92Rob HumphreysM36:31

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
61Anthony WillcoxM23:22
102Amy GostlingF3525:06

 

Aldenham parkrun – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Russ BaileyM5025:20

 

Hove Promenade parkrun – Saturday 11th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
150Mary McCluskeyF28:15

 

Chessington Running Wild 10K – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
107Serena HarrapF351553:51 pb

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Antony BeamishM20:21
48Richard PhillipsM22:20

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
102Sophie HaldenF3525:48
182Amy Cope-BalchinF3530:05

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony WillcoxM20:48

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Steve BoydM5020:38

 

Osterley parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Russ BaileyM5025:27

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Tracey CottonF3524:52

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 4th November 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Andy WattM4022:07
122Sam RaffetyF26:37

 

Ricky Road Run 10M – Sunday 29th October 2017

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 2nd Men’s Team (Rich, Anthony J, Guy, Anthony W)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 3rd Men’s Team (John, Rob H, Andy Cook, Vince)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 1st Ladies Team (Maria, Claire, Vicky)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  GVH 3rd Ladies Vets Team (Tracey C, Helen C, Angeline)

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  1st Male  – Rich

Herts Vets 10M Championships:  1st F45 –  Claire

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Rich ColesM4011:00:09
8Anthony JamesM401:00:41
12Matt WattM1:01:42
16Matt AshbyM1:03:12
20Anthony WilcoxM1:04:13
21Guy WoollettM401:04:36
26John LawlerM401:05:30
42Rob HumphreysM1:08:31
44Andy CookM501:08:34
52Antony BeamishM1:10:59
54Andy CrombieM501:11:04
65Vince EllerbyM501:13:12
67Robert BowlerM501:13:27
76Ross DeaconM401:14:06
79Richard PhillipsM1:14:17
84Trevor NormoyleM1:14:41
86Maria KennyF351:14:50
92Claire McDonnellF4511:15:27
96Gareth TuckerM401:16:01
106Andy WattM401:17:29 pb
139Sian HibbsF1:20:14
144Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:20:26
149Tracey CottonF351:20:54
167Rich PetersM401:23:09
227Helen CookF451:28:25
233Kirstie HardimanF1:29:06
281Emma CoadyF1:33:12
283Sophie HaldenF351:33:21
319Angeline CottrillF351:37:27

 

River Thames Half Marathon – Sunday 29th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
822Helen TerryF351:58:45 pb
904Leona FlahertyF452:02:59
987Serena HarrapF352:05:42
991Jo KiddF352:05:55
1161Lisa PinderF452:14:04
1193Helen HeathcoteF452:15:58

 

Beachy Head Marathon – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
72Nick CrowtherM403:34:52
1323Anita BerwickF355:49:07

 

Beachy Head 10K – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
384Martin StorrieM501:06:00

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
243Julie HardyF4528:02

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Amy Cope-BalchinF3521:32

 

Bournemouth parkrun – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
411Peter TuckerM6034:12

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony WillcoxM20:19
3Andy CookM5020:47
10Richard PhillipsM22:43
13Robert BowlerM5023:12
33Tracey CottonF35225:47
34Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35325:53
129Andy WellsM45:19

 

South Oxhey parkrun – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Russ BaileyM5024:44

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 28th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Simon GearyM4022:32
321Elle AldermanF3536:48
322Jade EvansF36:52

 

Abingdon Marathon – Sunday 22nd October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Mike FerrisM2:53:39 pb
52Julian SmithM2:56:16 pb
140Andy CookM503:07:16 pb
418Robert BowlerM503:39:58 pb
729Charlie CostinM4:53:21 pb

 

Great South Run 10M – Sunday 22nd October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
661Rob HumphreysM1:10:07

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Vince EllerbyM5020:42

 

Harrow parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Russ BaileyM5024:39

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony JamesM4017:34
32Nikki CrawleyF320:45

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Amy Cope-BalchinF3520:43

 

Clacton parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Richard PhilipsM22:14

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
49Tracey CottonF3525:47

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Anthony WillcoxM19:11
92Paul ReillyM4024:17

 

Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun – Saturday 21st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Martin JeffreyM5024:40

 

Budapest Marathon – Saturday 15th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2177David GoodmanM404954:12:55

 

Brighton 10M – Saturday 15th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1367Mary McCluskeyF1051:43:03

 

Hatfield House 10K – Saturday 15th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
67Martin JeffreyM50952:25
133Kim MorganF352458:15

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 1 – Oxford)

Saturday 14th October 2017

GVH 12th club (12th after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 10th (10th after 1 match)

Vet Women 8th (8th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
31Laura SharmaF2224:53
40Amy Cope-BalchinF351325:38
41Sian HibbsF2625:42
50Vicky Crawley-WiseF351626:38
60Tracey CottonF352127:20
74Kirstie HardimanF3228:54
85Hannah SharmaF3329:32
102Angeline CottrillF353830:36
109Helen CookF452631:33
129Claire PellettF4037:39
130Holly BeckettF4137:56
132Erica SaffordF4238:39
134Elle AldermanF354744:03

Senior Men 11th (11th after 1 match)

Vet Men 5th (5th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
56Anthony JamesM401033:02
58Rich ColesM401133:09
85Matt AshbyM5634:19
113Guy WoollettM402635:28
114Jon RobertsM402735:34
138Hamish ShawM8036:37
141James BirnieM403636:51
145Andy WellsM8236:57
150Rob HumphreysM8637:08
152Antony BeamishM8837:11
164Ed PriceM404138:07
178Andy NortonM404539:10
195James CarterM10140:33
207Gareth TuckerM405441:50
214Ross DeaconM405842:25
219Andy WattM406042:42
251Andy NewingM504153:59

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Vince EllerbyM5019:05
20Julian SmithM20:38

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM16:27 cr
8Andy CookM5019:26
27Paul ReillyM4021:39
94Sophie HaldenF3525:14

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3John LawlerM4020:22
10Nikki CrawleyF122:01
15Richard PhillipsM22:54
92Jacqui SampsonF3529:43
130Rob HumphreysM36:56

 

Panshanger parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
85Russ BaileyM5024:32

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Anthony WillcoxM20:30

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
105Amy Cope-BalchinF3524:59

 

Guernsey parkrun – Saturday 14th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
113Peter TuckerM6037:05

 

Bournemouth Marathon – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
419Andy NortonM403:50:55
1459Emma CoadyF4:53:09 pb

 

Bournemouth Half Marathon – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
42Matt AshbyM1:23:57

 

Herts 10K – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
153Laura SharmaF544:27
169Gareth TuckerM405144:44 pb
274Tracey CottonF35947:04 pb
310Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351247:36
418Hannah SharmaF2449:46 pb
924Angeline CottrillF359156:29
992Lisa PinderF3510357:53
1245Mary McCluskeyF1781:05:15 pb
1546Claire RojewskiF2591:14:19

 

Shoreditch 10K – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
667Shelley WalshF35745:23
2158Hannah BrownF3511154:25

 

Ridgeway Run – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Matt WattM1:02:00
20James BirnieM401:03:39
24Phil RobbinsM1:04:18
32Guy WoollettM401:05:20
44Nick CrowtherM401:07:20
45Chris DowlingM1:07:30
47Ed PriceM401:07:47
68Antony BeamishM1:10:02
116Claire McDonnellF451:14:30
186Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:20:18
216Rich PetersM401:23:04
298Emma NashF1:29:04

 

Royal Parks Half Marathon – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
663Anthony WlllcoxM5371:33:47
8914Neil HarperM42672:08:20
9983Jo KiddF26592:12:20

 

Oxford Half Marathon – Sunday 8th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
306Rob HumphreysM1:29:12
4848Serena HarrapF352:02:38
5207Leona FlahertyF352:02:57

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Vince EllerbyM5020:50

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
60Nick CrowtherM4025:32

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Steve NewingM4022:22
206Julie HardyF4529:12

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Amy Cope-BalchinF3521:12
96Sophie HaldenF3525:36 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun - Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Phil RobbinsM20:53
27Andy WattM4024:16
79Kim MorganF3528:39
125Tracey CottonF3535:00
127Jacqui SampsonF3535:14
136Peter TuckerM6039:38
142Emma CoadyF43:34

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM16:42
7Anthony WillcoxM18:35

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 7th October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Russ BaileyM5024:03

 

Abbots Langley Tough 10K – Sunday 1st October 2017

GVH 1st Ladies Team (Laura, Sian, Claire)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Anthony WillcoxM39:07
20Andy CrombieM4042:20
27Laura SharmaF143:51
31Sian HibbsF244:44
33Claire McDonnellF45144:54
49Mike EvansM4046:37
52Vicky Crawley-WiseF35346:53
54Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35547:09
111Russ BaileyM4053:31
153Darren DoddM4056:26
197Kev DealeyM4059:20

 

Ley Hill 10K – Sunday 1st October 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Andy NortonM4049:28

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Vince EllerbyM5020:41

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony WillcoxM19:22

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Rich ColesM4017:01 cr
287Julie HardyF4531:07

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM16:33 cr
4Julian SmithM18:41
10Andy CookM5019:37
31Amy Cope-BalchinF3521:21
97Helen CookF4525:31
129Dave WiseM4026:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Richard PhillipsM22:48
15Trevor NormoyleM22:53
16Gareth TuckerM4023:26
21Andy wattM4024:03
84Kim MorganF30:05
101Neil HarperM31:45

 

Gladstone parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
68Russ BaileyM5026:06

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Nick CrowtherM4021:42
8Tom NorthM4022:14

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 30th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Paul ReillyM4021:52

 

Great East Half Marathon – Sunday 24th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Anthony WillcoxM1:26:57
677Amy GostlingF1:51:28

 

Robin Hood Half Marathon – Sunday 24th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2599Emma CoadyF2:04:22

 

Ealing Half Marathon – Sunday 24th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
40Anthony JamesM4091:22:37
2532Susie IvinF351942:02:58
3401Tanya SaundersF451472:18:49

 

Loch Ness Marathon – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
190Andy CrombieM503:23:53

 

Berlin Marathon – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22803Philippa HoodF4:17:20 pb

 

Wimbledon Marathon – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
41David GoodmanM404:42:24

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Vince EllerbyM5020:31

 

Richmansworth parkrun – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM16:36 cr
17Andy CookM5020:03
121Nick CrowtherM4026:08

 

Barnstable parkrun – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Steve NewingM21:25

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Rich ColesM4018:38
4Anthony WillcoxM19:21
5James BirnieM4020:03
8Antony BeamishM20:42
9Phil RobbinsM21:05
10Ed PriceM4021:15
15David GoodmanM4021:50
17Ross DeaconM4021:59
28Gareth TuckerM4022:58
30Nikki CrawleyF123:11
35Andy WattM4023:22
36Paul ReillyM4023:24
37Rob PottonM4023:38
42Tracey CottonF3523:47
48Rupert MainwairingM4024:37
68Russ BaileyM5026:36
80Helen CookF4527:23
106Angeline CottrillF3528:44
145Charlie CostinM33:17
156Claire PellettF34:31

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4021:18
16Trevor NormoyleM23:15

 

Rushmere parkrun – Saturday 23rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Neil HarperM33:32

 

Leighton 10M – Sunday 17th September 2017

GVH 2nd Team

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Mike FerrisM658:02 pb
15Rich ColesM4031:00:04
17Anthony JamesM4041:00:43
21James BirnieM4061:02:13
26Matt WattM1:02:53
32Dylan WendlekenM4091:04:08
50Anthony WillcoxM1:07:29
53Ed PriceM401:08:42
66Antony BeamishM1:10:34
13Claire McDonnellF4521:16:29
109Trevor NormoyleM1:17:17
123Shelley WalshF351:19:32
189Helen CookF451:29:37 pb
215Serena HarrapF351:33:52
234Leona FlahertyF451:35:16

 

Chiltern Wonderland Ultra Marathon 50M – Sunday 17th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Chris DowlingM9:36:23

 

Weymouth Ironman 70.3 Triathlon – Sunday 17th September 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
295Kirstie HardimanF30627:24:53 pb50:548:073:59:548:352:17:26

 

Duchenne UK Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 17th September 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
14Jon RobertsM4531:12:3215:241:2335:171:1919:09

 

Hercules Sprint Distance Duathlon – Sunday 17th September 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRun1T1BikeT2Run2
10Al FlowersM4

 

Kew 10K – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1029Luca Cotta RamusinoM504658:52 pb
1360Helen HeathcoteF45811:03:10

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5020:21

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
58Gareth TuckerM4021:33

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mike FerrisM16:59 pb
23Andy CookM5020:31
40Steve NewingM21:50
114Helen CookF4525:33 pb

 

Rounhay parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
148Laura SharmaF26:28

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Nikki CrawleyF122:40
38Rob HumphreysM16:35
76Mary McCluskeyF31:24
78Holly BeckettF31:39
96Peter TuckerM6036:00

 

Northala Fields parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Russ BaileyM5024:19

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Trevor NormoyleM24:04

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Andy WattM4022:13

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 16th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Tracey CottonF35122:34

 

Hatfield 5K – Wednesday 13th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Tracey CottonF3522:16

 

Chiltern Marathon (Self-Navigated) – Sunday 10th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Anita BerwickF357:14:26

 

Two Arms on Two Legs 10K – Sunday 10th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
60Rupert MainwaringM4052:26

 

Hampstead Heath parkrun – Saturday 9th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Rob HumphreysM20:13

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 9th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
55Gareth TuckerM4021:44

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 9th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Paul ReillyM4022:14
57Andy CookM5022:30
61Tracey CottonF3522:46
136Helen CookF4526:07

 

Stevenage parkrun – Saturday 9th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Russ BaileyM5025:25

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 9th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Tom NorthM4021:05
107Nick CrowtherM4028:50

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 9th September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM4018:09
7Anthony WillcoxM18:21
11John LawlerM4018:35
13Matt WattM18:40
17Phil RobbinsM19:01
32Vince EllerbyM5020:33

 

Dunstable Downs Challenge Marathon – Sunday 3rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
71David GoodmanM405:22:04

 

Andover Trail Marathon – Sunday 3rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM403:35:28

 

Maidenhead Half Marathon – Sunday 3rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
553Ross DeaconM401661:48:02

 

Bovingdon Parish 10K – Sunday 3rd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mike FerrisM34:32 pb
9Julian SmithM38:39
10Guy WoollettM4038:57
11Anthony WillcoxM39:04
20Maria KennyF35342:12 cr
41Paul ReillyM4046:57
64Andy NortonM4049:43
71Amy GostlingF3550:32
120Dave WiseM5058:26
162Clare RojewskiF1:08:06

 

St Neots Sprint Triathlon - Sunday 3rd September 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
30Al FlowersM3021:23:1214:252:0048:090:5817:37

 

Bedford Half Marathon – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
84Andy CookM5061:29:38 pb
162Simon GearyM40461:34:03
166Mike BirchM40481:34:13
206Steve NewingM1151:36:48
400Gareth TuckerM401151:45:22 pb
777Helen CookF45141:56:46 pb
861Rob PottonM402261:58:19

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Vince EllerbyM5020:50

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
182Nick CrowtherM4025:32

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM17:53

 

Westmill parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Russ BaileyM5025:56

 

Wycombe Rye parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
61Tracey CottonF3523:03

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Phil RobbinsM19:58
24Andy WattM4023:55
32Rich PetersM4024:44

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:55

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 2nd September 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Mike EvansM5021:40
124Emma NashF3526:03

 

Aberdeen Half Marathon – Sunday 27th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2662Helen HeathcoteF452:23:35

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Vince EllerbyM5021:04

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
76Emma NashF3526:38

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Al FlowersM18:47
38Trevor NormoyleM20:52

 

Wanstead Flats parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Johnny BroomM4021:06

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6David GoodmanM4021:35
9Steve NewingM22:22
11Nikki CrawleyF122:33
15Gareth Tucker23:13
18Paul ReillyM4023:48
36Rich PetersM4025:48
124Martin StorrieM5033:30
156Rob HumphreysM38:49

 

Graves parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
134William TerryM1029:56
135Helen TerryF3530:02

 

Brockenhurst parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4019:29

 

Porthcawl parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Ed PriceM4020:18

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Anthony WillcoxM18:02
117Nick CrowtherM4025:24

 

Bedgebury Pinetum parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
40Rupert MainwaringM4025:33

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 26th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Russ BaileyM5025:00

 

Kimbolton Half Marathon – Sunday 20th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Claire McDonnellF4531:39:53
16Kathleen SmithF71:41:49
24Rossiana MeeF121:46:39
31Vicky Crawley WiseF35111:48:51
76Emma CoadyF302:01:05

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Tracey CottonF3523:01
125Helen HeathcoteF4533:24

 

Wycombe Rye parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
115Russ BaileyM5025:24

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM19:48
5Antony BeamishM20:13
9David GoodmanM4021:20
14Nikki CrawleyF122:15
24Gareth TuckerM4023:37
28Richard PhillipsM24:16
50Rich PetersM4027:00
53Emma CoadyF27:18
65Jacqui SampsonF3528:22
104Martin StorrieM5033:03
106Ron Walker33:09
119Claire PellettF34:53

 

Hereford parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Rupert MainwaringM4023:56

 

Tamar Lakes parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Paul ReillyM4023:22

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Matt WattM18:46

 

Hove Promenade parkrun – Saturday 19th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
194Mary McCluskeyF29:01

 

Clapham Common Half Marathon – Sunday 13th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5David GoodmanM401:37:53

 

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon – Sunday 13th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Anthony WillcoxM91:27:51
57Andy NortonM40221:36:07

 

Cotswold Classic 70.3 Triathlon - Sunday 13th August 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
19Sian HibbsF30185:02:4726:582:212:38:391:261:53:20

 

Woodhouse Moor parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
46Trevor NormoyleM21:37

 

Luton Wardown parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
62Russ BaileyM5025:45

 

Braunston parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
68Richard PhillipsM3023:03

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Paul ReillyM4021:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2James BirnieM4019:58
4Antony BeamishM20:29
8Julian SmithM21:12
21Tracey CottonF3523:32
28Rupert MainwaringM4024:23
47Neil HarperM27:23
60Helen CookF4528:22
81Emma CoadyF30:58
99Mary McCluskeyF32:50
104Holly BeckettF33:50
105Erica SaffordF34:18
108Helen HeathcoteF4534:38
127Jade EvansF39:11
133Rob HumphreysM40:34

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Tom NorthM4021:50

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 12th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Guy WoollettM4018:43
35Max WoollettM1723:57

 

Bearbrook 10K – Sunday 6th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Mike FerrisM935:26
17Rich ColesM40437:10
20James BirnieM40537:30 pb
31Matt AshbyM2238:03
43Guy WoollettM401338:51
54Anthony WillcoxM3239:57
60Simon GearyM401940:24
69Antony BeamishM3641:11
80David GoodmanM402841:52 pb
136Andy NortonM404544:54
146Claire McDonnellF45345:21
157Trevor NormoyleM5745:56
158Paul Reilly M405246:00
187Tracey CottonF351047:37
281Helen CookF451754:04 pb
334Angeline CottrillF353257:42
352Jacki EskdaleF551159:20

 

Bridge to Bridge Thames Wwim 14K - Sunday 6th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Jon RobertsM404:06:53
Abi RobertsF354:06:53
Susie IvinF354:51:00

 

Round Reading Ultra Marathon 50K – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Anita BerwickF357:38:40

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
58Max WoollettM1722:10

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65Russ BaileyM5025:42

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Paul ReillyM4021:59
138Kim MorganF3528:30

 

Lymington Woodside parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Andy WattM4023:05

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Andy CookM5021:33
10Steve NewingM21:59
28Tracey CottonF3524:21
40Andy BishopM26:01
54Angeline CottrillF3527:47
77Charlie CostinM29:12
80Emma CoadyF29:19
114Mary McCluskeyF32:40
126Neil HarperM34:04
129Erica SaffordF34:08
149Elizabeth AldermanF3544:09

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4020:47

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 5th August 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
351Trevor NormoyleM53:10

 

Bedfont Lakes parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
89Angeline CottrillF3527:28

 

Heartwood Forest parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Vince EllerbyM5021:04

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
259Claire PellettF30:46

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
89Anthony WillcoxM18:08
Guy WoollettM4018:30
Paul ReillyM4021:55
Max WoollettM1722:44

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Andy CookM5021:06
11Steve NewingM21:44
14Nikki CrawleyF222:12
17Trevor NormoyleM23:00
30Tracey CottonF3524:08
40Kirstie HardimanF25:19
66Helen CookF4528:22
92Kim MorganF3530:41
94Paul BuxtonM4030:49
105Martin StorrieM5032:30
123Mary McCluskeyF34:27
134Jade EvansF29:14
144Rich PetersM4043:47

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4021:14

 

South Oxhey parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Russ BaileyM5026:09

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 29th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Mike FerrisM17:07 pb
286Elizabeth AldermanF3535:24 pb

 

Alpe d’ Huez Medium Distance Triathlon - Friday 28th July 2017

1.2K Swim / 28k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
339Sian HibbsF3082:44:3217:561:47:1536:16

 

Standard Charter Great City Race 5k – Monday 24th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
134Chris DowlingM18:10

 

Bushy parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Mark CrabtreeM16:40
27Anthony WillcoxM18:27
32John LawlerM4018:48
77Vince EllerbyM5020:01

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Dylan WendlekenM4018:04
8Ed PriceM4019:14
12Andy CookM5019:44
13Steve NewingM19:55
20Robert BowlerM5021:06
21Sian HibbsF21:14
25Andy WattM4021:32
26Rob PottonM4021:38
83Russ BaileyM5024:48
106Helen CookF4526:19
181Kim MorganF3530:33
193Dawn FosterF4531:20
194Paul BuxtonM4031:21
224Gordon GlennM4033:35
259Holly BeckettF36:33
260Jade EvansF36:34
273Sophie ChuimiF4538:28
283Erica SaffordF42:45
284Sasha ClementsF3542:46

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Phil RobbinsM20:25
12Nikki CrawleyF22:10
25Tracey CottonF3523:49
27Paul ReillyM4023:59

 

Telford parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Rob HumphreysM20:32

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Tom NorthM4022:33

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50Trevor NormoyleM21:50

 

Tooting Common parkrun – Saturday 22nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
125Rupert MainwaringM4023:36

 

Arundel Castle Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 16th July 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
191Sian HibbsF3062:20:3019:520:441:13:340:4145:39

 

Pitsford Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 16th July 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
35Dylan WendlekenM4072:29:5924:101:471:17:550:5345:14

 

Wycombe 10K – Sunday 16th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Andy NortonM40544:54

 

Dorney Lake 10K – Saturday 15th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Simon GearyM4042:21

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 15th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18John LawlerM20:25
28Phil RobbinsM20:55
45Vince EllerbyM5021:55

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 15th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
300Mary McCluskeyF30:56

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 15th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Steve NewingM20:27
74Dave WiseM4024:15

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 15th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Andy CookM5020:55
14Nikki CrawleyF122:42
23Paul ReillyM4023:42
26Tracey CottonF3523:55
67Helen CookF4527:42
85Angeline CottrillF3528:52

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 15th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mike FerrisM17:15
7Anthony WillcoxM18:52
46Andy WattM4022:09
170William TerryM1027:53
171Helen TerryF3527:55
342Jessica TerryF1047:07
343Andy TerryM47:07

 

Hemel 10K – Sunday 9th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5James BirnieM4040:53
11David GoodmanM4044:30
27Paul ReillyM4048:52
129Charlie CostinM1:03:00
161Lisa PinderF451:06:15
191Dave WiseM401:09:56

 

Cranleigh 10K – Sunday 9th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Laura SharmaF146:02

 

Ware 10M – Sunday 9th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
98Trevor NormoyleM1:25:13

 

Bushy parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Phil RobbinsM19:12

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony WillcoxM18:05
2Dylan WendlekenM4018:12
9Steve NewingM20:30

 

Dulwich parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
46Nikki CrawleyF221:30

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Andy CookM5021:11
29Tracey CottonF3524:01
49Russ BaileyM5026:48
63Helen CookF4528:06
101Claire PellettF33:13
107Charlie CostinM34:19
123Lisa PinderF4544:54

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Steve BoydM4019:06
8Tom NorthM4020:03

 

Panshanger parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:34
14Vince EllerbyM5020:06

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
339Trevor NormoyleM52:02

 

Rushmere parkrun – Saturday 8th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Ed PriceM4020:44

 

Harpenden Arrows Invitational 5K – Tuesday 4th July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM40117:19
5Mike FerrisM317:49
6Anthony JamesM40317:53
9Guy WoollettM4018:50
32Vince EllerbyM5021:21
34Lisa NewingF121:32
50Rupert MainwaringM4024:00
51Shelley WalshF45224:12
58Mel HardyF25:03
63Amy GostlingF25:39
66Russ BaileyM5025:55
76Emma NashF26:52
80Emma CoadyF28:04

 

Spire Bushey 10K – Sunday 2nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM135:01
7Matt AshbyM637:44
8Mike FerrisM737:42
11Anthony WillcoxM1038:34
17James BirnieM40339:02
29Simon GearyM40841:17
33Rob HumphreysM2041:49
35Antony BeamishM2242:22
47Andy CrombieM50643:35
48Sian HibbsF243:41
59David GoodmanM401745:13
74Andy WattM402445:59 pb
84Laura SharmaF546:42
91Tracey CottonF35447:24
107Rob PottonM403148:18
217Helen CookF451155:01
221Russ BaileyM502255:14
247Angeline CottrillF352358:41
270Hannah BrownF35301:00:17

 

Milton Keynes Women’s 10K – Sunday 2nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Emma CoadyF56:03

 

Milton Keynes Women’s 5K – Sunday 2nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Leona FlahertyF4526:34
Serena HarrapF3527:54

 

Isoman Half Marathon Swim 3.5M – Sunday 2nd July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Susie IvinF352:37:14

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM4017:34 pb
12Vince EllerbyM5020:23

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
139Russ BaileyM5024:47

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:21

 

Chester parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Trevor NormoyleM21:45

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Andy WattM40
38Kirstie HardimanF
99Charlie CostinM
103Mary McCluskeyF
107Claire PellettF
145Felicity BirnieF10
146Clementine BirnieF10
147James BirnieM40

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Dylan WendlekenM40520:05
10Tom NorthM5021:19
123Emma Coady32:22

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 1st July 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Jacqui SampsonF3524:37
159Helen HeathcoteF4528:06 pb

 

Battersea 10K – Sunday 25th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
David GoodmanM44:22 pb

 

Hitchin 5K – Sunday 25th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Laura SharmaF123:27

 

Race to the King Ultra Marathon 53.5M – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
49Nick CrowtherM40219:49:23

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
63Steve NewingM21:32

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony JamesM4018:00
3Scott DixonM4018:50
5Dylan WendlekenM4018:52
7John LawlerM19:03
8Guy WoollettM4019:25
9Julian SmithM19:30
16Vince EllerbyM5020:59
26Sian HibbsF21:59
46Simon GearyM4023:14

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM19:53
7Andy CookM5021:16
12David GoodmanM4022:44
14Andy WattM4023:15
20Kathleen CourtierF23:35
64Helen CookF4528:38

 

Delamere parkrun – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:25

 

Penrith parkrun – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Rob HumphreysM20:28

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 24th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
124Leona FahertyF4521:16
141Serena HarrapF3526:59

 

St Albans Summer Solstice 10K – Friday 23rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Maria KennyF241:47 pb
32Steve NewingM1442:57
80Trevor NormoyleM3247:40
165Angeline CottrillF351756:40
205Helen HeathcoteF45161:00:16 pb
275Elle AldermanF35441:11:17

 

Tring Midsummer Fun Run 6K – Wednesday 21st June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Laura SharmaF3527:26
93Angeline CottrillF3533:28

 

South Downs Marathon Relay – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionTeam NameTeam MembersCatCat PosTime
6Team WookieDylan Wendleken
Dave Wise
Simon Geary
Steve Newing
M4013:27:44
14Fuelled By Cake And WineSian Hibbs
Vicky Crawley
Claire McDonnell
Laura Sharma
F13:39:19
57Scrambled LegsEmma Coady
Paula Cook
Jacqui Sampson
Kev Dealey
M4084:26:51
74We're Only Here For The Fish 'n ChipsHelen Terry
Jo Kidd
Dean Kidd
Andy Terry
M444:46:36
79Charlie's AngelsHelen Heathcote
Russ Bailey
Charlie Costin
Angeline Cottrill
M474:55:15

 

South Downs Marathon – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
286Susie IvinF265:49:52
287Anita BerwickF40135:49:53

 

South Downs Half Marathon – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
436Tom ColliganM6063:07:09
436Paul MosleyM6063:07:09

 

Harpenden Oval 5M – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Tracey CottonF35238:42

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
325Nick CrowtherM4029:56

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6James BirnieM4020:47
8Andy CookM5021:24
9David GoodmanM4021:58
11Nikki CrawleyF122:16
15Richard PhillipsM22:37
88Helen CookF4529:38
131Claire PellettF33:44
139Dawn FosterF4534:24

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Julian SmithM18:38
8Vince EllerbyM5020:03
22Scott DixonM4021:12
30Rob PottonM4021:39

 

Bristol Harbourside Olympic Triathlon - Sunday 11th June 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
290Julian SmithM1042:24:28 pb31:452:461:06:560:5742:12

 

St Albans Half Marathon – Sunday 11th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
87James BirnieM40151:32:06
211Andy CookM50171:37:34
217Steve NewingM1301:37:51
322Andy CrombieM50211:42:41
342Claire McDonnellF4541:43:20
350Robert BowlerM50241:43:37
368Trevor NormoyleM2061:44:29
757Gareth TuckerM3741:53:30
1400Helen CookF45512:05:03
1562Jacqui SampsonF351442:09:06
1565Emma CoadyF1392:07:00
1729Helen TerryF351682:14:08
1834Emma CooperF351802:13:42
2059Lisa PinderF451232:21:54
2106Jo KiddF352342:27:18
2415Peter TuckerM605012:46:10
2483Dawn FosterF451882:48:36

 

Heyford Park Half Marathon – Sunday 11th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
120Serena HarrapF3581:59:25 pb

 

St Albans 5K – Sunday 11th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Shelley WalshF35623:22 pb

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Vince EllerbyM5020:42

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
259Trevor NormoyleM30:10

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Dylan WendlekenM4020:38
27Sian HibbsF22:39

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Bill HawesM5021:04
25Rossiana MeeF23:46
53Russ BaileyM5026:51
99Claire PellettF31:21
100Helen HeathcoteF4531:23
112Peter TuckerM6032:51
152Clementine BirnieF1047:17

 

Pomphrey Hill parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Phil RobbinsM19:37

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Simon GearyM4022:49

 

Rushmere parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65Ed PriceM4029:06

 

Emberton Park Sprint Triathlon - Sunday 4th June 2017

750m Swim / 20k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
52Emma NashF3551:33:0416:402:0744:581:3727:42

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 4th 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
399Angeline CottrillF352658:48
457Helen HeathcoteF45171:00:10

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Guy WoollettM4018:51
24Vince EllerbyM5020:21
81Max WoollettM1422:34

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
96Johnny BroomM4022:25
340Claire PellettF30:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Andy CookM5021:44
11Steve NewingM21:46
30Robert BowlerM5023:58
43David GoodmanM4025:08
70Jacqui SampsonF3527:04
92Nick CrowtherM4029:06
93Phil RobbinsM29:07
107Helen CookF4531:08
126Peter TuckerM6032:59

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:40

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
405Trevor NormoyleM43:32

 

Rushmere parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony WillcoxM19:44
10Ed PriceM4021:03

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
84Russ BaileyM5025:08

 

Dubai Ramadan Night Run 5K – Friday 2nd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Karis ThomasF29:30
457Helen HeathcoteF45171:00:10

 

Herts Olympic Triathlon – Monday 29th May 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
10Dylan WendlekenM4032:28:2423:181:301:19:280:3743:28

 

Vitality London 10K – Monday 29th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1419Rob PottonM4017044:51
1548Robert BowlerM503845:22
1744David GoodmanM4020946:09
4817Emma GrayF85055:19
5002Hannah BrownF3590055:45

 

Hatfield Broadoak 10K – Monday 29th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM34:16
78Simon Geary M4041:14
185Steve NewingM45:23
285Tracey CottonF3547:52

 

Edinburgh Marathon – Sunday 28th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
554Rob HumphreysM3:28:25

 

Edinburgh Half Marathon – Sunday 28th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6451Helen HeathcoteF452:18:26

 

Westminster Mile – Sunday 28th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
69Hannah BrownF3527:14 pb

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
34Steve NewingM20:18
44Andy CookM5020:44
83Tracey CottonF3522:14
100Robert BowlerM5022:47
236Helen CookF4527:42
334Lesley JugooF4533:20

 

Barnstable parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Andy WattM4022:42

 

Southend parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Johnny BroomM4020:54

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich Coles M4018:30 cr
3Anthony WillcoxM19:42
63Russ BaileyM5026:56
138Claire PellettF33:11
143Peter TuckerM6034:00
188Felicity BirnieF1044:31
189Clementine BirnieF1044:39
190James BirnieM4044:41

 

Lanhydrock parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
70Angeline CottrillF3529:26

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4019:51
15Tom NorthM4021:09
38Trevor NormoyleM24:11
40Max WoollettM1424:18

 

Swansea Bay parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Phil Robbins19:00

 

Bideford parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
42Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35124:06

 

Outlaw 70.3 Triathlon - Sunday 21st May 2017

1.2M Swim / 56M Bike / 13.1M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
977Susie IvinF35256:41:02 pb44:516:573:38:582:542:07:20

 

Worcester Marathon – Sunday 21st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
132David GoodmanM40374:16:19

 

Exeter Marathon – Sunday 21st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
257Tanya SaundersF454:59:05
258Odette MessengerF454:59:05

 

Wheathampstead 10K – Sunday 21st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15James BirnieM4040:43
125Rossiana MeeF49:02
139Tracey CottonF3549:47
143Vicky Crawley-WiseF3550:02

 

Royal Windsor Trail 10K – Sunday 21st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
88Emma CoadyF55:12

 

Stockley Park 10K – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Sian HibbsF144:44

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:11
3Anthony JamesM4017:36
11Anthony WillcoxM18:52
13Phil RobbinsM18:56
14Dylan WendlekenM4019:00
29Vince EllerbyM5020:18
37Andy NortonM4020:48
52Steve NewingM21:11
56David GoodmanM4021:18
127Tracey CottonF3524:02 cr
198Russ BaileyM5025:34
235Angeline CottrillF3526:58
240Paula CookF4527:02

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50Johnny BroomM4020:46
406Lesley JugooF4533:48

 

Roundhay parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
160Laura SharmaF25:42

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Andy WattM4023:36
112Charlotte HawesF1032:22
114Bill HawesM5032:27
116Claire PellettF32:32
118Emma NashF32:40
128Emma CoadyF35:22

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Steve BoydM4019:21

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:10

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Trevor NormoyleM21:41

 

Chase The Rain 10K – Wednesday 17th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Chris DowlingM538:57

 

All Nations Sprint Triathlon – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
18Sian HibbsF21:05:356:100:3235:500:2622:37
28Dylan WendlekenM4061:07:266:341:1236:560:4621:58

 

All Nations 10K – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM38:55

 

Derwent Dambuster 10M – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
61Helen TerryF1:29:19
112Paul MosleyM601:41:45

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Vince EllerbyM5021:33
58Trevor NormoyleM21:59 pb

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM18:43 pb
57Johnny BroomM4021:05
449Lesley JugooF4532:48

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Phil RobbinsM20:15
8Bill HawesM5020:27 cr
12James BirnieM4021:06
20Steve NewingM21:52
22Andy CookM5022:11
34Robert BowlerM5023:37
42Paul Reilly M4024:11
57Tracey CottonF3526:14
73Russ BaileyM5027:47
77Charlie CostinM28:20
78Helen CookF4528:33
134Peter TuckerM6035:02

 

Delamere parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:34

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Steve BoydM4019:34

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:43
88Nick CrowtherM4027:39

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
58Laura SharmaF22:28

 

Mersea Island parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3524:14

 

Halstead Marathon – Sunday 7th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
260Anita BerwickF354:29:28

 

Geneva Marathon – Sunday 7th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1756Helen HeathcoteF455:06:00

 

Bridport 10K – Sunday 7th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
130Lisa PinderF451:05:23

 

Bracknell Half Marathon – Sunday 7th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM1:14:05

 

Brighton & Hove parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
228Emma GrayF24:53

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Anthony WillcoxM18:38 pb
21John LawlerM19:31
38Steve NewingM21:01
49Vince EllerbyM5021:23

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Julian SmithM19:00
193Johnny BroomM4025:51
416Lesley JugooF4533:06

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Nikki CrawleyF122:28
24Andy WattM4023:19
26Robert BowlerM5023:30
28Tracey CottonF3523:46
39David GoodmanM4024:49
64Paul BuxtonM4026:28
82Rob HumphreysM27:22
112Helen CookF4530:43
121Gareth TuckerM32:35
128Dawn FosterF4533:32

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Steve BoydM4019:32

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM5020:56
13Antony BeamishM21:25 pb
38Simon GearyM4024:38
115Susie IvinF3529:12 pb
121Paula CookF4529:34

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
412Trevor NormoyleM42:23

 

Milton Keynes Marathon – Monday 1st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
620David GoodmanM402083:52:14
718Rossiana MeeF353:56:44 pb
1024Rich HuttonM403334:14:31
1181Jacqui SampsonF351014:24:03
1648Angeline CottrillF351644:56:35 pb

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon – Monday 1st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Jon RobertsM4041:24:50
153Andy CookM50111:37:04
315David WoodM1731:42:53
526Rupert MainwaringM401431:48:59
654Tracey CottonF35371:51:54
1238Serena HarrapF351182:03:32 pb
1270Helen CookF45692:04:10
1869Lisa PinderF451382:15:53

 

Watford 10K – Monday 1st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15James BirnieM4042:40
55Maria KennyF46:41
83Simon WallisM48:28
91Andrew AbdelmassihM49:12
105Laura SharmaF49:47
307Russ BaileyM5057:49
319Emma CoadyF57:48
572Phil MercerM401:08:02

 

Pednor 5M – Monday 1st May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Anthony WillcoxM31:23
42Simon GearyM4032:42
45Andy NortonM4032:52
67Steve NewingM34:36
218Paula CookF45:51

 

Ashridge Duathlon – Sunday 30th April 2017

10K Run / 44k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunT1BikeT2Run
12Julian SmithM3022:21:4838:560:551:20:251:0720:22

 

Ashridge Sprint Duathlon – Sunday 30th April 2017

5K Run / 20k Bike / 2.55K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunT1BikeT2Run
5Scott DixonM4521:11:1019:070:4840:090:3910:24
12Dylan WendlekenM4541:13:5519:051:1342:440:559:55
32Sian HibbsF3011:19:0821:090:5445:220:4910:51

 

Danesfield Dask 10K – Sunday 30th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33David GoodmanM4046:17
48Steve NewingM48:06
60Robert BowlerM5049:37
146Charlie CostinM59:31

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM4017:37 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM19:17 pb
7Antony BeamishM20:14 pb
14Andy CookM5021:33
18Trevor NormoyleM22:23
26Gareth TuckerM23:08
27Robert BowlerM50123:10
35Laura SharmaF224:08
48Tracey CottonF3524:43
64Russ BaileyM5026:05
69Paul BuxtonM4026:17
73Emma GrayF26:28
96Paula CookF4528:01
106Emma CoadyF28:32 pb
112Charlie CostinM28:46
122Vince EllerbyM5029:47
158Peter TuckerM6032:47
170Karis ThomasF34:44
171Helen TerryF3534:44
178Dawn FosterF4535:27
179Lesley JugooF4535:44
220Emma NashF54:08

 

Brockenhurst parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM5019:34

 

Cheltenham parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
335Susie IvinF3529:18

 

Penrith parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Rob HumphreysM28:17

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4018:15

 

London Marathon – Sunday 23rd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
554Rich ColesM45322:45:05 cr
1628James BirnieM403642:58:23 pb
2284Bill HawesM501373:03:28 cr
3486Andy NortonM454843:13:19
3869Chris DowlingM17563:15:28 pb
4282Vince EllerbyM503683:18:05
4597Maria KennyF2813:20:10
9100Shelley WalshF403623:44:04 pb
10449Paulina BoczekF12163:49:54 pb
10686Rob HumphreysM39633:50:56 pb
10974Rob PottonM4017593:52:07 pb
11261Claire McDonnellF453453:53:10
13630Charlotte O'ReillyF17564:00:57 pb
13698Andy WattM4515804:01:16
20505Mel HardyF31894:29:32 pb
22565Sarah ChapmanF36874:37:51 pb
25603Tom LangdownM85404:50:16 gwr (chainmail)
27601Kev DealeyM558764:58:36 pb
27788Suey KasavenF50814:59:23 pb
28424Emma CooperF52595:02:35 pb
32793Emma GrahamF4020195:28:36

 

Padova Marathon – Sunday 23rd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1258Susie IvinF35284:29:40

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Steve NewingM20:30

 

Havant parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM5020:08

 

Linford Wood parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Ed PriceM4019:46

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM19:44 pb
9Antony BeamishM20:55 pb
10Andy CookM5021:32 pb
12Richard PhillipsM21:51
26Tracey CottonF3524:19
70Helen CookF4528:25 pb
93Peter TuckerM6030:43

 

Maidenhead parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:28

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM18:32

 

Beaconsfield 5M – Monday 17th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
358Serena HarrapF354647:55 pb

 

Yorktown Victory 10K – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Rob HumhpreysM40:29 pb

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5020:20

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Johnny BroomM4022:04
180Emma CoadyF25:34 pb
395Lesley JugooF4533:18
420Neil HarperM35:08 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Phil RobbinsM21:10
11Andy CookM5022:16
20Simon WallisM23:12
43Thomas LangdownM24:42
47Tracey CottonF3525:02
56Dave WiseM4025:45
63Jacqui SampsonF3526:38 pb
88Charlotte HawesF1029:11
89Bill HawesM5029:13
99Charlie CostinM29:48
101Helen CookF4529:50
144Peter Tucker M6036:30
156Susie IvinF3546:00

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Anthony WillcoxM19:54 pb
8Guy WoollettM4020:06 pb
10Tom NorthM5021:06
41Max WoollettM1424:07 pb

 

South Oxhey parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Russ BaileyM5025:34 pb

 

Chelsea Bicentennial parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Trevor NormoyleM21:33

 

Great Barrow Challenge Marathon – Friday 14th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Peter TuckerM607616:09:18

 

Maidenhead 10M – Friday 14th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
187Steve NewingM1:09:53

 

Brighton Marathon – Sunday 9th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
281Nick CrowtherM403:13:40
766Andy CookM503:29:37
1360Richard PhillipsM3:44:10
1121Jacqui SampsonF354:23:06 pb
3785Charlie CadoganM404:24:01
3938David GoodmanM404:26:39
2342Hanna RogersF354:55:15 pb
6000Charlie CostinM5:08:47 pb
2991Emma GrahamF355:14:01
3375Angeline CottrillF355:27:01

 

Brighton 10K – Sunday 9th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
283Helen CookF4555:43 pb
326Alice CookF56:53 pb

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Vince EllerbyM5020:55

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
382Lesley JugooF4533:33

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM19:30 pb
57Thomas LangdownM27:19
67Charlotte HawesF1028:53
68Bill HawesM5028:55
93Tracey CottonF3532:15
104Sam HawesM1437:07

 

Shepparton parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Trevor NormoyleM21:34

 

Bognor Regis parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
159Claire PellettF30:01 pb

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Phil RobbinsM20:44 pb
9Tom NorthM5020:55
11Ed PriceM4021:04

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Guy WoollettM4018:54
53Max WoollettM1422:21 pb

 

Aldenham parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Russ BaileyM5025:34

 

Hove Promenade parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
232Peter TuckerM6030:44

 

Manchester Marathon – Sunday 2nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7895Dave WiseM408545:16:12

 

Bratislava Marathon – Sunday 2nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
739Susie IvinF35344:16:34

 

Rome Marathon – Sunday 2nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12843Peter TuckerM604595:46:12

 

Milan Marathon – Sunday 2nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5230Luca Cotta RamusinoM507615:25:28

 

Oakley 20M – Sunday 2nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
79Chris DowlingM2:24:11
264Paulina BoczekF2:48:05

 

Lea Valley Half Marathon – Sunday 2nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Anthony WillcoxM201:31:28
72Steve NewingM321:39:27

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
288Gareth TuckerM28:43
404Lesley JugooF4534:03

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James BirnieM4019:40 pb
7Phil RobbinsM21:46
30Paul ReillyM4023:56
63Emma PhillpotF27:00
80Charlie CostinM28:33
96Jacqui SampsonF3531:24

 

Shepparton parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Trevor NormoyleM20:52

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:30

 

South Oxhey parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Russ BaileyM5026:44

 

Poolsbrook parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM5019:56

 

Milano Nord parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Helen HeathcoteF3529:51

 

Vienna Half Marathon – Sunday 26th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Matt AshbyM1711:21:42

 

Ashridge Duathlon – Sunday 26th March 2017

10K Run / 44k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunT1BikeT2Run
11Julian SmithM22:28:5039:410:521:25:371:2921:09

 

Gorleston Cliffs parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Anthony WillcoxM18:51

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4018:43
12Vince EllerbyM5020:04
67Max WoollettM1422:49 pb
141Neil HarperM24:57

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
267Emma CoadyF27:55 pb
296Gareth TuckerM28:53
315Claire PellettF29:23 pb
417Lesley JugooF4533:58

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
90Russ BaileyM5026:32

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Bill HawesM5022:01
79Helen CookF4530:02

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM4021:46

 

Chelsea Bicentennial parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Trevor NormoyleM22:05

 

Ashridge Boundary Run 16.5M – Sunday 19th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Chris DowlingM122:11:08
33James BirnieM40142:14:26
217Dave WiseM40703:13:28

 

Welwyn Half Marathon – Sunday 19th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
44Julian SmithM261:27:12
433Serena HarrapF35592:04:54 pb
448Helen TerryF35632:06:51
524Jo KiddF862:16:23

 

Reading Half Marthon – Sunday 19th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1490David GoodmanM401:40:51

 

Banbury 15M – Sunday 19th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
268Andy NewingM502:39:59

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4018:53
84Max WoollettM1423:47

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
226Nick CrowtherM4027:42
386Lesley JugooF4535:01

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Rupert MainwaringM4024:14
43David GoodmanM4025:33
75Russ BaileyM5029:07
95Helen CookF4531:18
126Neil HarperM36:07

 

Antrim parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
107Peter TuckerM6030:36

 

Bognor Regis parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
114Claire PellettF30:07

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Tom NorthM4023:00

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM18:13 pb
3Dylan WendlekenM4018:18 pb
12Vince EllerbyM5020:11
26Sian HibbsF21:00

 

Finchley 20M – Sunday 12th March 2017

Herts County Championships

GVH 1st  Senior Men’s Team (James, Bill, Vince, Rob)

GVH 2nd  Senior Ladies’ Team (Claire, Shelley, Jacqui)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Rich ColesM4042:04:00
67James BirnieM40222:16:42 pb
79Bill HawesM5052:19:51
94Vince EllerbyM5062:22:12
113Rob HumphreysM642:27:25
184Claire McDonnellF4542:42:15
226Rob PottonM40612:49:23
232Shelley WalshF35192:51:03 pb
243David GoodmanM40632:53:29
282Andy WattM40703:01:34
290Rich HuttonM40713:03:54
320Jacqui SampsonF35333:14:20
364Helen HeathcoteF45363:39:00
365Angeline CottrillF35433:40:24

 

Silverstone Half Marathon – Sunday 12th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
521Andy CookM50281:35:44
3591Helen CookF45432:05:48

 

Thames Meander Marathon – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
186Anita BerwickF35174:49:29

 

Thames Meander Half Marathon – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
129Susie IvinF35161:57:57

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM16:50

 

Kingston parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
95Susie IvinF35326:20

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Steve NewingM20:36
258Nick CrowtherM4027:17
327Claire PellettF30:07
413Lesley JugooF4534:52

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Anthony WillcoxM19:01

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65Paul BuxtonM4029:13
97Dawn FosterF4535:22

 

St Anne’s parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Phil RobbinsM19:27

 

Panshanger parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4019:16
61Max WoollettM1425:02

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:08

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Paul ReillyM4022:08

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon – Sunday 5th March 2017

GVH 2nd Men’s Team (Mark, Rich, Matt, James)

2nd Man – Mark

4th Man / 1st Vet Man – Rich

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM21:16:16
4Rich ColesM4011:18:41
26Matt AshbyM1:24:05 pb
27Jon RobertsM401:24:15
32James BirnieM401:24:49
36Guy WoollettM401:25:45
38Julian SmithM1:25:58
45Dylan WendlekenM401:26:56 pb
50Ed PriceM401:27:45
62Nick CrowtherM401:29:06 pb
77Chris DowlingM1:30:55 pb
82Anthony WillcoxM1:31:16
112Rob HumphreysM1:34:35 pb
146Richard PhillipsM1:37:00 pb
175Rob PottonM401:39:12 pb
180Nikki CrawleyF1:39:24
183Antony BeamishM1:39:21
256David GoodmanM401:42:39
272Claire McDonnellF451:43:52
338Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:47:42
404Rich PetersM401:50:34
466Andy Cook (T Rex)M501:52:27
472Suzy BeakF1:53:11
478Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351:53:40
528Rich HuttonM401:57:38
547Susie IvinF351:57:03
574Jacqui SampsonF351:58:43
591Mel HardyF1:59:35
593Sarah ChapmanF1:59:38 pb
664Hanna RogersF352:05:53 pb
719Serena HarrapF352:11:25 pb
724Sam TuckerF2:11:25
726Helen CookF452:11:53
728Tom Langdown (King Arthur)M2:12:54
736Bill Hawes (Nervous Rex)M502:12:03
737Charlie CostinM2:12:46 pb
750Odette MessengerF452:14:32
752Tanya SaundersF452:14:31
778Angeline CottrillF352:17:06
779Emma CooperF2:17:16 pb
798Brian HuntM602:21:02
813Suey KasavenF2:23:29
819Helen HeathcoteF352:23:59
820Luca Cotta RamusinoM502:23:59
857Phil Robbins (Total Rex)2:38:07
860Peter TuckerM602:39:13

 

Berkhamsted 5M – Sunday 5th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Maria KennyF35:45
54Simon GearyM4038:06
55Ross GearyM1038:07 pb
60Tracey CottonF3538:53
169Natalie CloyF1043:12 pb
172Philippa HoodF42:54
181Emma NashF43:33
294William TerryM1047:16 pb
295Helen TerryF47:16

 

Milton Keynes 10K – Sunday 5th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
775Gina OliverF351421:05:35

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17John LawlerM20:25
22Vince EllerbyM5020:40

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
44Richard PhillipsM20:47
55Gareth TuckerM21:10
62Trevor NormoyleM21:48
83David WilsonM22:37
350Nick CrowtherM4030:10
377Claire PellettF31:16
451Lesley JugooF4535:31

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM19:21
6Phil RobbinsM5021:41
118Neil Harper40:20

 

Penrith parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Rob HumphriesM20:55

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Tom NorthM4022:58

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
107Paul ReillyM4027:28

 

Hardwick XStream 10K – Sunday 26th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Jon RobertsM40139:47

 

Thorpe Park Half Marathon – Sunday 26th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1532Angeline CottrillF35712:02:23

 

Brighton Half Marathon – Sunday 26th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1881Emma GrayF352411:46:54

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Guy WoollettM4019:23
23Vince EllerbyM5020:32
135Max WoollettM1425:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Steve NewingM20:51
102Oliver BrownM5023:03
269Emma CoadyF28:11

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Andy WattM4024:27
43Russ BaileyM5027:25
49Emma NashF27:58
81Gareth TuckerM33:04

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM117:07
2Anthony JamesM4017:57
5Anthony WillcoxM19:26

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Gareth TuckerM23:14

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
183Paul ReillyM4027:16

 

Bramley 20M – Sunday 19th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
355Claire McDonnellF452:40:41

 

Hampton Court Half Marathon – Sunday 19th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
280Anthony WilcoxM1:30:32
2514Emma NashF2:01:02
3760Peter TuckerM602:35:47

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Guy WoollettM4019:39
18John LawlerM19:51
21Vince EllerbyM5020:38
93Neil HarperM23:56

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Julian SmithM19:00
39Steve NewingM20:41

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Tracey CottonF35119:39
61Russ BaileyM5019:51

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:39
16Gareth TuckerM23:47

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Ed PriceM4018:57

 

Stratford-upon-Avon parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Trevor NormoyleM21:10

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 5 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 11th February 2017

GVH 13th club (Finish 12th)

 

Senior Women 10th (Finish 11th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
27Sian HibbsF1825:02
29Claire McDonnellF45225:10
54Tracey CottonF351627:02
56Vicky Crawley-WiseF351727:08
93Jacqui SampsonF353430:12
106Jacki EskdaleF55832:13
110Helen CookF452934:23

Senior Men 9th (Finish 10th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
27Mark CrabtreeM1928:51
59Rich ColesM40830:46
89Jon RobertsM401732:24
92James BirnieM401932:39
100Anthony WillcoxM6332:55
111Ed PriceM402433:34
114Anthony JamesM402633:41
116Bill HawesM402733:45
125Tom NorthM3134:23
140Andy NortonM403736:00
152Steve NewingM508436:58
177Paul ReillyM4739:58
202Charlie CostinM409151:16

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Julian SmithM19:26
18Vince EllerbyM5020:22

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Matt AshbyM18:39

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Nikki CrawleyF123:01
59Emma CoadyF31:25

 

Watford Half Marathon – Sunday 5th February 2017

Herts County Championships

GVH 1st  Senior Men’s Team (Rich, James, Julian)

3rd Man – Rich

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Rich ColesM4051:17:50 pb
82James BirnieM40191:24:05 pb
93Julian SmithM671:25:02
121Bill HawesM5051:26:32
243Chris DowlingM1411:32:52
425Andy CookM50421:38:30
450Rob PottonM401231:39:12 pb
457Robert BowlerM50491:39:23
482Rob HumphreysM2471:40:28
483David GoodmanM401451:40:05
523Tracey CottonF35201:41:58 pb
539Paul ReillyM401521:42:24
661Rossiana MeeF301:45:02
664Andy WattM401941:45:52
787Vicky Crawley-WiseF35411:48:50
871Rich HuttonM402571:52:08
1076Jacqui SampsonF35751:57:16
1220Angeline CottrillF35952:03:09
1349Sarah ChapmanF1142:08:18
1381Helen CookF45842:09:29
1398Hanna RogersF351302:10:40 pb
1458Charlie CostinM4642:16:41
1473Tina SearleF55202:17:45
1533Emma CooperF1412:21:42 pb

 

Gloucester Marathon – Sunday 5th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
117Anita BerwickF354:22:49
131Susie IvinF354:31:03
162Andy NewingM504:55:12

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Vince EllerbyM5020:32

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
404Lesley JugoF4534:08

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
47Charlotte HawesF1029:11
48Bill HawesM5029:21
68Philippa HoodF31:22

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Tom NorthM4022:36

 

Guernsey parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Peter TuckerM6034:18

 

Southern Cross Country Championships (Parliament Hill) – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
162Mark CrabtreeM56:26

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
248Nick CrowtherM4028:49
359Lesley JugooF4534:41

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Antony BeamishM22:37
25Rupert MainwaringM4025:21

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4023:07

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Russ BaileyM5025:21

 

Aldenham parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM20:04

 

Fred Hughes (St Albans) 10M – Sunday 22nd January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Dylan WendlekenM40191:03:19 pb
57James BirnieM40221:05:06 pb
88Guy WoollettM40341:07:01
137Steve NewingM611:10:22
174Andy CookM50201:12:22
181Antony BeamishM761:12:31
184Claire McDonnellF4551:13:15
198Gareth TuckerM791:13:36 pb
201Rob PottonM40691:13:44 pb
205Sian HibbsF101:13:56
227David GoodmanM40791:15:20
228Robert BowlerM50281:15:21
245Rossiana MeeF141:16:42 pb
254Tracey CottonF35151:16:44 pb
311Vicky Crawley-WiseF35221:20:01
312Rich PetersM40991:19:34
316Paul ReillyM401021:20:11
428Rich HuttonM401271:25:39
463Dave WiseM401361:27:50
528Jacqui SampsonF35651:30:51 pb
557Paula CookF45591:33:12
575Angeline CottrillF35801:34:49
596Helen CookF45681:35:54
610Serena HarrapF35861:36:42
628Hanna RogersF35931:38:52 pb
653Tina SearleF55181:41:31
654Helen HeathcoteF45821:41:34 pb
657Emma CooperF711:41:48 pb
708Peter TuckerM60251:52:27

 

Swindon parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Vince EllerbyM5020:41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Gareth TuckerM21:55
287Nick CrowtherM4027:53
449Lesley JugooF4534:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6David GoodmanM4022:17
7Ross DeaconM4022:25
24Paul BuxtonM4025:19
54Philippa HoodF28:31
71Paul Reilly M4030:22
82Charlotte HawesF1031:39
83Bill HawesM4031:41
99Dawn FosterF4532:58

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:08
40Tracey CottonF3524:43

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Russ BaileyM5025:48

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Trevor NormoyleM21:01

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Ed PriceM4020:55

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Keysoe)

Saturday 14th January 2017

GVH 10th club (12th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 10th (10th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
27Claire McDonnellF45127:35
33Sian HibbsF2127:56
39Kathleen CourtierF2228:38
52Vicky Crawley-WiseF351529:54
77Philippa HoodF3033:19
85Angeline CottrillF352934:03
91Jacqui SampsonF353235:04
94Jacki EskdaleF55836:06

Senior Men 8th (11th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
31Mark CrabtreeM2036:12
67Anthony JamesM40938:48
70Matt AshbyM4638:52
82Jon RobertsM401539:38
92Guy WoollettM402039:59
97Anthony WillcoxM6040:13
115Bill HawesM402641:27
118Ed PriceM402741:42
119James BirnieM402841:44
140Andy WellsM7843:25
160Steve NewingM8345:15
166Andy NortonM404646:07
184Antony BeamishM8948:03
185Paul ReillyM405248:06
207Paul BuxtonM406154:15

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Ross DeaconM4023:46
25Rupert MainwaringM4025:08
94Dawn FosterF4533:55

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
390Lesley JugooF4537:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
36Tracey CottonF3525:33
156Peter TuckerM6034:34

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (Hertford Heath) – Sunday 8th January 2017

GVH Women

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Maria KennyF36:22
33Lisa NewingF37:09
75Helen CookF4549:50

GVH Men 6th & 14th

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Mark CrabtreeM40:02
29Rich ColesM4042:02
48Matt AshbyM44:11
49Jon RobertsM4044:13
67Anthony WillcoxM45:44
69James BirnieM4045:50
82Andy WellsM47:59
103Andy NortonM4051:28
108Steve NewingM52:18
110David GoodmanM4052:38
111Andy CookM5053:05
117Antony BeamishM55:04
122Rob PottonM4056:29

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 8th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
224Angeline CottrillF351756:15

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:01
19Vince EllerbyM5020:20

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Antony BeamishM20:12
40Steve NewingM20:28
50Gareth TuckerM20:49
74Paul ReillyM4021:59
440Lesley JugooF4535:18

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Philippa HoodF26:44
40Russ BaileyM5027:44
103Angeline CottrillF3546:06

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Tracey CottonF3525:17

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM21:03
15Ben NortonM1029:12
16Andy NortonM4029:16

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Trevor NormoyleM21:06

 

Hove Promenade parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
203Peter TuckerM6029:25

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Sunday 1st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM18:29
4Guy WoollettM4020:00
5Ed PriceM4020:42
6Bill HawesM5020:54
8Andy NortonM4021:15
9Vince EllerbyM5021:38
18Rob PottonM4023:44
19David GoodmanM4023:46
26Tracey CottonF3525:30
59Clare Cavenagh-MainwaringF3532:13

 

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs