Results 2014

 

Pednor 10M - Sunday 28th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Gemma BitarafF21:09:18 pb
26Steve NewingM131:10:56
36Nick CrowtherM141:12:55
46Claire McDonnellF3531:16:09
88Andy NortonM40221:23:08
94Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35111:24:33
110Paul HeskinM40251:28:20
144Odette MessengerF3581:41:36
146Tanya SaundersF3591:42:08

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 27th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Steve BoydM4021:04
28Russ BaileyM4026:02

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 27th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Steve NewingM20:28

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 27th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Guy WoollettM4018:57
28Vince EllerbyM5020:36

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 20th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Scott DixonM4021:08
5Tom NorthM4021:20

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 20th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33James ThomsonM20:37
76Russ BaileyM4022:32
142Karis ThomasF25:51
228Jenny BarnettF6030:10
241William TerryM31:30
242Helen TerryF31:31
244Paul MosleyM5531:33
245Andy TerryM31:34

 

Poole parkrun - Saturday 20th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
376Luca Cotta RamusinoM4030:20

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 20th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:09
21Vince EllerbyM5019:27

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 13th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26James ThomsonM20:33
176Jenny BarnettF6030:37

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 13th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM5019:39

 

Bedford Half Marathon - Sunday 7th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
80Mike BirchM1:29:57 pb
81Gemma BitarafF1:30:05 pb
136Nick CrowtherM1:34:29
156Steve NewingM1:35:35
345James ThomsonM1:44:47
641Shelley WalshF1:58:03
738Emma GrahamF2:03:33
875Jo KiddF2:17:06
916Peter TuckerM2:26:38

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 3 – Luton)

Saturday 6th December 2014

GVH 13th club (13th after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 7th (8th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
23Gemma BitarafF1324:55
35Laura SharmaF2126:01
37Kathleen CourtierF2226:37
43Vicky CrawleyF351527:12
72Paula CookF451331:31
73Gina OliverF3331:49
80Karis ThomasF3532:45
81Jo KiddF3633:54
85Helen HeathcoteF352639:24

Senior Men 11th (10th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
29Mark CrabtreeM1936:54
N/SRoss Armstrong38:12
74Guy WoollettM401739:42
90Rich ColesM401941:02
96Jon RobertsM402241:19
126Tom NorthM403343:24
142Mike BirchM6544:41
145Steve NewingM6644:47
152Bob WiseM6845:44
164Dave WiseM404548:05
171Russ BaileyM404948:56
173James ThomsonM7249:13
184Andy TerryM7352:02
190Rob PottonM405353:01
192Andy NewingM405453:20
193Martin StorrieM502554:22
201Mick WhelanM502958:29

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 6th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4021:29

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 6th December 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM5019:21

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 29th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM4022:11
18Andy NortonM4022:56
23Russ BaileyM4024:49
50Martin StorrieM5027:54

 

Canterbury parkrun - Saturday 29th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt Ashby20:46

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 29th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
41James ThomsonM20:58
232Jenny BarnettF6030:55

 

Forest of Dean parkrun - Saturday 29th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
75Maxine BatemanF30:10

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 29th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM5019:43

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 22nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Scott DixonM4019:50
17Nick CrowtherM21:48

 

Canterbury parkrun - Saturday 22nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt AshbyM20:29

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 22nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
131Paula CookF5024:49
190Jo KiddF27:12
226Harry RumbleM29:11 pb
227Paul RumbleM4029:12

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 22nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4018:34
4John LawlerM18:47
9Vince EllerbyM4019:42

 

Herberts Hole 10K - Sunday 16th November 2014

2nd Women’s team (Gemma, Claire, Vicky, Karis)

2nd Men’s team (Mike, Guy, John, Jon)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mike FerrisM440:43
10Guy WoollettM40141:19
14John LawlerM942:35
16Jon RobertsM40642:51
19Scott DixonM40743:09
41Mike BirchM47:23
6Gemma BitarafF348:40
11Claire McDonnellF45250:43
96Bob WiseM53:37
14Vicky CrawleyF35553:37
101Andy TerryM54:09
30Karis ThomasF101:00:29
36Jacki EskdaleF4591:02:04
46Emma NashF1:06:26
52Jo KiddF1:08:46

 

Regents Park 10K - Sunday 16th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
596Helen HeathcoteF401:01:36 pb

 

Dirt Half Marathon - Sunday 15th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
41Tom NorthM401:32:59
42Julian SmithM1:33:02 pb
56Dylan WendlekenM401:35:52
96Andy NortonM401:40:30
131Rupert Cavenagh-MainwaringM1:42:46
148Dave WiseM401:45:20
370Paula CookF452:01:58
384Sam TuckerF2:03:00
391Andy NewingM402:03:41
417Emma NashF2:05:40
447Karis ThomasF2:08:57
542Peter TuckerM602:20:22
544Jo KiddF2:20:45
545Helen TerryF2:20:50

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 15th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Simon WallisM21:55
27Russ BaileyM4024:16

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 15th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
246Jenny BarnettF6029:49

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 15th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9John LawlerM18:42
17Vince EllerbyM5019:29

 

Little Stoke parkrun - Saturday 15th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
114Maxine BatemanF26:55

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 2 – Keysoe)

Saturday 8th November 2014

GVH 11th club (12th after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 7th (9th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
32Gemma BitarafF2324:28
40Kathleen CourtierF2825:57
44Claire McDonnellF45326:23
47Vicky CrawleyF351226:31
50Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351426:56
69Susie IvinF351630:18
75Paula CookF451730:54
79Emma NashF3731:15
81Karis ThomasF3831:24
86Jo KiddF3933:19
87Rossiana MeeF4033:37

Senior Men 9th (9th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
37Mark CrabtreeM2430:57
N/SRoss Armstrong 1432:59
74Mike FerrisM4233:04
78Guy WoollettM401733:24
95Rich ColesM402033:57
108Scott DixonM402634:35
109Dylan WendlekenM402734:37
110Jon RobertsM402834:41
120Bill HawesM403234:57
143Julian SmithM6636:31
154Tom LangdownM6937:03
159Steve NewingM7137:14
163Simon GearyM404437:59
170Dave WiseM404738:43
175Andy BishopM7639:02
177Andy NortonM405039:19
178Bob WiseM7739:23
185Russ BaileyM405340:39
194James ThomsonM8041:35
199Dean KiddM8142:22
200Rob PottonM405842:54
208Andy NewingM406045:28
210Martin StorrieM503145:56

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 8th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Nick CrowtherM23:21

 

Canterbury parkrun - Saturday 8th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt AshbyM20:16

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 8th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM50119:35

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 8th November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
54James ThomsonM21:44
218Helen HeathcoteF29:21
233Jenny BarnettF6030:05

 

Stevenage Marathon - Sunday 2nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Andy NortonM403:46:12
84Rupert Cavenagh-MainwaringM3:55:38
130Peter TuckerM604:12:39
165Anita BerwickF354:37:00

 

Stevenage Half Marathon - Sunday 2nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Mike BirchM1:30:35
92Laura SharmaF1:40:09
124Kathleen CourtierF1:43:52
150Deon PercivalM1:43:36
235Russ BaileyM401:53:15
236Dean KiddM1:53:28
252Krim SaidiM401:55:07
362Clare Cavenagh-MainwaringF352:05:55
387Karis ThomasF2:08:25
388Sam TuckerF2:06:20
390Jo KiddF2:09:00

 

Lode 10.5M - Sunday 2nd November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Gemma BitarafF1:17:40

 

Tring parkrun - Saturday 1st November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Gemma BitarafF120:27
12Tom NorthM4021:01
18Matt AshbyM21:23
20Vince EllerbyM5021:31
29Nick CrowtherM22:24
63Russ BaileyM4524:43
102Andy NewingM4528:07
106Martin StorrieM5028:30
129Susie IvinF3530:31
130Tina SearleF5530:32

 

Cambridge parkrun - Saturday 1st November 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
278Jenny BarnettF6031:27

 

Ricky Road Run 10M - Sunday 26th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Rich ColesM401:02:19
13Mike FerrisM1:02:40 pb
15John LawlerM1:02:48
19Guy WoollettM401:04:11
21Ed PriceM1:04:43 pb
29Vince EllerbyM5011:07:01
30Dylan WendelkenM401:06:59 pb
32Tom NorthM401:07:39
35Mike BirchM1:08:10 pb
36Simon WallisM1:08:14 pb
49Steve NewingM1:10:58
63Gemma BitarafF1:12:35 pb
93James ThomsonM1:16:03 pb
96Dave WiseM401:16:12 pb
99Claire McDonnellF451:16:34
120Vicky CrawleyF351:18:21
132Russ BaileyM401:19:22 pb
150Rich PetersM401:21:10
168Rob PottonM1:22:43
171Rich HuttonM401:23:00 pb
191Andy NewingM401:25:17
258Kate O'ReillyF1:29:38
275Paula CookF451:30:36 pb
351Jacki EskdaleF451:38:52
360Tina SearleF551:40:14

 

Great South Run 10M - Sunday 26th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15047Lesley JugooF452:09:40

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 25th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Russ BaileyM4021:41
252Jenny BarnettF6029:36
253Helen HeathcoteF29:36
285William TerryM32:03
286Paul MosleyM5532:04

 

Chelmsford Parks Marathon - Sunday 19th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
369Andy NortonM40654:08:29

 

Ampthill Trophy (XC) - Sunday 19th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11John LawlerM533:56

 

Delamere parkrun - Saturday 18th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:31

 

Panshanger parkrun - Saturday 18th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12James ThomsonM22:03

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 18th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM5019:47

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 18th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
62Russ BaileyM4022:26
233Helen HeathcoteF29:44
240Jenny BarnettF6029:59

 

Aylesbury parkrun - Saturday 18th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4019:17

 

Forest of Dean Marathon - Sunday 12th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Andy NortonM4023:53:43

 

Ridgeway Run - Sunday 12th October 2014

2nd Men’s team

2nd Women’s team

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Mark CrabtreeM101:05:32
24John LawlerM141:06:39
34Steve BoydM40101:08:40
38Tom NorthM40121:09:52
78Steve NewingM1:11:59
122Gemma BitarafF61:15:38
142Claire McDonnellF4541:17:27
160Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3581:18:20
227Vicky CrawleyF351:22:47
238James ThomsonM1:23:31
374Jacki EskdaleF451:33:27

 

Herts 10K - Sunday 12th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Ross ArmstrongM36:11 pb
44Mike BirchM39:59 pb
52Simon WallisM40:52
143Andrew SmithM4043:54
271Andy TerryM46:31 pb
346Paul BlayneyM47:32 pb
391Rob PottonM48:03
829Rossiana MeeF52:53
878Emma NashF53:50 pb
907Richard HuttonM4054:49
1197Karis ThomasF58:13
1478Helen HeathcoteF351:02:34
1262Peter TuckerM6058:14
1491Paul MosleyM501:02:14

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 1 – Watford)

Saturday 11th October 2014

GVH 13th club (13th after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 11th (11th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
39Gemma BitarafF2729:32
61Claire McDonnellF45532:01
69Vicky CrawleyF352033:05
92Paula CookF45836:24
95Susie IvinF352537:17
99Jacki EskdaleF452237:44
102Karis ThomasF4538:48
103Gina OliverF4638:54
108Helen TerryF4740:43

Senior Men 7th (7th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
46Mark CrabtreeM2636:25
64Rich ColesM40 1437:38
67Mike FerrisM 3637:46
N/SRoss Armstrong38:16
75Guy WoollettM40 1638:26
77John LawlerM4138:37
86Ed PriceM4638:59
92Jon RobertsM402239:11
95Bill HawesM402439:14
101Steve BoydM402739:55
114Tom NorthM403240:38
125Tom LangdownM5741:51
126Steve NewingM5841:56
134Julian SmithM6242:13
143Simon WallisM6442:29
151Andy BishopM6642:54
N/SRupert Cavenagh-Mainwaring45:51
178Dave WiseM405146:28
180Russ BaileyM405246:36
182James ThomsonM7847:13
183Bob WiseM7947:19
203Dean KiddM8251:31
205Andy NewingM406153:42
208Mick WhelanM503055:54

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 11th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
162Jenny BarnettF6030:25

 

Pomphrey Hill parkrun - Saturday 11th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
49Maxine BatemanF27:06

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 5th October 2014

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
12Guy WoollettM4541:10:167:421:0242:051:0418:22
14Jon RobertsM4011:10:348:081:0342:170:5618:09
15Vince EllerbyM5021:11:177:361:0042:441:2118:34
29Bill HawesM4551:13:417:181:4544:411:1318:41
35Dylan WendelkenM4051:14:25 pb6:221:1546:061:1719:23
50Andy SmithM4091:16:207:200:5646:401:0620:15
69Paul RumbleM45111:19:2911:191:2244:522:1319:40
100Johnny BroomM45151:22:538:511:4048:452:1021:26
127Andy TerryM30101:26:44 pb10:082:1051:571:1721:10
137Andy BishopM30111:27:4410:493:4452:422:0218:26
163Andy NewingM45221:30:56 pb10:521:2752:481:3824:09
206Dean KiddM30151:36:4814:551:1153:132:1125:16
252Helen TerryF30181:52:3910:442:341:09:291:1328:37

 

Standalone 10K - Sunday 5th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
177James ThomsonM44:17 pb

 

Cardiff Half Marathon - Sunday 5th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
606Steve BoydM401:28:19
7766Shelley WalshF352:01:34 pb

 

Bournemouth Marathon - Sunday 5th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
356Dave WiseM403:56:53
1045Andy NortonM404:19:08
1635Tanya SaundersF454:58:05

 

Abbots Langley Tough 10K - Sunday 5th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Simon WallisM40:57
43Claire McDonnellF45346:03
82Rich PetersM4049:13

 

Kielder Water Marathon – Sunday 5th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
485Anita BerwickF40384:53:10
556Tina SearleF50195:10:56

 

Kielder Water Duathlon – Saturday 4th October 2014

11K Run / 25K Bike / 6K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunBikeRun
112Paula CookF5043:19:1959:061:38:4636:49

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 4th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
70Russ BaileyM4022:10
290William TerryM34:47
291Andy TerryM35:04
292Paul MosleyM5035:05

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 4th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5John LawlerM18:33

 

Canterbury parkrun - Saturday 4th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Matt AshbyM20:40

 

Southend parkrun - Saturday 4th October 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
115Maxine BatemanF27:26

 

Hever Castle Half Ironman Triathlon  – Sunday 28th September 2014

1.9K Swim / 21K Bike / 21K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
424Lesley JugooF409:38:0857:018:124:52:459:213:30:47

 

Berlin Marathon - Sunday 28th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4065Clare Cavenagh-MainwaringF354:34:20

 

Ealing Half Marathon - Sunday 28th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2194Mick WhelanM502:01:03

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 27th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
274Jenny BarnettF6029:38

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 27th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:39
4John LawlerM18:39
9Vince EllerbyM5019:38

 

Canterbury parkrun - Saturday 27th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Matt AshbyM21:20

 

Aylesbury parkrun - Saturday 27th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Tom NorthM4019:02

 

Bedfont Lakes parkrun - Saturday 27th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
93Maxine BatemanF27:21

 

Leighton Buzzard 10M - Sunday 21st September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Steve BoydM401:09:57
37Steve NewingM1:11:40
43Andy BishopM1:13:45 pb

 

Shardeloes 10K - Sunday 21st September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Simon GearyM40447:28

 

Medmenham 10M - Sunday 21st September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Russ BaileyM401:27:10

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 20th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Simon WallisM19:19
248Russ BaileyM4021:27
307Jenny BarnettF6030:18
308Georgie PymerF30:22

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 20th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Vince EllerbyM5019:44

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 2) – Wednesday 17th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Ross Armstrong5:07:16
2Rich Coles5:12:47
3Stuart Watkin5:13:08
4Ed Price5:17:12
5Simon Wallis5:19:12
6Tom North5:23:46
7Matt Ashby5:40:30
8Steve Newing5:50:57
9Andy Bishop5:54:40
10Andy Smith5:55:17
11Rob Potton6:13:11
12Kathleen Courtier6:26:06
13Rich Hutton6:28:13
14Andy Terry6:32:11
15Kate O'Reilly6:52:15

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 1) – Wednesday 17th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James Thomson5:56:74
2Rupert Mainwaring6:09:90
3Tracy Aldridge-Jones6:33:40
4Helen Terry7:07:78
5David Jones7:23:59
6Wendy Hudson7:30:42
7Karis Thomas7:42:59
8Peter Tucker8:06:15

 

Ironman Wales Triathlon  – Sunday 14th September 2014

2.4M Swim / 112M Bike / 26.2M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
1108Mike BirchM3519514:23:301:30:0914:207:54:386:124:38:11

 

HSBC Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 14th September 2014

750m Swim / 21.2K Bike / 5K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
16Jon RobertsM4031:13:5414:571:2336:260:5920:11

 

Northampton Half Marathon - Sunday 14th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
244Richard HuttonM40391:51:33

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 13th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53Russ BaileyM4021:28
248Luca Cotta RamusinoM4030:29
307William TerryM38:25
308Andy TerryM39:14

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 13th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM5020:01

 

Aylesbury parkrun - Saturday 13th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4018:44

 

Kent Coastal Marathon - Saturday 7th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Andy NortonM40274:03:02

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 6th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Matt AshbyM19:38 pb
78Russ BaileyM4022:03
227Helen HeathcoteF29:06 pb

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 6th September 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Tom NorthM4019:30
14Vince EllerbyM5019:39
19Steve NewingM20:09

 

Cotswold Classic Triathlon  – Sunday 31st August 2014

1.9K Swim / 56M Bike / 13M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
67Guy WoollettM4594:42:5834:381:572:25:411:291:39:11
70Jon RobertsM40144:43:3037:192:092:27:211:051:35:34

 

Folkestone parkrun - Saturday 30th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Dylan WendelkenM4019:39

 

Aylesbury parkrun - Saturday 30th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4019:17

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 30th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Simon WallisM19:17
40Steve NewingM19:52
47Matt AshbyM20:15 pb
137Ross GearyM24:14 pb
138Simon GearyM4024:15 pb
257Helen HeathcoteF29:32

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 30th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9John LawlerM18:47
24Vince EllerbyM5020:01

 

Chiltern International Aquathlon - Sunday 24th August 2014

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimRun
3Gemma BitarafF129:296:5822:31

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 23rd August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Steve NewingM19:25
29Russ BaileyM4021:56
42Karis ThomasF25:52 pb
200Ross GearyM26:30
201Simon GearyM4026:31
261Jenny BarnettF6029:10
263Helen HeathcoteF29:13 pb

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 23rd August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6John LawlerM18:36
13Vince EllerbyM5019:43

 

Barnstable parkrun - Saturday 23rd August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
87Maxine BatemanF28:01

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 2) – Wednesday 20th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark Crabtree4:51:09 cr
2Tom Langdown5:15:08
3Simon Wallis5:27:24
4Matt Ashby5:40:21
5=Steve Newing5:44:40
5=Paul Blayney5:44:40
7Andy Bishop5:48:89
8Gemma Bitaraf5:50:06
9Dave Wise5:57:75
10Rupert Mainwaring6:16:03

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 1) – Wednesday 20th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich Hutton6:17:98
2Kathleen Courtier6:20:10
3Russ Bailey6:21:41
4Dean Kidd6:26:18
5Tracy Aldridge-Jones6:39:07
6Andy Terry6:41:35
7Alice Eabry6:59:07
8David Jones7:22:50
9Helen Terry7:28:54
10Karis Thomas7:44:15
11Jo Kidd7:45:24
12Peter Tucker8:02:71

 

Ultimate Triathlon (Ironman distance)  – Sunday 17th August 2014

2.4M Swim / 112M Bike / 26.2M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
33Steve BoydM401712:59:461:31:2316:366:43:1611:144:17:17

 

Kimbolton Half Marathon - Sunday 17th August 2014

(Vicky’s Hen Half)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
159Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3531:43:24
160Teresa ReasonF3541:43:25
161Vicky CrawleyF3551:43:28
161Claire McDonnellF4541:43:28
235Rupert Cavanagh-MainwaringM811:51:28
280Paula CookF5061:55:52
339Susie IvinF35172:04:39
339Anita BerwickF40162:04:39
378Tanya SaundersF45232:13:19
378Tina SearleF50102:13:19

 

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon - Sunday 17th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
201Andy BishopM841:39:25 pb
217Russ BaileyM40531:46:45 pb
236Johnny BroomM40561:48:27
276Andy NortonM40661:51:52
297Krim SaidiM40711:54:25

 

St Albans parkrun - Saturday 16th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM16:50
29Simon WallisM19:12
42Gemma BitarafF19:54 pb
84Russ BaileyM4021:58

 

Black Park parkrun - Saturday 16th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16John LawlerM19:04
25Vince EllerbyM5019:53

 

Ashton Court parkrun - Saturday 16th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
157Maxine BatemanF28:44

 

Bearbrook 10K - Sunday 10th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
48Paul RumbleM401439:56 pb
56Simon WallisM2540:48
70Steve NewingM3241:28
101Matt AshbyM4543:46 pb
102Gemma BitarafF643:48
245Alice EabryF2452:14
274Wendy HudsonF452054:51 pb
347Luca Cotta RamusinoM50531:03:44
374Claire NewingF511:12:38

 

Ride London 86M (Bike) - Sunday 10th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Dean KiddM304:52:50
Tracy Aldridge-JonesF355:04:03
Susie IvinF355:39:37
Jacki EskdaleF505:43:43
Paula CookF506:27:57

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 9th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Tom NorthM4019:09
73Russ BaileyM4022:21
113Andy NewingM4024:31
150Tina SearleF4526:22 pb
216Luca Cotta RamusinoM4029:43
235Jenny BarnettF6030:50
260Kirsten ScrivenF33:09 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 9th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9John LawlerM19:19
12Guy WoollettM4019:41
24Vince EllerbyM5020:37

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 9th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Johnny BroomM4020:54

 

Weymouth parkrun 5K - Saturday 9th August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
67Maxine BatemanF27:58

 

Callanish Stones Marathon - Sunday 3rd August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
36Andy NortonM40213:58:37

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 2nd August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4019:36

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 2nd August 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Paul RumbleM4018:44
19Simon WallisM19:20
25Steve NewingM19:53
33Gemma BitarafF20:28 pb
184Helen TerryF27:13 pb
195Jo KiddF27:23
262Jenny BarnettF6030:56
310William TerryM36:13
311Paul MosleyM5036:15

 

Poole parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
345Luca Cotta RamusinoM4031:07

 

Keswick parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Steve NewingM20:30

 

Reading parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:33

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Simon WallisM4019:42
77Russ BaileyM4022:09
117Ross GearyM24:24 pb
118Simon GearyM4024:24 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Gemma BitarafF220:59

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
146Maxine BatemanF26:00 pb
221Helen HeathcoteF30:09

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14John LawlerM19:46
15Vince EllerbyM5019:56

 

Waddesdon Manor 5K London - Wednesday 16th July 2014

PositionNameCatCat PosTime
Wendy HudsonF4526:58 pb
Tina SearleF4527:34

 

Thame Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 13th July 2014

400m Swim / 20k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
71Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3531:09:078:081:2936:020:5422:32
87Gemma BitarafF11:10:358:181:0038:440:4921:43

 

British 10K London - Sunday 13th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6865Luca Cotta RamusinoM401:07:37

 

Longrun Meadow 5K - Saturday 12th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
116Maxine BatemanF27:25

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 12th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Paul RumbleM4018:44 pb
67Russ BaileyM4022:21

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 12th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM5020:04

 

Bushey 10K - Sunday 6th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mikey FerrisM237:06 pb
14Steve NewingM740:13 pb
25Andy BishopM1142:29 pb
27Gemma BitarafF142:38 pb
103Russ BaileyM403847:53
121Paul HeskinM404548:54
239Jo KiddF3256.57
293Helen HeathcoteF40291:01:39 pb
329Claire TerryF571:11:26

 

Southport Half Marathon - Sunday 6th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
374Sam TuckerF181:51:17
824Peter TuckerM60152:24:20

 

Southwark Park 10K - Saturday 5th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Laura SharmaF545:49 pb
43Kathleen CourtierF947:32 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 5th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
67Russ BaileyM4022:43
194Luca Cotta RamusinoM4031:37

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 5th July 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Vince EllerbyM4020:15

 

Thame 10K - Sunday 29th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Steve NewingM40:55

 

Welwyn 10K - Sunday 29th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Andy NortonM4048:37

 

Yeovil Montacute parkrun 5K - Saturday 28th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
75Maxine BatemanF28:19

 

South Downs Marathon Relay - Saturday 21st June 2014

PositionTeam NameTeam MembersCatCat PosTime
8Team WookiePaul Rumble
Dave Wise
Dylan Wendleken
Steve Newing
M83:17:45
22The Curry House KleptomaniacsLaura Sharma
Claire McDonnell
Gemma Bitaraf
Vicky Crawley
F33:39:37
27Girls and Boys Go DownsRuss Bailey
Paula Cook
Mikey Ferris
Anita Berwick
M233:44:26
31The Mighty SilverbacksTom North
Tom North
Martin Storrie
Andy Newing
M40273:46:29
53The Hairy TortoisesAndy Terry
Jo Kidd
Dean Kidd
Helen Terry
M474:13:12
74Gade Valley RocketsPeter Tucker
Paul Mosley
Sam Tucker
Sam Tucker
M604:42:44

 

South Downs Marathon - Saturday 21st June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
217Andy NortonM40704:52:31

 

Wimbleball Ironman 70.3 Triathlon - Sunday 15th June 2014

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
1169Susie IvinF35387:55:23 pb52:004:26:542:24:32

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 15th June 2014

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
14Jon RobertsM4011:12:008:050:5943:540:4618:14
42Johnny BroomM4591:21:319:131:4148:281:2220:45
45Dylan WendelkenM4081:21:596:272:1652:281:2919:17
58Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3511:24:517:461:3753:231:1120:51
74Gemma BitarafF3061:26:286:571:4455:481:1020:47
103Andy TerryM3071:34:0810:033:0457:470:5222:20
116Dean KiddM30101:37:5613:351:5855:201:5125:10

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 14th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Paul RumbleM4019:11
79Russ BaileyM4022:43
88Andy TerryM23:04
139Paula CookF4525:05
166Karis ThomasF26:13
168Jo KiddF26:14
224Luca Cotta RamusinoM4029:18
226Helen HeathcoteF3529:22
286William TerryM34:57
287Paul MosleyM5036:01

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 14th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM4019:46

 

St Albans Half Marathon - Sunday 8th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
147Simon WallisM401:37:14
245Andy NortonM401:40:00
523Laura SharmaF1:47:24 pb
526Leanne KelsallF1:47:28
647Dave WiseM401:51:48
782Richard HuttonM401:56:29
1111Sam TuckerF2:00:35
2228Peter TuckerM602:30:56

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 7th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Steve NewingM19:36
29Gemma BitarafF20:33 pb
107Dean KiddM25:50 pb
135Karis ThomasF28:31
137Jo KiddF28:32 pb
197William TerryM35:55
19Helen TerryF35:88

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 7th June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM4019:59

 

Comrades Ultra Marathon 55M - Sunday 1st June 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7686Martin StorrieM5092610:59:45

 

London ITU World Triathlon (Olympic Distance)  – Sunday 1st June 2014

1500m Swim / 36.5k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
191Mike BirchM35462:17:34 pb25:494:241:02:372:4642:01

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 31st May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM16:36 pb
15Tom NorthM4019:00
26Johnny BroomM4019:35
86Andy BishopM22:09
91Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3522:28
172Simon GearyM4025:53
173Dean KiddM25:54

 

St Andrews parkrun 5K - Saturday 31st May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
77Helen HeathcoteF30:49

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 31st May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Ed PriceM18:25 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 31st May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Guy WoollettM4018:53
11Vince EllerbyM4019:35

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 31st May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Maxine BatemanF28:20

 

Hatfield Broadoak 10K – Monday 26th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mark CrabtreeM534:31 pb

 

Bupa London 10K – Sunday 25th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2401Richard HuttonM4027048:44
2431Rob PottonM133148:50
6169Tanya SaundersF4518658:35 pb
6173Odette MessengerF4518758:36 pb

 

Chicago Soldier Field 10M – Sunday 25th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
145Mike FerrisM1:06:55
6317Jo KiddF1:40:52

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 24th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Steve ReeveM21:41 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 24th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM4019:47

 

Wheathampstead 10K - Sunday 18th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM136:37
167Claire McDonnellF45549:58
195Russ BaileyM407051:10

 

Brathay Windermere Marathon - Sunday 18th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
489Sam TuckerF454:48:48

 

Eyam Half Marathon - Sunday 18th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
307Andy TerryM2:12:56
348Helen Geraldine TerryF2:22:03

 

Dunstable Downs 10K - Sunday 18th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Gemma BitarafF51:26
51Rich PetersM401:01:34

 

Dunstable Downs 5K - Sunday 18th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Luca Cotta-RamusinoM4029:16 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 17th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:21
11Dylan WendelkenM4018:27 pb
23Steve NewingM19:19 pb
27Simon WallisM19:39
45Andy BishopM20:30
67Steve ReeveM22:20 pb
77Russ BaileyM4022:39
172Karis ThomasF26:58
227Jenny BarnettF6030:34

 

Roundhay parkrun 5K - Saturday 17th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
71Laura SharmaF22:23 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 17th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Guy WoollettM4018:53
10Vince EllerbyM4019:40

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 17th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Johnny BroomM4020:33

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 17th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM4020:50
19Andy NortonM4022:10

 

St Albans 10K- Sunday 11th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Dylan WendelkenM40439:29 pb
55Andy BishopM2944:21
134Paul HeskinM404151:25

 

Mallorca Ironman 70.3 Triathlon - Saturday 10th May 2014

Congratulations to Lesley who is the 1st GVH Lady to complete a 70.3

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
3017Lesley JugooF40928:57:5447:5010:104:31:2010:513:17:43

 

Gladstone parkrun 5K - Saturday 10th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Ed PriceM18:51
10John LawlerM19:23
14Vince EllerbyM4020:01
20Johnny BroomM4020:24
23Steve NewingM20:34
33Andy NortonM4021:15
122Luca Cotta RamusinoM4029:39 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 10th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
70Russ BaileyM4023:13
121Paula CookF4525:53
132Karis ThomasF26:26
153Paul MosleyM5028:16
174Jenny BarnettF6030:46

 

Pednor 5M - Monday 5th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
62Rupert MainwaringM6235:54 pb
45Clare TookeyF4544:42 pb

 

Milton Keynes Marathon - Monday 5th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
236Simon GearyM40603:27:53
357Steve NewingM1863:38:41
835Sam TuckerF694:05:15 pb
953Steve ReeveM4324:12:50 pb

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Monday 5th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
402Ruth MortonF581:52:44
950Wendy HudsonF40932:09:03
1075Jo KiddF2312:11:37

 

Belfast City Marathon - Monday 5th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2105Peter TuckerM605:25:14

 

Watford 10K - Monday 5th May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Simon WallisM43:35
94Andy BishopM45:31
210Russ BaileyM4050:23
625Paul HeskinM4059:20
658Matt LoddyM4059:52
684Kelly SmythF351:01:08

 

RAF Halton Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 4th May 2014

300m Swim / 21k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
46Tracy Aldridge JonesF31:10:355:531:5041:461:5019:16
56Dylan WendlekenM40181:12:284:552:0746:140:3718:35
76Gemma BitarafF61:15:155:141:4848:260:3419:13
105Andy TerryM351:20:498:062:3447:300:5821:41
139Helen TerryF151:26:247:572:3050:571:2223:38
262Dean KiddM441:29:2812:392:1247:541:3925:04

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 3rd May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Guy WoollettM4018:54
14John LawlerM19:03
40Vince EllerbyM4020:28

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 3rd May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Steve BoydM4020:13
11Andy NortonM4020:20
15Andy BishopM20:56

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 3rd May 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
52Dave WiseM4021:09
78Russ BaileyM4022:18
136Ross GearyM24:45 pb
137Simon GearyM24:45 pb
157Paula CookF4525:20
251Jenny BarnettF6030:05
284William TerryM35:50 pb
285Helen TerryF35:55
286Paul MosleyM5035:56

 

Bracknell Half Marathon - Sunday 27th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM41:17:11
150Teresa ReasonF3581:38:19
203Victoria CrawleyF111:42:48
207Claire McDonnellF35111:43:08

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 27th April 2014

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
110Johnny BroomM40221:25:179:411:1751:062:0921:06
202Susie IvinF3551:36:139:412:2059:171:2523:32
256Paula CookF5041:48:1611:552:561:05:382:0325:47
262Dean KiddM30281:50:51 pb15:203:491:01:582:2727:20

 

Great Edinburgh 10M Run - Sunday 27th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2568Luca Cotta RamusinoM401:47:02 pb

 

Brutal 10K – Saturday 26th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Gemma BitarafF57:34

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12John LawlerM19:21
23Vince EllerbyM4019:51

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Johnny BroomM4020:17

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 26th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Andy BishopM20:46
226William TerryM35:34 pb
227Andy TerryM35:35
228Paul MosleyM5035:35

 

Compton Downland 40M Challenge – Saturday 19th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
60Martin StorrieM507:35:39
96Sam TuckerF8:34:04

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:13
15Vince EllerbyM4019:54

 

Ashford parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Dylan WendelkenM4019:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Steve NewingM20:00
150Ross GearyM26:26 pb
151Simon GearyM26:26 pb
222Jenny BarnettF6030:27
274Claire TerryF35:06 pb

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
36Johnny BroomM4020:39

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 19th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Russ BaileyM4022:14

 

Maidenhead Easter 10M - Friday 18th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
193Rupert MainwaringM1:11:20
632Clare TookeyF1:30:12 pb

 

London Marathon - Sunday 13th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1118Ed PriceM6472:58:00 pb
1333Bill HawesM451652:59:33
2757Steve BoydM454123:13:46
3763Simon WallisM16583:22:00
4083Vince EllerbyM455883:24:22
5797Matt WattM24443:34:25
7356Andy BishopM30223:42:57
7358Andy NortonM4012523:42:57
12732Tom LangdownM49874:07:59
14793Andy TerryM57594:17:08
17120Dave WiseM4517504:23:00
17141Kate O'ReillyF26014:23:05 pb
22052Tina SearleF503754:43:49
23292Chrissie HillerF40764:49:24 pb
24401Karis ThomasF43874:54:19 pb
28906Lesley HalveyF4016105:24:11 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 12th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
190Jenny BarnettF6032:52
220William TerryM36:56
221Helen TerryF36:56
222Paul MosleyM5537:35

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 12th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Johnny BroomM4020:09

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 12th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Russ BaileyM4022:16

 

Brighton Marathon - Sunday 6th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
237Simon WallisM35893:17:19 pb
413Mike FerrisM1463:23:59 pb
930Gemma BitarafF503:34:51 pb
2397Andy TerryM7853:56:41 pb
4534Mick WhelanM456774:26:16 pb
5133Rob PottonM3513614:34:53 pb
5244Kelly SmythF354824:36:42
6076Helen TerryF7794:50:02 pb
6170Odette MessengerF453014:51:45 pb
6295Jo KiddF8234:54:11 pb
7562Peter TuckerM552295:29:27

 

Manchester Marathon - Sunday 6th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
439Paul RumbleM45463:11:25 pb
849Simon GearyM401583:23:41 pb
1980Martin StorrieM501093:47:20

 

Blackpool Marathon - Sunday 6th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
265Andy NewingM45384:25:33

 

Snowdonia Half Marathon - Sunday 6th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
364Maxine BatemanF2:24:46

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 5th April 2014

Vince’s 200th parkrun!

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM3517:17
16Vince EllerbyM4519:15
32John LawlerM3520:02

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 5th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Johnny BroomM4020:11

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 5th April 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Russ BaileyM4022:35

 

Porirua (New Zealand) parkrun 5K - Saturday 29th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
56Jenny BarnettF60131:04

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 29th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM4519:36
30Johnny BroomM4020:27
31Andy NortonM4020:33

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 29th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Russ BaileyM4022:24

 

Wilmslow Half Marathon - Sunday 23rd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Mark CrabtreeM1:16:50 pb

 

Rome Marathon - Sunday 23rd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8903Susie IvinF3510494:17:20

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 22nd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Vince EllerbyM4519:57

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 22nd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Russ BaileyM4024:02

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 22nd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Johnny BroomM4020:29

 

St Albans parkrun 5K - Saturday 22nd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Simon WallisM3520:43
140Maxine BatemanF28:58

 

Herts Vets Cross Country Championships (Royston) – Sunday 16th March 2014

Men 1st – County Champions

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
9Bill HawesM4036:03
10Steve BoydM4036:06
11Guy WoollettM4036:13
16Dylan WendlekenM4038:14
26Jon RobertsM4039:22
60Russ BaileyM4049:46

 

Surrey Spitfire 20M - Sunday 16th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
76Simon WallisM72:25:49
351Andy TerryM82:56:06
555Kelly SmythF35143:18:49 pb
666Odette MessengerF45103:33:15 pb
718Jo KiddF23:47:22
719Karis ThomasF3:47:23

 

Ashridge Boundary Run - Saturday 15th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Steve BoydM4011:54:22
17Simon WallisM72:12:05
21Andy NortonM4082:18:55
45Dave WiseM40142:30:16
54Martin StorrieM50102:35:37
107Tina SearleF5023:10:10

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 15th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Vince EllerbyM4520:25

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 15th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Johnny BroomM4020:28

 

Finchley 20M - Sunday 9th March 2014

5th Men’s team (Guy, Ed, Mike and Steve B)

11th Women’s team (Gemma, Kelly and Helen)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
62Guy WoollettM402:13:15
67Ed PriceM2:13:58 pb
73Mike FerrisM2:14:50 pb
74Steve BoydM402:14:51
76Bill HawesM402:15:03
77Matt WattM2:15:11 pb
121Vince EllerbyM402:22:13
125Simon WallisM2:22:34 pb
144Steve NewingM2:25:01 pb
214Dave WiseM402:38:16 pb
235Gemma BitarafF2:42:24 pb
247Andy BishopM2:45:38 pb
424Andy NewingM403:18:35
442Kelly SmythF353:23:24 pb
469Helen TerryF3:33:37 pb
471Jo KiddF3:33:39 pb

 

Grizzly 20M - Sunday 9th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
286Neil StephenM40563:25:30 pb

 

Leighton 10K - Sunday 9th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
48Rob PottenM47:12 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K - Saturday 8th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Vince EllerbyM4519:43

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K - Saturday 8th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Johnny BroomM4021:59

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K - Saturday 8th March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Russ BaileyM4023:59

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon - Sunday 2nd March 2014

2nd Men’s team (Mark, Mike Ed and Bill)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Mark CrabtreeM1:18:39
27Mike FerrisM1:22:50 pb
29Ed PriceM1:23:10 pb
30Bill HawesM401:23:39
33Steve BoydM401:23:58
42Guy WoollettM401:25:08
51Matt WattM1:25:53
56Vince EllerbyM401:26:49
74Simon WallisM1:28:38 pb
87Steve NewingM1:29:58
114Paul RumbleM401:31:32
117Simon GearyM401:31:50 pb
142Mike BirchM1:33:28 pb
243Nick CrowtherM1:38:20
274Steve ReeveM1:40:15 pb
297Andy BishopM1:41:02
329Dave WiseM401:42:29
373Gemma BitarafF1:44:43
381Vicky CrawleyF1:44:40
403Martin StorrieM501:45:44
410Kelvyn LeeM501:45:51
433Andy TerryM1:46:18 pb
479Rob PottenM1:48:56
592Krim SaidiM401:52:25 pb
593Andy NortonM401:52:26
618Mick WhelanM501:54:00 pb
724Russ BaileyM401:58:00
770Phil RobbinsM2:00:11
802Paul HeskinM402:02:33
804Wendy HudsonF452:02:30
847Sam TuckerF2:04:50
922Helen TerryF2:08:32 pb
926Jo KiddF2:08:50 pb
987Kelly SmythF352:15:09
988Odette MessengerF452:15:09 pb
1072Lesley JugooF352:28:19 pb
1076Peter TuckerM602:30:20

 

Berkhamsted 5M - Sunday 2nd March 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Dylan WendlekenM40231:24 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
60Russ BaileyM4025:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Guy WoollettM4019:31
14Vince EllerbyM4019:45

 

Bramley 20M - Sunday 16th February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
192Steve NewingM2:25:19 pb

 

Brighton Half Marathon - Sunday 16th February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
701Stuart LindenM401891:35:29
1695Richard HuttonM404431:44:52

 

Wycombe Rye parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:56
4Guy WoollettM4019:18
6Vince EllerbyM4020:16

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 5 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 8th February 2014

GVH 1st club (Finish 2nd – Promoted)

 

Senior Women 1st (Finish 1st)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
6Gemma BitarafF 426:22
8Teresa ReasonF35326:43
14Claire McDonnellF35528:12
17Vicky CrawleyF628:55
24Susie IvinF930:49
37Paula CookF451032:47
40Anita BerwickF351434:00
41Emma NashF1334:09
42Karis ThomasF1434:28
46Jacki EskdaleF451234:51
50Jo KiddF1536:46

Senior Men 2nd (Finish 3rd)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM330:32
13Guy WoollettM40 132:23
20Bill HawesM40 333:21
26Jon RobertsM40 533:58
28Mike FerrisM 1734:13
29Ed PriceM1834:34
39Steve NewingM2135:34
48Phil RobbinsM2436:40
55Simon GearyM401437:08
57Andy NortonM401537:44
67Dave WiseM402138:43
77Johnny BroomM402740:34
79Steve ReeveM3240:24
87Martin StorrieM501041:18
90Andy TerryM3742:23
103Andy NewingM403645:55

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
57Russ BaileyM4025:41
104Tina SearleF4529:16

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th February 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Vince EllerbyM4019:58

 

Watford Half Marathon - Sunday 2nd February 2014

2nd Herts Men’s Vets team (Bill, Vince, Guy and Steve B)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
94Ed PriceM1:23:13 pb
106Bill HawesM401:24:20
110Mike FerrisM1:24:05 pb
113Vince EllerbyM401:24:43
123Guy WoollettM401:25:16
144Steve BoydM401:26:27
163Matt WattM1:27:24
172Phil RobbinsM1:27:54
213Simon WallisM1:29:22 pb
274Steve NewingM1:31:35
292Mike BirchM1:32:19 pb
340Johnny BroomM401:33:54
381Gemma BitarafF1:35:35 pb
407Rupert MainwaringM1:36:55
508Dave WiseM401:39:49
514Claire McDonnellF351:40:10
651Neil StephenM1:43:07 pb
851Andy TerryM1:48:25 pb
925Vicky CrawleyF1:50:41
1076Andy NortonM401:54:30
1077Krim SaidiM401:54:32 pb
1249Kate O'ReillyF1:58:30 pb
1303Charlotte O'ReillyF2:00:25 pb
1383Clare TookeyF352:03:01
1398Sam TuckerF2:03:10
1426Kelly SmythF352:04:43
1495Brian HuntM602:08:23
1513Karis ThomasF2:09:39 pb
1514Jo KiddF2:09:39 pb
1560Tina SearleF452:12:23
1593Chrissie HillerF2:13:37
1727Lesley JugooF452:30:17 pb
1742Peter TuckerM602:35:10

 

Fred Hughes (St Albans) 10M - Sunday 19th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
46Mike FerrisM301:03:11 pb
91Steve NewingM461:08:11 pb
100Simon GearyM40331:08:58 pb
105Johnny BroomM40361:09:20
118Gemma BitarafF91:10:04
211Claire McDonnellF35101:15:48
242Andy BishopM931:17:22
458Paul HeskinM401401:28:35
460Sam TuckerF371:29:47
506Jo KiddF421:31:54 pb
637Peter TuckerM50561:49:25

 

Osterley parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1John LawlerM19:10
2Guy WoollettM4019:21
3Steve BoydM4019:26
4Vince EllerbyM4021:00
7Andy NortonM4022:38
50Luca Cotta RamusinoM4034:36

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Simon WallisM20:49
96Russ BaileyM4025:22
164Claire TookeyF3528:42
169Tina SearleF4528:50

 

Lower Hutt (New Zealand) parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50Jenny BarnettF60129:09

 

Richmond Park 10k – Saturday 12th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
186Karis ThomasF55:58 pb

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 4 – Slough)

Saturday 11th January 2014

GVH 1st club (2nd after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 1st (1st after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
6Gemma BitarafF 424:01
12Teresa ReasonF35 424:55
17Claire McDonnellF35 625:57
24Vicky CrawleyF 1127:02
27Susie IvinF 1427:27
50Maxine BatemanF2129:44
53Paula CookF45929:50
57Emma NashF2230:18
62Helen TerryF2532:00
64Karis ThomasF2632:22
65Jo KiddF2732:45

Senior Men 1st (3rd after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM 430:41
21Mike FerrisM 1233:08
22Bill HawesM40 533:15
25Ed PriceM 1533:43
26John LawlerM 1633:46
27Guy WoollettM40633:48
30Jon RobertsM40834:15
50Steve NewingM2436:18
53Simon GearyM401536:48
56John BroomM401637:08
59Dave WiseM401837:12
60Michael CloyM2737:46
80Martin StorrieM50840:34
90Andy TerryM3643:15
106Andy NewingM403247:51

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM4019:55

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
41Andy BishopM23:22
172Tina SearleF4529:45

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (Watford) – Sunday 5th January 2012

Women 4th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
15Gemma BitarafF 34:26
21Teresa ReasonF35 36:18
24Claire McDonnellF35 36.51
33Susie IvinF 39.17
47Maxine BatemanF 44:22
48Anita BerwickF3544:31
49Jacki EskdaleF4545:06
50Emma NashF45:10
52Karis ThomasF45:48
53Jo KiddF45:49

Men 5th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
24Mark CrabtreeM 44:06
39Bill HawesM40 46.49
42Steve BoydM40 47:18
46Guy WoollettM40 48:05
52Vince EllerbyM4049:38
66Steve NewingM 51:56
67Matt LoddyM4051:58
68Simon GearyM4052:02
71Simon WallisM52:29
77Dave WiseM4053:45
91Martin StorrieM5056:48
99Andy NortonM4058:52

 

Wycombe Rye parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3John LawlerM20:21
5Vince EllerbyM4020:39
6Matt WattM20:45
9Matt LoddyM4021:26

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Johnny BroomM4020:35

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM18:07
22Steve NewingM21:28
84Karis ThomasF26:59
111Jo KiddF28:37

 

Upton Court parkrun 5K – Wednesday 1st January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM4021:01
29Johnny BroomM4023:27
39Andy NortonM4024:19

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Wednesday 1st January 2014

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Vince EllerbyM4020:06
29Johnny BroomM4020:34
80Andy NortonM4024:17

 

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs