Results 2015

 

Pednor 10M (Men) – Sunday 27th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Matt AshbyM81:07:29
14Andrew WellsM91:08:24
18Steve NewingM111:09:07
54Dave WiseM40191:23:22
56Johnny BroomM40201:24:12
86Dean KiddM281:35:23
87Krim SaidiM40311:35:40
88Andy NortonM40321:35:42

 

Pednor 10M (Women) – Sunday 27th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Gemma BitarafF41:12:50
7Claire McDonnellF4531:13:32
31Michelle WellsF181:33:36
37Jo KiddF211:37:39

 

Aveley (Perth, Australia) parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Sian HibbsF220:54

 

Worcester parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4018:00

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Ed PriceM4021:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4022:22

 

Ormeau parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Sam TuckerF25:52
139Peter TuckerM6029:44

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Phil RobbinsM40:47

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Nick CrowtherM20:11

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18James ThomsonM20:56

 

Aberdeen parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
85Carol SkatesF4532:46 pb

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Friday 25th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Steve NewingM19:18 pb
20James ThomsonM20:02

 

Waterworks (Belfast) parkrun 5K – Friday 25th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
193Sam TuckerF27:14
241Peter TuckerM6029:27

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Friday 25th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Tom NorthM4021:34

 

Greenwich Park 10K – Sunday 20th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21James BirnieM4041:08 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt AshbyM20:43
4Phil RobbinsM21:57
8Andy CookM5022:50
16Andy WattM4024:48
50Peter TuckerM6032:51
64Claire NewingF39:51

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Steve NewingM21:56

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
349Luca Cotta RamusinoM4028:31 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Guy WoollettM4018:47
142Max WoollettM1024:40

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM17:23
30James ThomsonM21:14

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Tom NorthM4021:50
12Andy NortonM4022:36

 

Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon – Sunday 13th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
119James BirnieM40201:31:22
146Steve NewingM751:32:12
184Laura SharmaF41:35:25
222Sian HibbsF231:36:01
265Andy CookM50141:37:45
263Robert BowlerM50131:39:47
334Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3071:42:52
393Dave WiseM401051:43:55
498Rob PottonM401311:48:42
546Rich HuttonM401431:50:49
1018Jacqui SampsonF1972:04:44
1025Martin StorrieM50802:05:27
1198Helen HeathcoteF401492:14:52

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Matt AshbyM18:53

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4022:04

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Anthony JamesM4018:14
27Anthony WillcoxM5019:59

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4018:37
9Vince EllerbyM5019:22

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Scotty DixonM4020:53
8James ThomsonM22:53
Russ BaileyM5026:42
Paula CookF4527:54
Gina OliverF28:43

 

Bedford Half Marathon – Sunday 6th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
106Nick CrowtherM1:33:02
216James BirnieM401:39:18
854Tina SearleF552:13:07
882Tanya SaundersF452:16:58
906Odette MessengerF452:21:08
932Peter TuckerM602:23:44

 

Perivale 5M – Sunday 6th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Robert BowlerM5035:11

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 3 – Culham)

Saturday 5th December 2015

GVH 11th club (12th after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 7th (9th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
19Gemma BitarafF1326:57
39Claire McDonnellF45328:47
52Kathleen CourtierF2229:35
80Vicky Crawley-WiseF351531:58
124Jacqui SampsonF352035:43
148Helen HeathcoteF352641:12

Senior Men 8th (11th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
34Mark CrabtreeM1933:12
62Rich ColesM40534:32
73Matt WattM3835:42
85Ed PriceM40936:12
97Guy WoollettM401436:44
121Tom NorthM401837:59
130Scott DixonM402038:26
136Andrew WellsM5038:52
161Phil RobbinsM5539:54
163Andy NortonM403440:03
223Mike BirchM6242:59
243Dave WiseM404444:59
282Andy NewingM405153:00

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony WillcoxM21:14
15Andy WattM4025:25
41Phil MercerM29:06

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2James ThomsonM22:26

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt AshbyM19:23

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th December 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM5020:23

 

Wolverton 5M – Saturday 28th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Rich ColesM40728:21 pb
56Ed PriceM401529:46
93Steve NewingM4532:02 pb
95Anthony WillcoxM4632:17 pb
97Gemma BitarafF332:18
108Andy NortonM402732:48
151Mike BirchM5435:14
152Andy CookM502535:10
162Robert BowlerM502836:00
169Dave WiseM403836:38
217Russ BaileyM503540:59 pb
223Andy NewingM404941:41
233Jacqui SampsonF351442:23 pb
260Jacki EskdaleF452345:44
271Helen CookF452748:43
273Helen HeathcoteF451849:02 pb
274Luca Cotta RamusinoM504249:03 pb

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Phil RobbinsM18:47

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Andrew WellsM21:38
3James Birnie22:11
19Emma Nash26:18
33Sam Tucker28:06
43Peter Tucker32:01
50Claire Newing37:42

 

Harrow parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6James ThomsonM20:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4018:49
7Vince EllerbyM5019:23
84Max WoollettM1023:40

 

MK Movember Run 10K – Sunday 22nd November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14James BirnieM4041:25
33Anthony WillcoxM43:35

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM5019:42

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Russ BaileyM5026:46
22Sam TuckerF27:39
33Gina OliverF29:11

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20James ThomsonM21:35

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mike FerrisM21:35
4Anthony JamesM40
5Ed PriceM40
7Guy WoollettM40
57Max WoollettM10
63Leona FlahertyF45

 

Kirkstall Half Marathon (Trail) – Saturday 21st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Laura SharmaF11:41:33

 

Lanzarote 90K Bike – Monday 16th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Dean KiddM

 

Herberts Hole 10K (Men) – Sunday 15th November 2015

GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Rich, Mike, Matt, Guy)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Rich ColesM40340:42
6Mike FerrisM341:50
8Matt WattM441:58
15Guy WoollettM40642:51
18Steve BoydM40843:07
20Ed PriceM409543:22
21Jon RobertsM401443:29
22John LawlerM43:33
27Anthony JamesM4045:11
38Mike BirchM47:12
39Andy NortonM4047:17
40Steve NewingM47:30
43James BirnieM4047:42
51Anthony WillcoxM49:07
58Andy CookM5050:22
73Andy BishopM52:00
76Robert BowlerM5052:17
107James ThomsonM55:31
180Phil MercerM1:11:41

 

Herberts Hole 10K (Women) – Sunday 15th November 2015

GVH 1st  Women’s Team (Gemma, Laura, Claire, Kathleen)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Gemma BitarafF146:04
7Laura SharmaF249:17
9Claire McDonnellF45150:30
11Kathleen CourtierF351:48
14Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35652:46
15Rossiana MeeF654:16
20Vicky Crawley-WiseF35755:21
50Jacki EskdaleF451:04:56
65Karis ThomasF1:10:03

 

Dirt Half Marathon – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
63Nick CrowtherM351:37:10
145Dave WiseM40461:46:45
206Rupert MainwaringM841:52:15
238Ashleigh JayF121:54:49 pb
308Emma NashF151:59:58 pb
368Andy NewingM40952:04:46
618Peter TuckerM60142:31:43

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Steve BoydM4020:19
4Tom NorthM4020:52

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
75Leona FlahertyF4524:45

 

Pegwell Bay parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM5018:38

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Matt AshbyM119:33
16Emma PhillpotF125:51
56Helen CookF4532:32
60Emma CooperF33:06

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12James ThomsonM21:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
160Max WoollettM1027:11
161Guy WoollettM4027:12

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 2 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 7th November 2015

GVH 14th club (12th after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 10th (9th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
26Gemma BitarafF1825:21
39Laura SharmaF2626.46
46Claire McDonnellF45427:31
54Rossiana MeeF3228:06
57Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351728:26
61Vicky Crawley-WiseF351828:46
62Kathleen CourtierF3428:56
92Emma NashF3729:00
98Jacqui SampsonF353432:12
109Jacki EskdaleF452232:40
112Paula CookF452434:18
117Jo KiddF4434:30
119Tina SearleF55835:15
121Gina OliverF4535:44

Senior Men 12th (10th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
60Rich ColesM401137:56
69Anthony JamesM4638:33
83Ed PriceM401739:16
89Guy WoollettM401939:31
101Jon RobertsM402340:25
117Steve BoydM402740:59
152Steve NewingM7843:19
171Simon GearyM404345:02
209Dave WiseM405249:28
213Dean KiddM9450:17
214Johnny BroomM405450:22
217Andy NortonM405750:27
222Andy TerryM9552:33

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6James BirnieM4022:36
12Rob PottonM4024:25
42Phil MercerM29:33

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mike FerrisM17:47

 

Reading parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
156Helen CookF4532:06

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Vince EllerbyM5019:47

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Anthony WillcoxM21:31

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Tom NorthM4022:15

 

Stevenage Half Marathon – Sunday 1st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
130Robert BowlerM50111:42:47
276Rich HuttonM40761:55:33
331Rob PottonM40842:00:50

 

Marlow Half Marathon – Sunday 1st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
342Dave WiseM401:51:55
637Tina SearleF452:10:38

 

Bonfire Burn 10K – Sunday 1st November 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
670Peter TuckerM601:02:03

 

Lea Valley Velopark 10K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
87Jacqui SampsonF3552:56
155Helen HeathcoteF351:02:10
170Luca Cotta-RamusinoM501:06:51

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4017:03
5Mike FerrisM17:41
6Anthony JamesM4017:48
22James BirnieM4020:03
25Sian HibbsF120:22

 

Barclay parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3James ThomsonM22:02

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:01
39Simon GearyM4025:43

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Scott DixonM4019:58
5Steve NewingM21:17
9Gemma BitarafF221:46
10Anthony WillcoxM22:02
17Paul ReillyM4023:15
28Anita BerwickF3525:43
41Leona FlahertyF4527:43
49Paula CookF4528:45
54Gina OliverF29:11
60Jo KiddF29:55
63Phil MercerM30:42
66Helen CookF4532:02
82Jenny BarnettF6536:02

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Matt AshbyM18:39

 

Cambridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
256Peter TuckerM6029:44

 

Leamington parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Nick CrowtherM20:19

 

Dublin Marathon – Monday 26th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1199Andy NortonM401603:19:16

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4018:57
8Vince EllerbyM5019:36
212Max WoollettM1027:41

 

Ricky Road Run 10M – Sunday 25th October 2015

GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Mark, John, Matt)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM57:24
8John LawlerM1:01:07
9Matt WattM1:01:27
10Mike FerrisM1:02:06
11Ed PriceM401:02:16
14Anthony JamesM401:03:39
16Guy WoollettM401:04:20
22Vince EllerbyM501:06:01
37Rob PottonM401:09:05
44Gemma BitarafF1:10:30
59Laura SharmaF1:11:46
65Sian HibbsF1:12:23
66Paul RumbleM401:12:27
68Anthony WillcoxM1:12:35
70Claire McDonnellF451:13:04
75James ThomsonM1:13:11
84Andy CookM501:13:52
107James BirnieM401:16:32
112Rich PetersM401:16:38
122Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351:17:36
132Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:18:38
137Andy WattM401:19:08
163Dave WiseM401:21:26
169Deon PercivalM1:21:53
186Russ BaileyM501:23:36
205Emma PhillpotF1:24:43
214Rich HuttonM401:25:27
223Shelley WalshF351:26:02
228Emma GrahamF351:26:32
241Suzy BeakF1:27:34
281Martin StorrieM501:31:51
297Paula CookF451:34:40
335Tina SearleF551:39:18
336Tanya SaundersF451:39:17
352Peter TuckerM601:42:46

 

Water of Life 10K – Sunday 25th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
174Helen CookF451:02:35
175Helen HeathcoteF351:02:36
215Carol SkatesF451:08:11

 

Shepton Mallet 10K – Sunday 25th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Ashleigh JayF47:33

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
342Max WoollettM1033:48
343Guy WoollettM4033:54

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35James ThomsonM20:18

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4019:12
2Scott DixonM4019:53
4Steve NewingM21:25
11Paul ReillyM4023:32
45Peter TuckerM6030:37

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:43

 

Ampthill Trophy XC – Sunday 18th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Matt WattM32:24
19John LawlerM33:10
20Mike FerrisM33:36

 

Chelmsford Marathon – Sunday 18th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
492Sam TuckerF4:56:32
533Peter TuckerM605:14:35

 

Worthing Seafront 10K – Sunday 18th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Carol SkatesF451:09:52

 

Buckingham 10K – Sunday 18th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Rossiana MeeF46:10

 

Brighton & Hove 10M – Sunday 18th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
526Emma PhillpotF1:20:35

 

Tring Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Anthony JamesM4020:02
11Tom NorthM4020:13

 

Gadebridge Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4018:51
2Scott DixonM4019:55
14Andy CookM5022:46
20Andy WattM4024:25
21Russ BaileyM5024:54
38Andy BishopM`27:38

 

Huddersfield parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM16:41

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM5019:32

 

Brighton & Hove parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
154Emma PhillpotF24:58

 

Ridgeway Run 15k – Sunday 11th October 2015

GVH 1st  Men’s Team (Mark, Matt, John, Anthony) AND 2nd Men’s Team (Ed, Guy, Tom, Vince S)

GVH 3rd Women’s’  Team (Gemma, Laura, Claire)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM56:39
13Matt WattM1:00:48
15John LawlerM1:01:24
19Anthony JamesM1:02:00
23Ed PriceM401:02:56
25Guy WoollettM401:03:39
54Tom NorthM401:08:16
66Vince SladeM1:09:38
71Nick CrowtherM1:09:53
75Gemma BitarafF1:10:10
76Mike BirchM1:10:14
88Steve NewingM1:11:04
96Laura SharmaF1:12:20
99Andy CookM501:12:27
119Anthony WillcoxM1:13:58
121Robert BowlerM501:14:01
124Claire McDonnellF451:14:20
184Dave WiseM401:18:23
192Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351:19:51
217Andy TerryM1:20:10
225James ThomsonM1:20:35
234Deon PercivalM1:21:15
245Rob PottonM401:21:34
258Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:22:45
259Rich PetersM401:22:48
281Rich HuttonM401:24:17
327Russ BaileyM501:27:22
408Emma NashF1:33:11
463Jacki EskdaleF451:38:21

 

Yorkshire Marathon – Sunday 11th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2484Martin StorrieM501874:34:07
2811Tina SearleF55214:40:58

 

Yorkshire 10M – Sunday 11th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
708Paula CookF451:29:19 pb

 

Royal Parks Half Marathon – Sunday 11th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11440Emma CooperF2:21:12
11980Luca Cotta-RamusinoM402:24:54

 

Henley Half Marathon – Sunday 11th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
100James BirnieM401:36:16

 

Herts 10K – Sunday 11th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
125Andy SmithM4044:41
1221Veronika BartalskaF1:02:51
1348Paul MosleyM601:06:25
1349Tom ColliganM501:06:25
1349Jenny BarnettF551:06:25
1512Carol SkatesF451:11:40

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 1 – Keysoe)

Saturday 10th October 2015

GVH 12th club (12th after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 6th (6th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
15Gemma BitarafF1524:13
33Claire McDonnellF45826.12
34Laura SharmaF2926:15
38Kathleen CourtierF3326:30
57Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351928:25
61Vicky Crawley-WiseF352228:46
68Emma PhillpotF5029:26
83Leona FlahertyF452931:21
93Jacqui SampsonF355233:03
101Emma GrahamF355734:26

Senior Men 10th (10th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
22Mark CrabtreeM2034:14
75Anthony JamesM5437:35
77Ed PriceM402237.42
90Guy WoollettM402638:25
95Dylan WendlekenM402838.41
102Jon RobertsM403239.02
125Tom NorthM404440:05
131Bill HawesM404640:20
136Andrew WellsM7840:27
141Steve NewingM8441:05
162Mike BirchM9642:40
167Simon GearyM406943.27
171Dave WiseM407244:03
181James ThomsonM10745:07
202Russ BaileyM504448:46
210Andy NewingM409152:04

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:57

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Rich ColesM4019:04
11James ThomsonM22:04
27Andy WattM4024:37
83Helen CookF4531:34
101Sam HawesM1038:23
102Bill HawesM4038:25

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Matt AshbyM18:23

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Vince EllerbyM5019:38

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 4th October 2015

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
3Scott DixonM4021:09:357:201:0941:1900:5718:48
8Jon RobertsM4041:12:098:000:5643:511:0718:13
9Julian SmithM3011:12:318:410:5942:100:5819:41
13Vince EllerbyM5021:14:327:491:1244:511:3819:00
14Dylan WendlekenM4051:14:53 pb6:181:1247:341:0518:42
15Bill HawesM4531:15:046:581:2246:041:4618:53
21Andrew SmithM4061:16:126:461:2046:221:1420:28
31Sian HibbsF2511:19:596:151:1454:500:4816:50
91Andy TerryM35141:29:209:542:3951:541:3223:20
97Dean KiddM35151:30:5411:171:2052:031:3724:45

 

Cape Town 65K Ultra Marathon – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
125Sam TuckerF14:25:48

 

Bournemouth Marathon – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
582Andy NortonM404:02:00
1383Andy NewingM408854:51:08

 

Bournemouth Half Marathon – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1103Emma PhillpotF1:55:04

 

Cardiff Marathon – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Shelley WalshF1:58:00

 

Abbots Tough 10K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5John LawlerM37:07
18James BirnieM4042:13
27Anthony WillcoxM43:26
34Rossiana MeeF244:51

 

Ley Hill Challenge 10K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Steve NewingM46:21
20Andy CookM5048:08
30Dave WiseM4050:17
89Peter TuckerM601:17:38

 

Ley Hill Challenge 5K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Andy CookM5022:50
42Helen CookF4533:10

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Johnny BroomM4042:19

 

Standalone 10K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
143James ThomsonM43:19 pb

 

Victoria Park 10K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
181Robert BowlerM5044:08 pb

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 4th October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Johnny BroomM4042:19

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Guy WoollettM4019:13
11Vince EllerbyM5019:24
351Max WoollettM1031:12

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Matt AshbyM18:29

 

Wycombe Rye parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20James ThomsonM21:00

 

Blanfdord parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Matt WattM17:55

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd October 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4020:37

 

Berlin Marathon – Sunday 27th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19982Russ BaileyM5027394:21:46
26476Peter TuckerM608855:20:14

 

Ealing Half Marathon – Sunday 27th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
652Andy CookM501:36:59 pb
874James BirnieM401:40:33
1208Dave WiseM401:45:35
1744James ThomsonM1:53:08

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Helen CookF4518:46 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM19:48
4Tom LangdownM21:04
8Anthony WillcoxM22:01
89Lesley JugooF3538:55
95Sam HawesM1042:21
100Charlotte HawesF1047:01
101Bill HawesM4047:02

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Steve NewingM21:12

 

Aldenham parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5James ThomsonM21:15

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
247Helen CookF4528:48

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt WattM18:23
11Vince EllerbyM5019:37

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Steve ReeveM5022:13

 

Leighton 10M – Sunday 20th September 2015

GVH 1st  Team (Rich, Mikey, Anthony, Matt, Ed, John, Gemma, Sian)

Beds AAA 10M Championships – 2nd Male (Mikey), 2nd Vet40 Male (Ed)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Rich ColesM4011:01:59
11Mike FerrisM71:02:23
12Anthony JamesM81:02:45
13Matt WattM91:02:48
18Ed PriceM4051:04:05
21John LawlerM131:04:34
41Matt AshbyM1:08:30
49Steve NewingM1:10:34
56Gemma BitarafF41:11:19
72Sian HibbsF51:14:23
81Claire McDonnellF4531:15:03
82Andy BishopM1:15:05
120James ThomsonM1:20:05
127Rich HuttonM401:21:36
146Rob PottonM401:24:06
182Andy NewingM401:28:40
228Karis ThomasF1:34:26
233Jo KiddF1:36:40

 

Richmond Park Duathlon – Sunday 20th September 2015

10k run / 40k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunT1BikeT2Run
297Johnny BroomM402:44:1044:173:101:28:412:4425:18

 

Baldock 10K – Sunday 20th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Anthony WillcoxM40444:47

 

Winchester parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Jon RobertsM4019:21

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Bill HawesM4021:16
19James BirnieM4024:38
23Andy WattM4025:16
28Russ BaileyM5025:50
67Jenny BarnettF6534:58
77Lesley JugooF3539:53

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:35

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14James ThomsonM21:25
34Andy NortonM4024:27

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Andy CookM5020:41
51Robert BowlerM5021:35 pb
198Alice CookF27:58 pb
232Helen CookF29:15 pb

 

Great Cornard parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Peter TuckerM6029:29

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM5019:50

 

Swallowfield 10K – Sunday 13th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM133:56

 

New Forest Marathon – Sunday 13th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM4033:10:13

 

New Forest Half Marathon – Sunday 13th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1030Tina SearleF452:11:36

 

Great North Run – Sunday 13th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2902Anthony WillcoxM401:41:08

 

HSBC Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 13th September 2015

750m swim / 21.2k bike / 5k run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
11Jon RobertsM4021:13:5016:231:1835:220.5619:51

 

St Albans Festival of Sport Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 13th September 2015

400m swim / 20k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
4Dylan WendlekenM4031:13:487:081:1144:321:1019:48
21Sian HibbsF2511:22:26 pb7:121:4751:070:4121:41

 

St Albans Festival of Sport 10K – Sunday 13th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
63Peter TuckerM6021:01:49

 

Cotswold Challenge 30M Ultra Marathon – Saturday 12th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Sam TuckerF6:55:20

 

Brockenhurst parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4018:34

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt AshbyM20:10

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM19:33
12James ThomsonM22:47
45Phil MercerM28:29
77Lesley JugooF3537:02

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5019:49
179Paula CookF4527:15
387Alice CookF36:46
388Jenny BarnettF6536:46

 

Aberdeen parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
177Carol SkatesF4533:47

 

Spitfire 10K – Sunday 6th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Matt AshbyM40:05
108Martin StorrieM5050:26
310Helen HeathcoteF351:00:02 pb
357Luca Cotta-RamusinoM401:03:15

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 6th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
90Johnny BroomM401843:24
315Tina SearleF5555:19 pb
333Tanya SaundersF4557:45 pb
408Carol SkatesF451:08:39 pb

 

Dart 10K Swim – Sunday 6th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
47Susie IvinF353:25:06

 

St Neots Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 6th September 2015

1500m swim / 40k Bike / 10K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
32Andrew WellsM3532:44:5930:461:341:31:560:4539:57

 

St Neots Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 6th September 2015

750m swim / 20k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
54Mike BirchM3561:24:5215:231:3546:281:1520:09

 

Harlow 10M – Sunday 6th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Robert BowlerM501:15:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM16:38
4Mike FerrisM18:11
10Guy WoollettM4019:22
12Vince EllerbyM5019:58
157Leona FlahertyF4525:27

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18James ThomsonM21:31
23Dave WiseM4021:53

 

Gadebrdge parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Andy BishopM26:53
34Sam TuckerF27:13
38Lisa PinderF3527:35
49Phil MercerM29:12
74Peter TuckerM6032:49
77Helen CookF4533:17 pb
87Claire NewingF37:37
103Jenny BarnettF5546:23

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Anthony JamesM18:09
41Anthony WillcoxM4020:25

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:16

 

Barrel Inn Fell Race 10.4K – Tuesday 1st September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
97Andy TerryM181:03:36

 

Barrel Inn Junior Fell Race – Tuesday 1st September 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1William TerryJ101

 

Harwell Half Marathon – Monday 31st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
128Russ BaileyM50272:09:05

 

Herts Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 30th August 2015

750m Swim / 20k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
9Dylan WendlekenM4021:19:3612:431:1645:041:0219:28

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Matt AshbyM19:16 pb
12Vince EllerbyM5020:03
16Steve NewingM20:12
182Paula CookF4526:45
383Claire NewingF34:54
405Alice CookF36:25
406Jenny BarnettF5536:26

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
85Helen HeathcoteF3529:47
129Carol SkatesF4533:38

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Anthony JamesM18:20

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM20:32
9Johnny BroomM4022:20
25Emma PhillpottF24:48
30Martin StorrieM5025:10
31Andy BishopM25:24
54Andy NortonM4028:33

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29James ThomsonM21:33

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 2) – Wednesday 26th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark Crabtree4:52
2Stuart Watkin5:14
3Mike Ferris5:18
4Ed Price5:19
5Tom North5:21
6Matt Ashby5:23
7Anthony James5:24
8Dylan Wendleken5:25
9Andy Watt5:26
10Julian Smith5:28
11Dean Porter5:30
12Simon Wallis5:31
13Guy Woollett5:32
14Steve Newing5:49
15Mike Birch5:50
16Gemma Bitaraf5:52
17James Birnie5:53
18Kathleen Courtier6:08
19Sian Hibbs6:14

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 1) – Wednesday 26th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Tom Langdown5:41
2Anthony Willcox5:45
3James Thomson5:45
4Andy Bishop5:50
5Rob Potton5:59
6Simon Geary6:07
7Dave Wise6:13
8Paul Blayney6:22
9Rich Hutton6:33
10Emma Phillpot6:42
11Andy Terry6:47
12Russ Bailey6:53
13Martin Storrie7:01
14Phil Mercer7:07
15Max Woollett7:29
16Helen Terry7:32
17Karis Thomas7:36

 

Cotswold Classic 70.3 Triathlon – Sunday 23rd August 2015

1.9K Swim / 90k Bike / 20K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
72Jon RobertsM4074:36:5534:301:312:23:340:491:36:28
120Guy WoollettM45144:46:0133:421:452:29:491:271:39:16

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM5020:06

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Andy CookM5020:26
274Helen CookF4531:17

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
55James ThomsonM21:48

 

Oak Hill parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Johnny BroomM4020:22

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Andy BishopM4022:27
24Ross GearyJ1026:27
25Simon GearyM4026:27
28Lisa PinderF3526:48
34Leona FlahertyF4527:40
77Jenny BarnettF5536:11
79Claire NewingF39:13

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:50

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Steve NewingM20:45

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mike FerrisM17:43
8Matt AshbyM19:00
17Anthony WillcoxM19:50
19Gemma BitarafF19:52
24Sian HibbsF20:53

 

Kimbolton Half Marathon – Sunday 16th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Claire McDonnellF4521:37:56
21Rossiana MeeF101:43:42 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
399Niki SwanF4536:39

 

Eastbourne parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26James ThomsonM21:31

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Matt AshbyM19:13
25Steve NewingM19:39
37Johnny BroomM4020:21

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Julian SmithM20:32
16Kathleen CourtierF23:30
37Sam TuckerF26:51
38Andy BishopM27:09
71Andy NortonM4030:21
74Peter TuckerM6030:59
99Jan HudsonF4549:47

 

Brockenhurst parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4018:44

 

Folkestone parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Dylan WendlekenM4019:01

 

Bearbrook 10K - Sunday 9th August 2015

GVH 2nd Women’s Team

GVH 5th Men’s Team

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Mike FerrisM38:02
50Paul RumbleM4040:58
53Andy NortonM4041:10
63Steve NewingM41:44
76Matt AshbyM42:25
83Gemma BitarafF43:02
87Sian HibbsF44:05
104Claire McDonnellF4544:37
122James ThomsonM45:56
167Kathleen CourtierF48:12
211Dave WiseM4050:02
220Andy NewingM4050:17
393Helen HeathcoteF351:02:44
426Luca Cotta RamusinoM401:08:12
445Claire NewingF1:14:36
447Carol SkatesF451:15:15

 

Clacton 10K – Sunday 9th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Laura SharmaF344:22 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Vince EllerbyM5020:03

 

Ipswich parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Anthony WillcoxM20:59

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Anthony JamesM18:44
36James ThomsonM20:03
215William TerryJ1029:35
216Helen TerryF29:36
217Karis ThomasF29:36

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Dean PorterM19:36
3Julian SmithM20:02
5Simon WallisM21:04
7Andy CookM5021:37
34Andy BishopM25:46
51Leona FlahertyF4528:16
61Peter TuckerM6030:22
80Helen CookF4533:40
91Jan HudsonF4542:21

 

Delamere parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM17:50

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4020:18

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt WattM18:28

 

Prudential Ride London 100M – Sunday 2nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Rich ColesM404:55:12
Tracey Aldridge-JonesF355:43:34
Emma NashF6:18:51

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 2nd August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
517Helen HeathcoteF351:00:56 pb

 

Coventry parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
340Peter TuckerM6029:51

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Anthony JamesM18:34

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Matt AshbyM20:38
41Lisa PinderF3526:58
83Helen CookF4533:20
85Lesley JugooF4533:44
108Charlotte HawesJ1045:09
109Sam HawesJ1045:37
110Bill HawesM4045:42

 

Sheringham parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27James ThomsonM22:20

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4020:07

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st August 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mike FerrisM17:35
12Matt WattM18:45
26Johnny BroomM4020:11
30Sian HibbsF20:33
129Karis ThomasF28:11
130Jo KiddF28:12

 

London Brik Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 26th July 2015

1500m Swim / 20k Bike / 10K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
46Andrew WellsM3562:24:24 pb32:290:401:09:370:3740:59

 

London Brik Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 26th July 2015

750m Swim / 10k Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
20Mike BirchM3531:14:3616:221:1934:350:4921:29

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 26th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
495Luca Cotta RamusinoM401:03:21

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12James ThomsonM21:58

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt WattM19:59
4Dean PorterM20:25
6Matt AshbyM20:57
9Andy CookM5022:45
20Andrew WattM4023:58
60Helen HeathcoteF3532:22
65Lesley JugooF3533:48
70Helen CookF4534:14
85Sam HawesJ1041:59
88Charlotte HawesJ1043:17
89Bill HawesM4043:20
93Carol SkatesF4545:32

 

Preston Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
191Peter TuckerM6028:42

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Gemma BitarafF19:29
89Karis ThomasF27:34

 

Fairlands Valley Challenge Marathon – Sunday 19th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Martin AndersonM5:43:10
59Peter TuckerM606:15:56
62Sam TuckerF6:15:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Ed PriceM19:01
20Gemma BitarafF20:14
250Andy TerryM28:19
384Helen TerryF32:01
385William TerryJ1032:04
407Nikki RichardsonF3533:15
408Karis ThomasF33:16
462Niki SwanF4537:16

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
347Oliver BrownM33:17

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Anthony WillcoxM21:51
James BirnieM4023:25
James ThomsonM23:28
Sam TuckerF27:06
Veronika BartalskaF31:10
Lesley JugooF3535:50

 

Delamere parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM17:18

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Andy NortonM4019:37
14Johnny BroomM4021:53
25Steve ReeveM5023:15

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4020:03

 

Harpenden Arrows Invitational 5K – Wednesday 15th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mike FerrisM118:16
3Scott DixonM40218:28
6John LawlerM418:47
8Ed PriceM619:12
9Julian SmithM719:33
10Guy WoollettM40319:38
12Vince EllerbyM50120:15
14Gemma BitarafF120:37
21Kathleen CourtierF321:59
22Sian HibbsF422:06
33Dave WiseM401223:32

 

Hemel 10K – Sunday 12th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Gary MulleryM40:46
13Dean PorterM44:13
31Matt AshbyM45:58
36James BirnieM4046:33
42Anthony WillcoxM47:05
46Robert BowlerM5047:43
47Paul ReillyM4048:38
61Rob PottonM4050:09
73James ThomsonM51:04
101Russ BaileyM4053:18
133Emma PhillpotF55:44
134Mick WhelanM4055:45
165Lisa PinderF3557:45
205Paul BlayneyM1:01:57
208Veronika BartalskaF1:02:16
239David JonesM401:03:58

 

Chiltern Challenge Ultra 31M – Saturday 11th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
115Sam TuckerF7:02:24

 

St Andrews parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
103Helen HeathcoteF3529:28

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Julian SmithM20:29
6Steve NewingM21:33
38Lisa PinderF3527:13
79Veronika BartalskaF31:05

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4020:16

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mike FerrisM17:38
9Vince EllerbyM5018:49
31Sian HibbsF21:00

 

Bushey 10K – Sunday 5th July 2015

1st Men’s Team (Mike, Scott, Paul)

Herts Men’s Vets 10k Champions (Scott, Paul, Robert, Paul)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mike FerrisM37:27
7Scott DixonM4037:39
9Paul RumbleM4038:19
11John LawlerM38:45
54Matt AshbyM44:04
57Sian HibbsF44:09
59Robert BowlerM5044:19 pb
61Andy CookM4044:36
66Paul ReillyM4045:07
78Rob PottonM4045:55
117Dave WiseM4048:55
335Helen HeathcoteF351:00:47 pb
402Carol SkatesF451:13:39

 

Bushey 5K – Sunday 5th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Helen CookF4535:43

 

Cowman 70.3 Triathlon – Sunday 5th July 2015

19K Swim / 92K Bike / 21K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
177Andy SmithM40296:05:0336:354:183:22:542:391:58:37
192Andy TerryM35336:15:3844:365:093:19:512:112:04:50
222Dean KiddM35366:48:5659:382:563:18:051:272:26:49

 

Bassingbourn Half Marathon – Sunday 5th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
122James ThomsonM1:57:02

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 5th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
155Johnny BroomM4047:15

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM5020:00

 

Oxford parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37James ThomsonM22:16

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Gary MulleryM19:29
3Matt WattM20:31
9Steve NewingM22:15
10Matt AshbyM22:15
17Anthony WillcoxM23:08
69Oliver BrownM29:24
85Veronika BartalskaF33:24
96Claire NewingF37:42
104Lesley JugooF3550:41
106Emma NashF51:08

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
92Johnny BroomM4026:37

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4020:47

 

Reading Full Moon 1.5K Swim – Friday 3rd July 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Susie IvinF3536:16

 

Wimbleball 70.3 Triathlon  – Sunday 28th June 2015

1.2M Swim / 56M Bike / 13.1M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
713Tracey Aldridge-JonesF35166:47:5735:267:014:05:514:541:54:45
1085Emma NashF30317:48:5944:476:364:23:234:442:29:29
1117Susie IvinF35387:57:5544:028:574:27:424:512:32:23

 

Hitchin Hard Half Marathon – Sunday 28th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
115James ThomsonM1:50:08

 

Welwyn 10K – Sunday 28th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
254Krim SaidiM4056:55
255Andy NortonM4056:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3John LawlerM18:10
11Vince EllerbyM5020:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Anthony JamesM18:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM18:20
2Scott DixonM4019:08
3Gary MulleryM19:54
5James BirnieM4021:30
10Gemma BitarafF122:10
11Andy BishopM22:12
15Matt AshbyM22:42
19Andrew WattM4023:41
23Rob PottonM4023:47
32Russ BaileyM4025:41
45Lisa PinderF3526:48
46Oliver BrownM27:01
72Jo KiddF29:47
77Veronika BartalskaF30:45
116Sam HawesJ1042:45
117Charlotte HawesJ1043:27
118Bill HawesM4043:28

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Dave WiseM4022:58

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4020:31

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
97Karis ThomasF27:06

 

Florence 10K – Sunday 21st June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Luca Cotta RamusinoM401:05:07

 

South Downs Marathon Relay - Saturday 20th June 2015

GVH 2nd Men’s Team

GVH 1st Men’s Vets Team

GVH 3rd Women’s Team

PositionTeam NameTeam MembersCatCat PosTime
2Gade Valley Steam CoachersMark Crabtree
Ed Price
Mike Ferris
John Lawler
M22:50:17
5Gade Valley Harriers GeriatricsGuy Woollett
Paul Rumble
Dylan Wendleken
Vince Ellerby
M4013:01:28
16Your Pace Or MineSian Hibbs
Kathleen Courtier
Laura Sharma
Gemma Bitaraf
F33:25:14
28Blood Sweat And BeersAndy Bishop
Bob Wise
Andy Smith
Dave Wise
M153:34:42
29Team ChuckleRich Hutton
Simon Geary
Rob Potton
Mike Birch
M163:35:18
37Flying FloosiesVicky Crawley-Wise
Joanne Emms
Claire McDonnell
Laura Sharma
F83:40:30
71Dixon ChicksHelen Terry
Jo Kidd
Andy Terry
Dean Kidd
M414:15:07
103Not Fast But FuriousOdette Messenger
Carol Skates
Tina Searle
Kate Whippy
F164:50:17

 

South Downs Marathon - Saturday 20th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Tom NorthM4533:42:12
362Sam TuckerF295:11:56
404Anita BerwickF40285:25:18
463Peter TuckerM60195:58:59

 

South Downs Half  Marathon - Saturday 20th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
241Andy NewingM45212:16:52

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Andy NortonM4020:28
13Johnny BroomM4021:00
22Steve ReeveM5022:57

 

Brundall parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Vicky TaylorF26:08

 

Aldenham parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Anthony JamesM19:44
11Simon WallisM19:58
39Phil MercerM25:20

 

Ironman 70.3 Staffs Triathlon  – Sunday 14th June 2015

1.9k Swim / 90.1k Bike / 21.1k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
865Mike BirchM351876:03:3839:206:523:16:545:391:54:53

 

Bristol Harbourside Olympic Triathlon  – Sunday 14th June 2015

1500m Swim / 40k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
54Julian SmithM242:28:1933:032:511:08:401:0042:44

 

Blenheim Palace Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 14th June 2015

750m Swim / 19.8k Bike / 5.7k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
124Dylan WendlekenM40261:21:3112:154:0839:492:0523:16

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 14th June 2015

750m Swim / 20k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
8Jon RobertsM4021:12:078:0400:5144:0600:4918:15
21Paul RumbleM4561:18:0210:191:3347:1900:4418:05

 

St Albans Half Marathon - Sunday 14th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
60Anthony JamesM471:27:59 pb
210Laura SharmaF91:33:47
238Andy NortonM40661:36:30
261Robert BowlerM50231:38:04 pb
264Andy CookM40731:37:16 pb
435Paul ReillyM401291:41:44 pb
448Jo WelbournM2271:42:13
526Anthony WillcoxM2521:43:50
572Kathleen CourtierF291:43:15
573Andrew WattM401711:43:16
655Rossiana MeeF351:44:55
676Rob PottonM402011:47:11
761Rich PetersM402191:48:15
848Rich HuttonM402451:49:55
970Russ BaileyM501001:51:31
1140Dave WiseM403271:56:30
1736Vicky TaylorF2032:06:14 pb
1848Tina SearleF55122:09:53
2158Luca Cotta RamusinoM404942:22:03 pb

 

Southend Half Marathon - Sunday 14th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
961Emma GrahamF351:58:36 pb

 

Kings Langley 10K – Sunday 14th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Claire McDonnellF453

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:05
16Vince EllerbyM5019:47

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
118Andy NewingM4025:29

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Scott DixonM4019:39
5Simon WallisM21:39
12James ThomsonM23:20
22Russel BaileyM4025:12
34Phil MercerM26:52
42Lisa PinderF3528:18
73Peter TuckerM6032:47
110Helen HeathcoteF52:09

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:49

 

Crissy Field (USA) parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Steve NewingM20:51
23Claire NewingF38:52

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mike FerrisM18:30
19Sian HibbsF121:39

 

Ickenham 5M - Sunday 7th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mark CrabtreeM27:49
17Mike FerrisM29:54
18Ed PriceM30:20
20Paul RumbleM4030:45
35Simon WallisM32:32
45Steve NewingM34:01
67Robert BowlerM5035:54
98Dave WiseM4038:29
135Andy NewingM4041:13
209Helen HeathcoteF3549:10
241Claire NewingF59:06 pb

 

Northwood Olympic Triathlon  – Sunday 7th June 2015

1500m Swim / 40k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
26Tracey Aldridge-JonesF3532:42:2123:422:021:29:561:2845:14
32Andy TerryM352:52:2127:184:301:28:332:1049:51
40Dean KiddM353:04:4340:562:291:24:081:3755:34
42Emma NashF303:07:2230:262:281:34:561:4157:52

 

Northwood Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 7th June 2015

750m Swim / 25k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
5Dylan WendlekenF3511:13:0012:121:0539:1000:4519:48

 

St Neots Olympic Triathlon  – Sunday 7th June 2015

1500m Swim / 40k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
73Andrew WellsM35183:02:1732:0000:441:45:0300:4743:41

 

Jubilee River 10K Swim – Sunday 7th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
254Susie IvinF35534:33:16

 

Tour De Vale 100K Bike – Sunday 7th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Paula CookF455:38:52

 

Ashridge Half Marathon – Sunday 7th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM401:39:14
306Emma GrahamF352:32:09
89Rupert Cavenagh-MainwaringM1:56:05

 

QE Olympic Park 10K – Sunday 7th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39James BirnieM402941:49

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM5019:49

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
166Andy NewingM4025:12
278William TerryJ1029:23
279Helen TerryF29:26

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Matt AshbyM20:41

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4020:40

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Simon WallisM20:35

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th June 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Gary MulleryM19:45
6Matt WattM20:49
11Steve NewingM21:42
13Andy CookM5021:47
14James ThomsonM22:04
27Andrew WattM4023:54
29Russel BaileyM4024:16
61Gina OliverF27:33
92Veronika BartalskaF31:40
108Claire NewingF35:49
112Harry RumbleJ1036:21
113Paul RumbleM4036:38

 

Outlaw 70.3 Triathlon - Sunday 31st May 2015

1.2M Swim / 56M Bike / 13.1M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
390Mike BirchM35895:46:2436:284:463:12:383:121:49:19

 

Marathon du Mont Saint-Michel – Sunday 31st May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Peter TuckerM605:13:40

 

Lanhydrock parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM18:15

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM20:20
7Simon WallisM21:13
11Bill HawesM4021:39
13James ThomsonM22:11
41Emma PhillpotF25:10
47Angeline CottrillF3526:19
48Sam TuckerF26:21
50Vicky TaylorF26:48
97Lesley JugooF3533:43
143Carol SkatesF4555:49

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2John LawlerM18:06
3Mike FerrisM18:12
5Guy WoollettM4018:51
8Vince EllerbyM5019:38
31Sian HibbsF22:03
67Ross GearyJ1024:11
68Simon GearyM4024:12

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Dave WiseM4024:24

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
160Andy NewingM4024:48

 

London 10K - Monday 25th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1288Robert BowlerM5044:20

 

Herts Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 24th May 2015

750m Swim / 20k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
10Scott DixonM4011:10:3212:440:5237:370:2718:51
67Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3531:24:1714:131:3245.100.5122:29

 

Windsor River Trail Half Marathon - Sunday 24th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
259Angeline CottrillF351:57:52

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd May 2015

Vince Ellerby’s 250th parkrun

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6John LawlerM18:11
8Ed PriceM4018:19
9Tom NorthM4018:33
13Paul RumbleM4019:06
16Guy WoollettM4019:11
18Gemma BitarafF19:30
19Vince EllerbyM5019:31
25Steve NewingM20:08
28Jon RobertsM4020:13
35Simon WallisM20:33
44Andy NortonM4020:44
54James ThomsonM21:05
56Johnny BroomM4021:09
110Dave WiseM4023:42
131Ross GearyJ1024:10
132Simon GearyM4024:10
260Karis ThomasF28:04
435Claire NewingF36:37

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM20:04
7Bill HawesM4020:52
31Emma PhillpotF24:52
42Gina OliverF26:21
58Vicky TaylorF27:47
66Phil MercerM28:50
72Peter TuckerM6030:11
75Veronika BartalskaF30:29
113Sam TuckerF40:12
118Sam HawesJ1041:59

 

Brathay Windermere Marathon - Sunday 17th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Andy NortonM40193:36:42
473Susie IvinF35314:39:38
566Tina SearleF5554:59:47
641Peter TuckerM60115:26:53

 

Hatfield Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 17th May 2015

400m Swim / 20k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
140Emma NashF30271:27:21 pb10:222:0947:341:1625:58

 

Wheathampstead 10K - Sunday 17th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
40James BirnieM4043:09
90Andy SmithM4046:07
466Luca Cotta RamusinoM401:04:45

 

Crouch End 10K – Sunday 17th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
140Robert BowlerM5045:18

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Rich ColesM4019:10
4Scott DixonM4019:30
5Anthony JamesM20:08
6Paul RumbleM4020:24
8Bill HawesM4021:02
14Rupert MainwaringM23:08
18Andy WattM4023:39
19Kathleen CourtierF23:39
24Dave WiseM4024:39
27Russ BaileyM5024:45
53Gina OliverF27:42
57Vicky TaylorF28:22
70Veronika BartalskaF29:43
88William TerryJM1033:13
90Andy TerryM33:15
106Claire TerryF39:34
113Sam HawesJM1042:55
121Charlotte HawesJF1045:09
122Nicci HawesF3545:13
127Lola WhistonJF1049:16
128Angeline CottrillF3549:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mike FerrisM18:55
12Vince EllerbyM5019:56
76Sian HibbsF22:56

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Andy CookM4020:34
64Robert BowlerM5021:46
166Andy NewingM4024:59

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
113Berit HagenF42:09 pb

 

Coventry parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32James ThomsonM21:04

 

Halstead Marathon - Sunday 10th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
144Vicky Crawley-WiseF353:49:48
201Claire McDonnellF454:01:27 pb

 

Bracknell Half Marathon - Sunday 10th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM21:17:17

 

Leeds Half Marathon - Sunday 10th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
422Laura SharmaF131:35:00 pb

 

Ride Chartridge 65M Bike - Sunday 10th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Scott Dixon3:41:44
Jon Roberts3:45:53
Vince Ellerby4:01:53
Emma Nash4:35:52
Susie Ivin4:40:01
Tracy Aldridge-Jones4:41:05
Andy Terry4:44:45
Lesley Jugoo4:53:38
Dean Kidd5:01:03
Paul Rumble5:01:08
Johnny Broom5:20:44

 

Hackney Half Marathon - Sunday 10th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1752James ThomsonM1:42:22 pb
5052Shelley WalshF1:55:10 pb

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Scott DixonM40319:49
5Julian SmithM20:34
7Bill HawesM4021:14
14James ThomsonM22:18
23Sian HibbsF124:20
26Andy WattM24:54
61Paula CookF4528:48
65Helen TerryF29:25
74Peter TuckerM6030:43
90Lesley JugooF3533:34

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Johnny BroomM4024:56

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Gemma BitarafF120:04
6Tom NorthM4020:53

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Andy NortonM4021:15
14Steve ReeveM5022:15

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Steve NewingM19:47
35Andy CookM4020:30
69Robert BowlerM5021:57

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM5019:46

 

Pednor 5M - Monday 4th May 2015

Herts 5M Championships (John 3rd) 

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13John LawlerM30:25
21Paul RumbleM4031:46
50Matt AshbyM34:15

 

Watford 10K - Monday 4th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Steve BoydM45140:05
18Julian SmithM1241:28
81Johnny BroomM451246:21

 

Milton Keynes Marathon - Monday 4th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
787Andy BishopM3024:13:37
1088Martin AndersonM3804:37:06
1142Emma GrahamF40844:42:05

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Monday 4th May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
207Sian HibbsF121:40:12 pb

 

Geneva Marathon - Sunday 3rd May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1446Peter TuckerM605:13:22

 

Gaddesden Gallop - Sunday 3rd May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Robert BowlerM5049:50

 

Pony Express New Forest Ultra 60M - Saturday 2nd May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4017:36:00

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Julian SmithM20:36
12Vince EllerbyM5020:42
23Gemma BitarafF21:54
27Andy CookM4022:02
29James ThomsonM22:10
35Robert BowlerM5022:43
41Johnny BroomM4023:07
45Andy NortonM4023:34
49Rob PottonM4023:57
55Russ BaileyM4024:21
62Andy TerryM25:00
94Vicky TaylorF28:10
122Paula CookF4529:55
123Tina SearleF5530:06
138Veronika BartalskaF31:34
143Harry RumbleJM1032:02
144Milla WalshJW1032:04
145Paul RumbleM4032:05
146Jo KiddF32:05
157Lesley JugooF3533:07
158Effie WalshJW1033:11
159Shelley WalshF3533:12
198Sam HawesJM1046:01
199Lola WhistonJW1046:51
200Angeline CottrillF3547:00
201Charlotte HawesJW1047:27
202Bill HawesM4047:28

 

Forest of Dean parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd May 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Andy SmithM4022:00

 

London Marathon - Sunday 26th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2194Rich ColesM404843:03:17
4222Gemma BitarafF2913:19:08 pb
4647Mike FerrisM19993:22:04 pb
8792Andy CookM4510813:42:38 pb
9712Andy NortonM4015983:46:03
10539Steve NewingM42063:49:10
11842Kate O'ReillyF14013:53:56 pb
18517Suzy BeakF26954:18:03 pb
18786Justin ZitverM71504:19:04
19439Dave WiseM4520454:21:33
22426Rich PetersM4029874:32:26
27608Odette MessengerF4510774:54:56 pb
30396Gina OliverF60455:10:32 pb

 

Shakespeare Marathon - Sunday 26th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
562Martin AndersonM355:07:25

 

Ridge Off-Roader 10K - Sunday 26th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Steve BoydM4042:00
89Rossiana MeeF54:59

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 26th April 2015

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
155Dean KiddM35161:33:53 pb13:511:5453:032:1122:52
173Andy NewingM45261:37:5511:221:3858:541:3424:26

 

Cheddar Challenge 10K – Sunday 26th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Jon RobertsM40146:58

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Paul RumbleM4519:25
106Ross GearyM24:18
107Simon GearyM4024:18
211William TerryM30:10
212Helen TerryF3030:13

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
87Carol SkatesF4532:31

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:28

 

Forest of Dean parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
76Maxine BatemanF28:02

 

Luton Wardown parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6James ThomsonM21:07

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM5019:51

 

Manchester Marathon - Sunday 19th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
877Mike BirchM3:11:40 pb
1169Simon GearyM403:16:01 pb
1232Nick CrowtherM3:17:36 pb
2599Laura SharmaF3:39:31 pb
4492Anita BerwickF354:06:14 pb
5547Karis ThomasF4:19:35 pb

 

Flitwick 10K - Sunday 19th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Mark CrabtreeM34:39
64James BirnieM4041:31 pb

 

Derwent Dambuster 10M - Saturday 18th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Andy TerryM1:18:02
105Helen TerryF1:34:34
158Paul MosleyM601:49:15

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Ed PriceM18:28
5Anthony JamesM18:43

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39James ThomsonM21:10
231Helen HeathcoteF3529:12
242Luca Cotta RamusinoM4029:43
273Carol SkatesF4531:49 pb

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4019:53
104Lesley JugooF4533:45 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5019:49

 

Brighton Marathon - Sunday 12th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3030Dean KiddM354:01:07 pb
3091Tracy Aldridge-JonesF354:01:46 pb
3761Russ BaileyM454:12:04 pb
4487Emma GrahamF354:20:45 pb
4607Andy WattM354:22:25 pb
4895Jo KiddF4:26:18 pb
6710Gina OliverF4:54:26 pb
7605Peter TuckerM555:13:53
8425Angeline CottrillF355:41:49 pb

 

Clermont Waterfront (Florida) parkrun 5K - Saturday 11th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:44

 

Amager Faelled (Copenhagen) parkrun 5K - Saturday 11th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13James ThomsonM21:06

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Tom NorthM4020:22
3Anthony JamesM21:00
99Lesley JugooF4534:58

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 11th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Scott DixonM4018:58

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 11th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:58

 

Compton Downland Challenge 20M - Saturday 4th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
155Sam TuckerF4:05:52
209Peter TuckerM604:56:12

 

Camperdown Dundee parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
132Helen HeathcoteF3532:24

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Scott DixonM4019:12
3Anthony JamesM19:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6John LawlerM18:56
13Vince EllerbyM5019:43

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66James ThomsonM21:52

 

Folkestone 10M - Friday 3rd April 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Dylan WendlekenM401:05:30 pb

 

Oakley 20M - Sunday 29th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Mike FerrisM2:20:25
136Steve NewingM2:32:19
141Gemma BitarafF2:32:42
214Mike BirchM402:40:33
265Claire McDonnellF452:45:04

 

Surrey Spitfire 20M - Sunday 29th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
492Odette MessengerF453:31:09

 

Surrey Tempest 10M - Sunday 29th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
149Tina SearleF451:41:16

 

White Horse Half Marathon - Sunday 29th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Guy WoollettM401:25:59

 

Kingston Half Marathon - Sunday 29th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
176Sam TuckerF1:59:02
270Peter TuckerM602:28:03

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:27
5John LawlerM19:23
8Vince EllerbyM5019:52

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:56
99Lesley JugooF4535:00

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Anthony JamesM18:36
68James ThomsonM21:43
250Lars HagenM29:02
259Luca Cotta RamusinoM4029:28

 

Leighton 10K - Sunday 22nd March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
40Rob PottonM40846:09 pb

 

Delamere parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:30

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
116Lesley JugooF4534:24

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM5019:58

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony JamesM19:07
117Carol SkatesF4532:10

 

Barcelona Marathon - Sunday 15th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7767Andy NortonM403:52:10

 

North London Half Marathon - Sunday 15th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2492Shelley WalshF35631:57:22 pb

 

Silverstone Half Marathon - Sunday 15th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
753Andy CookM40661:37:48 pb
1631Dean KiddM10041:46:40 pb
1873Jo WelbournM11381:48:34 pb
1913Tom "Coffee Cup" LangdownM11531:48:58
3098Karis ThomasF4281:58:06 pb
3100Jo KiddF4291:58:06 pb

 

Thames Meander Half Marathon - Saturday 14th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Simon WallisM1:30:41
202Phil MercerM2:05:10

 

Ashridge Boundary Run - Saturday 14th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
130Rossiana MeeF61:38:21
192Brian HuntM6093:12:36
197Tina SearleF45123:16:22

 

East Coast (Singapore) parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Ed PriceM18:56

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
368Luca Cotta-RamusinoM4029:22 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Anthony JamesM18:24

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4019:40
105Lesley JugooF4534:16

 

Finchley 20M - Saturday 8th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Mike FerrisM2:12:05 pb
159Steve NewingM2:31:27
171Gemma BitarafF2:33:12
225Andy BishopM2:40:43
247Dave WiseM402:43:58
77Laura SharmaF2:15:11
121Tracy Aldridge-JonesF352:22:13
307Sam TuckerF2:55:58
326Russ BaileyM402:58:02 pb
339Dean KiddM3:00:50
368Andy WattM403:06:41
404Jo KiddF3:14:06
464Odette MessengerF453:39:19
468Tanya SaundersF453:41:53
469Karis ThomasF3:41:53
478Peter TuckerM603:54:15 pb

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Saturday 8th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Simon GearyM401:31:20 pb
1770Luca Cotta RamusinoM402:29:45 pb

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM19:01
6Simon WallisM19:57
16Johnny BroomM4021:17
43Emma NashF25:27
97Carol SkatesF4531:58

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM4022:53
99Lesley JugooF4535.39

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Guy WoollettM4018:32
19Vince EllerbyM5019:46

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon - Sunday 1st March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Mike FerrisM1:23:10
27Tom NorthM401:25:06
33Guy WoollettM401:27:08
35Vince EllerbyM501:27:45
47Dylan WendlekenM401:28:44 pb
52Julian SmithM1:29:35
54Tom LangdownM1:29:47
77Steve NewingM1:32:25
95James BirnieM401:32:09
118Nick CrowtherM1:34:12
144Laura SharmaF1:36:46 pb
201Claire McDonnellF451:39:53
248Paul ReillyM401:42:05
258Matt AshbyM1:42:21 pb
268Dave WiseM401:42:42
279Mike BirchM1:43:24
336Rich HuttonM401:46:39
350Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351:46:39
369Rupert MainwaringF1:47:25
399Rich PetersM401:47:33
401Russ BaileyM401:48:09
422Vicky CrawleyF351:48:46
423Rob PottenM401:49:47
447Andrew WattM401:52:44
595Andy NortonM401:54:43
703Emma GrahamF1:59:25 pb
707Angeline CottrillF351:59:44
745Susie IvinF352:01:38
797Martin StorrieM502:05:19
798Krim SaidiM402:04:57
833Tina SearleF552:06:58
846Gina OliverF2:09:02
902Brian HuntM602:12:55
957Helen HeathcoteF452:20:06

 

Berkhamsted 5M - Sunday 1st March 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
278Simon GearyM40244:45
279Ross GearyM44:45 pb
528William TerryM52:39 pb
529Andy TerryM52:39
530Paul MosleyM6052:39
531Dean KiddM52:41

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Anthony JamesM19:25
18James ThomsonM20:43
21Johnny BroomM4021:05
42Russ BaileyM4023:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4022:26

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Andy SmithM4021:26

 

Brighton Half Marathon - Sunday 22nd February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2861Angeline CottrillF4671:52:33 pb

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Tom NorthM4021:56
100Lesley JugooF4539:48

 

Ally Pally parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18James ThomsonM21:44

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Johnny BroomM4021:41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM17:12
14Simon WallisM19:19
16Anthony JamesM19:31

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Guy WoollettM4019:36
7Vince EllerbyM5019:48

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4021:56
10Andy NortonM4023:12
28James ThomsonM26:43
95Lesley JugooF4539:19

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:50

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Johnny BroomM4021:14

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Anthony JamesM20:11

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4018:53
9Vince EllerbyM5019:40

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 5 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 7th February 2015

GVH 12th club (Finish 12th)

 

Senior Men 9th (Finish 10th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
42Mark CrabtreeM2235:52
66Ross ArmstrongM3037:17
68Guy WoollettM401637.39
71Mike FerrisM3237.52
86Tom NorthM402138.40
92Billy HawesM402439.02
94Ed PriceM4039.04
104Jon RobertsM402839.35
107Dylan WendlekenM402939.46
122Steve NewingM405240.59
136Mike BirchM5742.18
145Andy NortonM404443.02
147Simon GearyM404643.09
150Bob WiseM6043.49
171James ThomsonM6346.50
172Andy SmithM405447.09
177Dave WiseM405748.19
178Steve ReeveM502248.28
179Dean KiddM6448.38
183Andy TerryM6548.48
189Andy NewingM406153.15

Senior Women 8th (Finish 8th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
26Gemma BitarafF2025.27
33Laura SharmaF2426.34
42Claire McDonnellF45627.46
43Vicky CrawleyF351027.55
63Emma NashF2830.55
68Susie IvinF351631.52
71Karis ThomasF2932.41
77Jo KiddF3133.26
80Paula CookF452133.42
86Helen HeathcoteF352037.48

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Vince EllerbyM5019:31

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Johnny BroomM4021:48

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th February 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
82Lesley JugooF3537:26

 

Watford Half Marathon – Sunday 1st February 2015

Men 3rd in Herts Half Marathon Championships (Guy, Vince, Julian and Steve)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionChip Time
94Guy WoollettM40181:24:20
120Vince EllerbyM5091:26:20
124Ed PriceM831:26:51
181Julian SmithM1031:29:18
222Steve NewingM1261:31:16
277Nick CrowtherM1481:33:56
360Mike BirchM1931:36:55
432Andy NortonM401281:38:46
617Rupert Cavenagh-MainwaringM2911:43:03
619Vicky Crawley-WiseF35251:43:03
639Andy CookM401861:43:27
735Kathleen CourtierF441:46:17
772Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35431:47:10
773Richard HuttonM402201:46:32
778Steve ReeveM502231:47:33
809Russ BaileyM402331:48:27
831Dean KiddM3561:48:39 pb
832Andy TerryM3571:48:40 pb
956Rossiana MeeF1:51:07
1007Kate O'ReillyF771:52:50
1179Andy WattM403381:57:33
1180Charlotte O'ReillyF1001:57:14 pb
1231Angeline CottrillF351021:57:54
1387Karis ThomasF1282:03:38 pb
1388Emma GrahamF351202:03:38
1404Susie IvinF351212:04:15
1446Jo KiddF1362:06:04 pb
1471Helen TerryF1442:06:46 pb
1559Tina SearleF55182:10:58
1578Tanya SaundersF45842:11:00
1640Odette MessengerF45922:15:39
1641Brian HuntM60402:15:45
1698Helen HeathcoteF351762:20:11 pb
1715Peter TuckerM60452:22:33

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23James ThomsonM23:45

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM4021:19

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Mark CrabtreeM18:49

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Anthony JamesM19:35

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
77Johnny BroomM4023:04

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
102Angeline CottrillF3524:12 pb

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Scott DixonM4020:17
8Tom NorthM4021:04

 

Wimpole Estate parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
48James ThomsonM24:25

 

Fred Hughes (St Albans) 10M - Sunday 18th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
77Mike BirchM401:07:19 pb
81Steve NewingM421:07:36 pb
83Gemma BitarafF41:07:39 pb
153Simon GearyM40461:11:44
198Claire McDonnellF4561:14:05
209Robert BowlerM50301:14:29
236Rupert Cavenagh-MainwaringM891:16:12
291Rob PottenM40871:18:34
297Richard HuttonM40881:18:52
414Dean KiddM401271:24:56
624Clare Cavenagh-MainwaringF35851:36:34
695Peter TuckerM60321:50:31

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4021:17
15Simon WallisM22:38

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43James ThomsonM21:07
192Jo KiddF26:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Scott DixonM4019:13
13Vince EllerbyM5019:44

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 10th January 2015

GVH 12th club (12th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 8th (8th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
21Gemma BitarafF12
36Claire McDonnellF45226:49
43Kathleen CourtierF20
44Vicky CrawleyF3515
60Rossiana MeeF24
69Karis ThomasF2731:55
72Jacki EskdaleF4516
80Jo KiddF29
86Helen HeathcoteF352538:33

Senior Men 9th (11th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
28Mark CrabtreeM16
72Mike FerrisM41
74Guy WoollettM401533:36
86Steve BoydM4020
95Jon RobertsM402335:06
97Dylan WendlekenM402535:11
105Tom NorthM4027
117Bill HawesM4032
136Simon WallisM5737:52
139Matt AshbyM22
158Bob WiseM63
161Steve NewingM64
180James ThomsonM70
188Dave WiseM4056
192Andy SmithM4058
197Steve ReeveM5030
199Andy NewingM406047:19
200Martin StorrieM503147:41

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5David JonesM4035:05
8Andy NortonM4035:09
Johnny BroomM4035:36
Luca Cotta RamusinoM4036:54

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
269Jenny BarnettF5532:13

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM5019:48

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (St Albans) – Sunday 4th January 2015

Women 12th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
43Vicky CrawleyF35 40:34
58Shelley WalshF 43:49
61Gemma StanleyF 44:23
65Emma NashF35 45:05
68Jacki EskdaleF45 46:26
69Karis ThomasF46:54
72Jo KiddF48:04

Men 6th and 14th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
16Mark CrabtreeM 44:12
42Guy WoollettM40 48:27
56Jon RobertsM40 50:01
62Dylan WendelkenM40 50:36
69Julian SmithM51:02
74Tom NorthM40 51:36
79Scott DixonM4052:31
81Mike BirchM52:54
87Steve NewingM54:10
112James ThomsonM60:19
122Dean KiddM65:15
123Richard HuttonM4065:17
125Rob PottenM4065:31

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Steve NewingM20:32
189Ross GearyM27:34
190Simon GearyM4027:35
258Jenny BarnettF6031:33

 

St Andrews parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
109Helen HeathcoteF30:50

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:50
25James ThomsonM26:05

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 3rd January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM5019:41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Thursday 1st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
40James ThomsonM21:49

 

Upton Court parkrun 5K - Thursday 1st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:33
12Tom NorthM4020:07
16Vince EllerbyM5020:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Thursday 1st January 2015

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4018:26
13Tom NorthM4019:40
18Vince EllerbyM5020:10

 

Marathon de la bios du Mont Saint-Michel

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs