Results 2013

 

Pednor 10M - Sunday 29th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Steve NewingM1:13:25
121Krim SaidiM401:30:28
127Andy NortonM401:32:51
147Tanya SaundersF451:41:28

 

Chelmsford Central parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9John LawlerM19:35
11Vince EllerbyM4019:38
23Matt LoddyM4020:49

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Steve NewingM21:01
130Maxine BatemanF26:19
134Karis ThomasF26:30
179Jenny BarnettF5529:40

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Wednesday 25th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
164Maxine BatemanF36:03
204Jenny BarnettF5537:52

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65Susie IvinF24:30
87Paula CookF4525:41
97Tina SearleF4526:23
113Karis ThomasF27:06
132Jenny BarnettF5529:59

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Johnny BroomM4020:48

 

Aberdeen parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
85Maxine BatemanF27:37

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Vince EllerbyM4019:58

 

The Festive 5M - Sunday 15th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Mike FerrisM30:42 pb
103Jo KiddF46:56 pb

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Sunday 15th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
118Dave WiseM401:38:19
125Steve NewingM1:38:49

 

Gladstone parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Vince EllerbyM4019:44
6Johnny BroomM4020:15
15Martin StorrieM5022:39

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
71Tanya SaundersF4526:30

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
112David JonesM4025:14
143Tina SearleF4526:55
162Maxine BatemanF28:47
167Jenny BarnettF5529:06

 

Bedford Half Marathon - Sunday 8th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
751Sam TuckerF1:55:23
995Tanya SaundersF452:08:00
1068Odette MessengerF452:14:04
1225Peter TuckerM602:45:26

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 3 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 7th December 2013

GVH 3rd club (2nd after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 1st (1st after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
6Gemma BitarafF423:16
8Teresa ReasonF35224:08
10Claire McDonnellF35425:10
13Vicky CrawleyF525:31
29Susie IvinF1129:01
33Jacki EskdaleF45930:26
37Paula CookF451131:08
42Jo KiddF1632:38
43Karis ThomasF1732:45
45Helen TerryF1932:52

Senior Men 5th (3rd after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
10Mark CrabtreeM529:55
33Mike FerrisM2032:39
35Dylan WendelkenM40832:44
36Bill HawesM40932:46
47Jon RobertsM401333:47
80Steve NewingM3336:24
84Dave WiseM402736:43
87Simon GearyM402937:25
92Andy BishopM3938:08
119Andy TerryM4543:15
126Andy NewingM404245:01

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
152Ross GearyM27:32
190Jenny BarnettF5529:45

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Johnny BroomM4020:30

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th December 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM4019:35

 

Oakhill parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1John LawlerM4017:30
6Vince EllerbyM4019:12
13Johnny BroomM4020:16
14Dave WiseM4020:25
19Andy NortonM4021:14
20James McCluskeyM21:27
69Luca Cotta RamusinoM31:08

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Russ BaileyM4022:49

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM17:33

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Andy BishopM21:31
112David JonesM4024:42
159Paula CookF4526:57
168Ross GearyM27:20
180Tina SearleF4527:40
202Jenny BarnettF5529:20

 

Wolverton 5M - Saturday 23rd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35John LawlerM28:30 pb
51Guy WoollettM4029:27 pb

 

Aylesbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Russ BaileyM4023:00
25Susie IvinF23:25 pb
37Maxine BatemanF25:38 pb
40Tanya SaundersF4525:52 pb
51Paula CookF4527:20

 

Delamere parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM4017:58

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM4019:31

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Dylan WendelkenM4018:41 pb
112David JonesM4024:55
169Ross GearyM27:49

 

Herberts Hole - Sunday 17th November 2013

1st Women’s team (Gemma, Teresa, Claire and Vicky)

3rd Men’s team (Guy, John, Andy and Martin)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM40140:12
5John LawlerM340:45
32Gemma BitarafF147:16
46Teresa ReasonF35449:53
54Claire McDonnellF35550:45
64Vicky CrawleyF551:36
73Andy NortonM4052:19
110Martin StorrieM501755:01
165Susie IvinF141:00:00
226Karis ThomasF1:06:18
242Graham HilsdenM401:10:04

 

Dirt Half Marathon - Saturday 16th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Mike FerrisM51:27:24 pb
60Simon GearyM401:37:48
74Dave WiseM401:39:45
174Martin StorrieM501:51:20
247Susie IvinF1:59:21
287Sarah StilwellF2:03:16
294Cat ReeceF2:03:47
301Emma NashF2:04:41 pb
336Wendy HudsonF452:08:11
444Jo KiddF2:28:31
467Peter TuckerM502:41:41

 

Finsbury Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3John LawlerM18:14
6Vince EllerbyM4019:39
16Johnny BroomM4020:31
21James McCluskeyM21:06
31Andy BishopM21:41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Steve NewingM19:44
189Jenny BarnettF6029:08

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 2 – Oxford)

Saturday 9th November 2013

GVH 2nd club (2nd after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 1st (2nd after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
6Gemma BitarafF425:45
12Teresa Reason F35526:52
18Claire McDonnellF35828:29
21Vicky CrawleyF828:49
43Susie IvinF1732:26
51Maxine BatemanF2234:05
52Emma NashF2334:22
54Gina OliverF2534:42

Senior Men 2nd (2nd after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
16Mark CrabtreeM1235:25
21Guy WoollettM40436:47
30Steve BoydM401038:03
36Bill HawesM401338:36
37Ed PriceM2038:40
40Dylan WendelkenM401539:00
41Mike FerrisM2239:15
53Jon RobertsM401740:47
61Steve NewingM3241:36
74Simon GearyM402642:39
76Dave WiseM402743:05
79Andy NortonM402843:18
97Michael CloyM4745:17
130Andy NewingM404452:24
131Russ BaileyM404552:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1John LawlerM18:03 pb
7Vince EllerbyM4019:35

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50James McCluskeyM21:24
221Jenny BarnettF6030:04

 

Bushy Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16John LawlerM18:11
48Vince EllerbyM4019:29
67Steve NewingM20:02
105Andy NortonM4020:43
617Maxine BatemanF27:28
736Ross GearyM29:27

 

Ashford parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Dylan WendelkenM4019:00 pb

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Johnny BroomM4020:01

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
77James McCluskeyM21:47

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd November 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
117David JonesM4026:02

 

Ricky Road Run - Sunday 27th October 2013

1st Women’s team (Gemma, Teresa and Claire)

1st Men’s team (John, Guy, Bill and Steve)

Men’s team County Vet 10M Champions (Guy, Bill, Steve and Vince)

Men’s team County Vet 10M 2nd place     (Matt L, Mike B, Dave W and Martin S)

Guy Woollett County Vet 10M Champion

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9John LawlerM51:02:18
11Guy WoollettM4051:03:06
14Bill HawesM4061:04:05
19Steve BoydM4071:05:04
21Ed Price
M141:05:54
22Vince EllerbyM4081:06:17
23Matt WattM151:06:25
24Mike FerrisM161:06:27 pb
38Simon WallisM131:08:50
40Dylan WendlekenM40141:09:17 pb
48Johnny BroomM40191:10:05
56Matt LoddyM40211:11:10
69Steve NewingM291:12:40
77Simon GearyM40291:13:41 pb
79Gemma BitarafF21:14:07 pb
80Mike BirchM1:14:03
81Teresa ReasonF3561:14:21
98Andy BishopM1:16:04
100Andy NortonM401:16:17
101Dave WiseM401:16:20
105Claire McDonnellF3581:16:46
181Martin StorrieM50221:23:28
202Rob PottenM1:24:53
207Richard HuttonM401:25:11
246Sam TuckerF181:27:42
247Susie IvinF191:27:48
266Paul CookM60141:29:49
273Paul HeskinM401:30:40
316Kelly SmythF351:34:16
346Wendy HudsonF45241:35:54
356Tanya SaundersF45251:37:03
362Emma NashF1:38:30
375Tina SearleF45271:39:50
404Jo KiddF1:44:16 pb
439Helen TerryF1:54:07

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 1 – Watford)

Saturday 19th October 2013

GVH 1st club (after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 3rd (after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
12Gemma BitarafF30:05
14Teresa Reason F3530:09
21Claire McDonnellF3531:45
22Vicky CrawleyF31:50
52Paula CookF4537:05
57Susie IvinF3537:43
70Karis ThomasF44:08

Senior Men 3rd (after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
15Mark CrabtreeM36:54
27Bill HawesM4039:09
32Ed PriceM39:54
37Jon RobertsM4040:32
41Dylan WendelkenM4040:48
47Johnny BroomM4041:17
55Vince EllerbyM4042:04
56Matt LoddyM4042:09
67Steve NewingM43:13
82Dave WiseM4045:56
84Nick CrowtherM46:14
87Andy NortonM4046:39
93Simon GearyM4047:02
113Russ BaileyM4048:44
121Martin StorrieM5049:36
137Andy NewingM4055:10

 

Grim Blackout - Saturday 19th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
222Jenny BarnettF6011:29:49

 

Fulham Palace parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7John LawlerM18:03
17Vince EllerbyM4019:18

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
95David JonesM4024:34
142Karis ThomasF27:02

 

Ridgeway Run - Sunday 13th October 2013

2nd Men’s team

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Guy WoollettM4011:01:29
12John LawlerM91:02:42
18Matt WattM151:03:52
23Billy HawesM4061:05:01
31Ed PriceM1:06:24
33Vince EllerbyM40101:07:01
71Steve NewingM1:11:54
100Nick CrowtherM1:13:29
124Dave WiseM401:16:15
239Vicky CrawleyF1:24:03
258Martin StorrieM501:25:05
288Andy NortonM401:26:44
299Krim SaidiM401:26:45
378Susie IvinF1:34:40
379Paul HeskinM401:34:50
406Wendy HudsonF451:37:06
494Tina SearleF451:46:59

 

Herts 10K – Sunday 13th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
61Matt LoddyM4041:32
1049Samantha TuckerF56:59
1250Odette MessengerF4559:12 pb
1485Jenny BarnettF601:02:46
1813Peter TuckerM601:09:48

 

Henley Half Marathon – Sunday 13th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
67Simon WallisM1:31:45
812Kelly SmythF2:04:59

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Johnny BroomM4019:36
41Andy NortonM4021:24
42Russ BaileyM4021:28 pb
85David JonesM4025:08
116Karis ThomasF27:24

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM4020:12

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 6th October 2013

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
18Guy WoollettM4061:11:398:001:1443:281:1917:36
21Vince EllerbyM4521:12:437:431:1943:411:1918:39
81Johnny BroomM40181:20:038:502:1247:211:2320:15
209Andy NortonM40391:31:3310:132:2855:451:5121:14
288Andy TerryM30331:42:3110:594:5659:111:4125:41
293Helen TerryF3081:43:1710:326:1159:111:4025:41

 

Willow 10K – Sunday 6th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Dave WiseM4043:45
17Gemma BitarafF144:19 pb
169Rupert MainwaringM55:17
170Clare TookeyF55:18

 

Abbots Tough 10K – Sunday 6th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Dylan WendelkenM40139:37 pb
83Russ BaileyM4048:36

 

Kielder Water Marathon – Sunday 6th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
421Martin StorrieM404:19:19

 

Kielder Water Duathlon – Saturday 5th October 2013

11K Run / 25K Bike / 6K Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeRunBikeRun
97Paula CookF453:34:051:03:24
110Tina SearleF453:43:281:12:381:47:0243:48

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Andy BishopM20:56
51Johnny BroomM4021:32
66Russ BaileyM4022:27
173Brian HuntM5028:02

 

Cheltenham parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Steve NewingM19:50

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th October 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Gemma BitarafF118:11
4John LawlerM18:17
11Vince EllerbyM4019:25

 

Garden City 10M - Sunday 29th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Gemma BitarafF11:07:18 pb
77Andy BishopM1:18:46
166Andy NortonM401:31:39
169Krim SaidiM401:13:59

 

Henley Trail Half Marathon – Sunday 29th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Simon WallisM1:32:36
Kelly SmythF2:04:59

 

Gunnersbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM40318:15
6John LawlerM35118:17
7Matt WattM35218:29
11Ed PriceM35318:56
13Vince EllerbyM45119:08
16Bill HawesM45219:37
19Matt LoddyM45319:49
20Steve NewingM30419:50
25Dave WiseM45420:19
39Andy BishopM30921:07
93Andy NewingM451224:31
107Paula CookF50225:23
159William JonesM28:02
160Andy NortonM401428:03
176Paul MosleyM55829:32

 

Delamere parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM118:11

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Gemma BitarafF119:42

 

Wormwood Scrubs parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Guy WoollettM40118:46
3John LawlerM218:57
6Vince EllerbyM40219:49
9Steve NewingM620:06
10Matt LoddyM40320:11
11Dave WiseM40420:44
17Andy BishopM1021:50
35Paula CookF50125:43
45Helen TerryF127:15

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Johnny BroomM4019:12
64Russ BaileyM4021:41
140David JonesM4026:15

 

Ickenham 5M – Sunday 15th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
42Dave WiseM4034:42 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Steve BoydM40118:44
6Gemma BitarafF118:53
11Vince EllerbyM4019:29
16Steve NewingM19:49
18Johnny BroomM4020:19
38Andy NortonM4021:40

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM17:00
60Russ BaileyM4021:43

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 3) – Wednesday 11th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark Crabtree4:52:38
2Rich Coles4:56:19
3John Lawler5:04:83
4Stuart Watkin5:08:41
5Guy Woollett5:12:52
6Simon Wallis5:13:45
7Tom North5:15:38
8Ed Price5:15:78
9Matt Watt5:16:10
10Dylan Wendelken5:26:58
11Jon Roberts5:28:04
12Vince Ellerby5:50:63

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 2) – Wednesday 11th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Simon Geary6:14:81
2Dave Jones6:46:53
3Andy Newing6:59:10
4Susie Ivin7:02:81
5Gina Oliver7:25:86
6Jacki Eskdale7:26:75
7Paula Cook7:35:81
8Emma Nash7:44:59
9Odette Messenger7:50:12
10Peter Tucker8:39:10

 

GVH Magic Mile (Race 1) – Wednesday 11th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Johnny Broom5:26:30
2Kevin Wight5:30:00
3Matt Loddy5:40:23
4Steve Newing5:41:32
5Dave Wise5:42:17
6Rupert Mainwaring5:43:25
7Andy Norton5:44:46
8Gemma Bitaraf5:48:48
9Patricia Woods5:51:03
10Rob Potten5:56:31
11Andy Bishop6:04:95
12Russ Bailey6:30:24

 

Diamond Tri Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 8th September 2013

750m Swim / 21.2k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
21Jon RobertsM401:16:2317:461:4536:311:0819:13

 

Bedford 10K – Sunday 8th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Steve NewingM41:41

 

Dunstable Downs 20M - Sunday 8th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Tom NorthM403:08:57
56Andy BishopM3:39:10
57Martin StorrieM503:39:25
61Dave WiseM403:56:10

 

Gunpowder parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Matt WattM18:28
4John LawlerM18:33
5Steve BoydM4018:45
6Guy WoollettM4018:58
7Ed PriceM19:11
8Johnny BroomM4019:26
11Vince EllerbyM4019:54
18Matt LoddyM4020:56
22Andy NortonM4021:32
41Susie IvinF23:49
53Paula CookF4525:00
103Claire TerryF36:39

 

Regents Park 10K – Sunday 1st September 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
63Johnny BroomM40840:53
82Steve NewingM41:59

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9John LawlerM18:14
26Vince EllerbyM4019:57
136Susie IvinF24:42
178Paula CookF4525:53
220Maxine BatemanF27:23

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM17:00 pb
57Johnny BroomM4021:31
64Russ BaileyM4022:02
150David JonesM25:58

 

Upton Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3John LawlerM18:23
5Steve BoydM4018:36
7Johnny BroomM4019:22 pb
8Vince EllerbyM4019:27
11Steve NewingM20:10
14Gemma BitarafF120:51 pb
18Dave WiseM4021:09
19Andy NortonM4021:31
30Martin StorrieM5022:41
37Susie IvinF23:36 pb
46Paula CookF4525:41
52Maxine BatemanF27:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Mark CrabtreeM17:44

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
64Russ BaileyM4022:20

 

Arundel Castle 10K – Saturday 24th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
147Claire McDonnellF35248:25

 

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon - Sunday 18th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Steve BoydM401:25:38
76Steve NewingM1:35:18
122Dave WiseM401:42:43
172Russ BaileyM401:49:37 pb

 

Frome Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 18th August 2013

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
115Susie IvinF211:38:218:341:5159:491:2126:55

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Steve BoydM4019:05
14Vince EllerbyM4019:41
62Matt LoddyM4022:53

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
325Geri ForemanF32:47

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
142David JonesM4025:13

 

Bearbrook 10K – Sunday 11th August 2013

7th Men’s team ; 10th Ladies’ team

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
56Steve BoydM401640:08
77Johnny BroomM402541:32
90Steve NewingM4142:24
114Andy BishopM5543:39
135Dave WiseM404145:18
139Andy NortonM404545:30
158Martin StorrieM502346:20
259Susie IvinF1951:05
472Jan HudsonF45481:15:10
474Claire TerryF621:16:10

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Johnny BroomM4021:13

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Vince EllerbyM4019:49

 

St Albans parkrun 5K -  Saturday 10th August 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Simon WallisM19:09
48Russell BaileyM4021:37
94David JonesM4024:30

 

London Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 4th August 2013

1500m Swim / 40k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
4324Susie IvinF301833:28:0544:504:431:34:422:521:00:59

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Johnny BroomM4019:30
40Andy NortonM4021:20
47Russell BaileyM4021:47

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:30

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Johnny BroomM4019:40
52Russell BaileyM4022:21

 

Thame Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 14th July 2013

400m Swim / 20k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
49Susie IvinF61:22:0310:001:2841:251:1227:55

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM4019:14

 

Plymvalley parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Andy NortonM4022:29

 

Southend parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Johnny BroomM4019:53

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Russell BaileyM4021:43
49Martin StorrieM4022:13
114Clare TookeyF26:28

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Steve BoydM4018:47
11Vince EllerbyM4019:14

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Johnny BroomM4020:47

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th July 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Andy BishopM19:56
23Steve NewingM19:59
29Dave WiseM4020:20
56Russell BaileyM4021:59
88Gina OliverF24:00

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Mark CrabtreeM17:35
25Johnny BroomM4020:11
26Steve NewingM20:14
47Andy NortonM4021:20
50Martin StorrieM5021:27
64Russell BaileyM4022:34

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Matt WattM19:12
17Vince EllerbyM4019:25

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Steve NewingM20:30
50Martin StorrieM5022:19
83Susie IvinF24:25
96Paula CookF4525:20
99Gina OliverF25:31

 

Dulwich parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
94Clare TookeyF26:45

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4018:38
12Vince EllerbyM4019:35
19Johnny BroomM4020:03
26Matt LoddyM4020:26
67Andy NortonM4023:05

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 16th June 2013

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
81Johnny BroomM40241:25:2011:091:4050:381:1120:41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
61Russell BaileyM4022:37
65Martin StorrieM5022:45
94Susie IvinF24:12
135Paula CookF4526:05
224Jan HudsonF4537:00

 

Bushy Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
109Johnny BroomM4020:58

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Vince EllerbyM4019:40

 

Blenheim Palace Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 8th June 2013

750m Swim / 19.8k Bike / 5.4k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
3246Susie IvinF1:49:4920:265:5752:371:5129:00

 

South Downs Marathon Relay  – Saturday 8th June 2013

PositionTeam NameTeam MembersCatCat PosTime
42The SilverbacksDave Wise
Andy Newing
Martin Storrie
Darren Dodd
M40123:53:18

 

St Albans Half Marathon - Saturday 8th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
338Kev WightM2071:38:06 pb
1360Paul HeskinM6731:55:08

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Gina OliverF23:50

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Johnny BroomM4020:38

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM4019:19

 

Outlaw 70.3 Triathlon  – Sunday 2nd June 2013

1.2M Swim / 56M Bike / 13.1M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
1007Lesley JugooF40528:05:0450:497:343:58:455:233:02:31

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Steve NewingM20:22
93Gina OliverF24:08

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Johnny BroomM4020:42

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM4019:09
87Susie IvinF24:05

 

Wycombe Rye parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st June 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
56David JonesM4026:25

 

Chelmsford parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James 'The Stag' SmithM17:36
5Guy WoollettM4018:25
10Vince EllerbyM4018:50

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Johnny BroomM4019:58

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Martin StorrieM5022:34

 

Copenhagen Marathon – Sunday 19th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6099Susie IvinF9084:08:19

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Vince EllerbyM4019:29
26Johnny BroomM4020:21
58Andy NortonM4021:53

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65David JonesM23:00 pb

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Johnny BroomM4020:50
36Andy NortonM4021:31

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Vince EllerbyM4019:40

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Mark CrabtreeM17:42
42Andy BishopM21:43
109Clare TookeyF26:35

 

Watford 10K - Monday 6th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Matt LoddyM40134:52 pb
25Ed PriceM1838:20
28Vince EllerbyM401038:34
57Steve NewingM40:02 pb
133Andy NortonM4043:58
454Andy NewingM4053:51
598David JonesM4058:19
672Graham HilsdenM401:00:44
837Claire TerryF1:22:11

 

Milton Keynes Marathon – Monday 6th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
59Bill HawesM40223:11:53
342Simon GearyM1593:41:44
671Andy BishopM5944:06:02

 

Simon Geary - 5 Marathons in 6 Weeks for the Hospice of St Francis

DayDateStart at:Time:
131st MarchNorthampton3:44:18
214th AprilBrighton3:39:48
321st AprilLondon3:46:18
428th AprilManchester3:27:51 pb
56th MayMilton Keynes3:41:44

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Ed PriceM19:50
31Johnny BroomM4020:33

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Matt LoddyM4017:30 pb
7Steve BoydM4018:37
11Vince EllerbyM4019:27

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th May 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Steve NewingM19:34 pb

 

Manchester Marathon – Sunday 28th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
891Simon GearyM3:27:51 pb
1436Martin StorrieM503:41:45

 

Bracknell Half Marathon – Sunday 28th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
177Claire McDonnellF3571:38:52

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Tom NorthM4019:10
51Andy NortonM4022:00
80David JonesM4024:21
89Johnny BroomM4024:39

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt LoddyM4017:39 pb
15Vince EllerbyM4019:18

 

London Marathon – Sunday 21st April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
853Matt LoddyM451122:55:16 pb
881Tom NorthM401862:55:33 pb
924Guy WoollettM401952:56:14
930James BriercliffeM5482:56:17 pb
1975Vince EllerbyM452913:07:46
4887Vicky CrawleyF4153:31:04 pb
5374Steve NewingM23753:34:18
7606Simon GearyM32473:46:18
15331Darren DoddM4021764:20:16 pb
15673Andy NortonM4022134:21:46
16365Rich ColesM4023094:24:29
19002Clare TookeyF29534:35:24
22156Mick WhelanM5012434:49:25 pb
25214Peter SwinbankM97595:04:32 pb
31190Peter TuckerM557555:55:04

 

Matt Loddy – 30 Marathons in 30 Days for the Teenage Cancer Trust

DayDateStart at:Finish at:Time:Teenage Cancer Trust visited:Overnight stay in:
022nd MarchNo runningEdinburgh
123rd MarchEdinburghFalkirk3:14:30Royal Hospital for Sick Children, EdinburghFalkirk
224th MarchFalkirkGlasgow3:23:40Royal Hospital for Sick Children, GlasgowGlasgow
325th MarchGlasgowCarluke3:24:12The Beatson, GlasgowCresswell
426th MarchCresswellNewcastle3:22:43The Freeman Hospital, NewcastleNewcastle
527th MarchNewcastleHartlepool3:28:18The Great North Children's Hospital, NewcastleBridlington
628th MarchBridlingtonHull3:20:40Castle Hill Hospital, HullYork
729th MarchYorkLeeds3:28:17St James University Hospital, LeedsLeeds
830th MarchLeedsTodmordon3:37:01Leeds General InfirmarySouthport
931st MarchSouthportLiverpool3:28:39Alderhey Hospital, LiverpoolLiverpool
101st AprilLiverpoolThe Wirral3:25:08Clatterbridge Centre for Oncology, The WirralRuncorn
112nd AprilRuncornManchester3:34:08Christie Hospital, ManchesterDisley
123rd AprilDisleySheffield3:42:35Royal Hallamshire Hospital, SheffieldDarley Dale
134th AprilDarley DaleNottingham3:29:29Nottingham City HospitalNottingham
145th AprilNottinghamLeicester3:20:46Leicester Royal InfirmaryNuneaton
156th AprilNuneatonBirmingham3:27:20Royal Orthopaedic Hospital, BirminghamBirmingham
167th AprilBirminghamRoyal Leamington Spa3:33:01Birmingham Children's HospitalDaventry
178th AprilDaventryMilton Keynes3:25:23NoneHome
189th AprilWillingtonCambridge3:25:23Cambridge University HospitalsLetchworth
1910th AprilLetchworthHemel Hempstead3:22:23NoneHome
2011th AprilBerkhamstedWembley3:21:49NoneWembley
2112th AprilWembleySutton3:26:49The Royal Marsden Hospital, SuttonEast Grinstead
2213th AprilEast GrinsteadBrighton3:31:21NoneBrighton
2314th AprilBrighton MarathonBrighton Marathon2:59:47 pbNoneSouthborne
2415th AprilSouthborneSouthampton3:25:44Southampton University Hospital BMTSouthampton
2516th AprilSouthamptonSalisbury3:17:03University Hospital, SouthamptonFrome
2617th AprilFromeBristol3:39:26Bristol & South West, BristolCaldicot
2718th AprilCaldicotCardiff3:30:45University Hospital for Wales, CardiffChippenham
2819th AprilChippenhamHungerford3:28:24NoneAscot
2920th AprilAscotEuston3:22:24UCLH, EustonLondon
3021st AprilLondon MarathonLondon Marathon2:55:16 pbNoneHome

 

Derwent Dambuster - Saturday 20th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
113Andy TerryM1:34:11
114Helen TerryF1:34:11

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Johnny BroomM4020:32

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Steve BoydM4018:55

 

Brighton Marathon - Sunday 14th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
66Matt LoddyM40602:59:47 pb
363Teresa EnglishF35143:19:52
741Dave WiseM406943:27:55 pb
1270Simon GearyM11623:39:48
1885Cat ReeceF2203:49:32 pb
4129Anita BerwickF358774:16:00
7146Tanya SaundersF4521215:01:08 pb
7326Lesley JugooF3522035:05:56 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
44Johnny BroomM4021:50
69Andy NortonM4022:59

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:15

 

Wimbledon Common parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
215Clare TookeyF28:40

 

Paris Marathon – Sunday 7th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16857Susie IvinF13054:12:29

 

Blackpool Marathon – Sunday 7th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
556David JonesM404:53:48

 

Sandy 10M - Sunday 7th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Claire McDonnellF35141:15:45

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
24Johnny BroomM4020:48

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th April 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Vince EllerbyM4019:10

 

Northampton Go Beyond Marathon (trail) - Sunday 31st March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Simon GearyM3:44:18

 

Plymvalley parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
49Maxine BatemanF28:39

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 30th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM4019:22
32Johnny BroomM4021:10
37Andy NortonM4021:23
110David JonesM4024:55

 

Bromley Vets AC Open XC - Sunday 24th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Jon RobertsM40137:09

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
46Maxine BatemanF29:09

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4018:40
13Vince EllerbyM4019:56

 

Great Horwood 5K – Sunday 17th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Jon RobertsM40218:58 pb

 

Finchley 20M - Sunday 17th March 2013

5th Men’s team (Guy, Vince, Matt and Ed)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Guy WoollettM402:05:52
61Vince EllerbyM402:13:30
68Matt WattM2:14:51 pb
91Ed PriceM2:20:30
120Steve NewingM2:25:33
128Bill HawesM402:26:55
270Dave WiseM402:51:44 pb
342Anita BerwickF353:01:21
351Susie IvinF3:02:26

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Johnny BroomM4022:37

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
53David JonesM4024:04

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Vince EllerbyM4019:35

 

The Grizzly 20M - Sunday 10th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
63Tom NorthM40103:01:33
1305Jenny BarnettF6065:09:15
1388Tina SearleF50515:28:41

 

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - Sunday 10th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
443Vicky CrawleyF1:36:54
1050Sarah StilwellF1:49:56
1176Anita BerwickF401:51:57
1507Caroline HartF351:57:54 pb
1806Emma NashF2:03:48 pb
2482Peter TuckerM552:26:08

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:24

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon - Sunday 3rd March 2013

2nd Men’s team (Rich, Guy, Tom and Matt)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Rich ColesM4021:18:59 pb
11Guy WoollettM4031:19:54
17Tom NorthM4061:22:12
18Matt WattM121:22:14 pb
33Vince EllerbyM4511:24:39
95Steve NewingM1:31:27
106Gemma FelsteadF41:31:54 pb
128Simon GearyM1:33:45 pb
139Dave WiseM45111:33:58
141Teresa EnglishF3521:34:21
175Nick CrowtherM1:36:57
203Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3571:38:41 pb
370Cat ReeceF1:45:56
625Sarah StilwellF1:57:07
660Clare TookeyF351:57:32 pb
730Tanya SaundersF45162:00:37
781Jinesh AdatiaM2:02:24
802Wendy HudsonF45182:06:11
829Alex BaylissF402:07:41
842Odette MessengerF452:08:51 pb
969Tina SearleF50232:30:11
977Peter TuckerM552:32:34

 

Berkhamsted 5M – Sunday 3rd March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Dylan WendelkenM40131:55 pb
29Martin AlexanderM55234:45
42Claire McDonnellF40137:14
61Deon PercivalM3538:54
128Andrew TerryM44:46
129Helen TerryF44:46

 

Bath Half Marathon – Sunday 3rd March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2804Martin StorrieM501:46:59
2805Susie IvinF1:46:59

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd March 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
89Clare TookeyF3525:28
103Maxine BatemanF26:58

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
107Maxine BatemanF27:37

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Matt LoddyM4017:49
8Matt WattM4018:39
12Vince EllerbyM4019:24

 

Bramley 20M - Sunday 17th February 2013

6th Ladies’ team (Teresa, Tracy and Vicky)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionChip Time
206Steve NewingM2:27:35
300Teresa EnglishF352:35:53
304Tracy Aldridge-JonesF352:36:23
332Vicky CrawleyF2:39:24
500Cat ReeceF2:53:24

 

Bramley 10M – Sunday 17th February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionChip Time
202Claire McDonnellF351:21:19

 

Brighton Half Marathon - Sunday 17th February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
406Stuart LindenM2621:31:37 pb

 

Hardwick Xstream – Sunday 17th February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Jon RobertsM40743:12

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50David JonesM4023:59

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 16th February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Matt WattM18:56
10Vince EllerbyM4019:21
18Johnny BroomM4019:59

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 5 – Wing)

Saturday 9th February 2013

GVH 2nd club (Finish 3rd)

 

Senior Men 2nd (Finish 2nd)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
10Guy WoollettM40238:44
18Rich ColesM40640:18
22Matt WattM1440:40
27Matt LoddyM401141:28
29Bill HawesM401241:49
33Stuart WatkinM1842:31
35Tom NorthM401542:40
40Steve BoydM401742:53
42Jon RobertsM401843:09
62Darren WendelkenM402545:35
64Dave WiseM402745:44
81Johnny BroomM403648:25
82Andy NortonM403748:27
83Bob WiseM3448:30
93Simon GearyM3549:57
96Martin StorrieM501551:35
99Andy BishopM3852:01
111Andy NewingM404761:13

Senior Women 3rd (Finish 5th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
8Gemma FelsteadF629:51
14Teresa EnglishF35330:59
18Vicky CrawleyF831:25
37Susie IvinF1335:53
45Anita BerwickF351437:46
47Jacky EskdaleF451338:25
51Emma NashF1840:26

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 9th February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM4019:33
13Johnny BroomM4020:04

 

Watford Half Marathon - Sunday 3rd February 2013

9th Men’s team, 2nd Men’s Vets team and 2nd Herts Men’s team (Guy, Matt W, Bill, Matt L and Vince)

9th Ladies’ team, 6th Ladies’ Vets team and 3rd Herts Ladies’ team (Vicky, Teresa and Claire)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionChip Time
32Guy WoollettM4061:19:32
66Matt WattM481:22:43
72Bill HawesM40151:23:19
75Matt LoddyM40161:23:30
100Vince EllerbyM40211:25:24
103Tom NorthM40221:24:56
234Steve NewingM1:31:28
300Dave WiseM401:34:07
402Johnny BroomM401:37:28
531Bob WiseM1:40:43
581Vicky CrawleyF361:41:55
586Teresa EnglishF35281:41:50
589Claire McDonnellF35291:42:06
592Tracy Aldridge-JonesF35301:42:11
723Cat ReeceF531:45:40 pb
1054Paul HeskinM401:54:20
1177Jinesh AdatiaM1:57:29
1350Clare TookeyF352:02:42
1503Brian HuntM502:11:21
1683Lesley JugooF352:35:16
1689Peter TuckerM502:40:57

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
57David JonesM4024:18
139Maxine BatemanF28:34

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 2nd February 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Vince EllerbyM4020:14
62Andy NortonM4022:46

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Maxine BatemanF30:24

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 26th January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM4019:55
36Johnny BroomM4021:37

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 19th January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Vince EllerbyM4020:29

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 4 – Luton)

Saturday 12th January 2013

GVH 3rd club (3rd after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 5th (6th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
N/SLisa NewingFN/S26:55
14Teresa EnglishF35527:06
16Vicky CrawleyF627:22
17Claire McDonnellF35727:28
38Susie IvinF1131:19
42Anita BerwickF351832:22
43Jacky EskdaleF451032:30
45Paula CookF451133:42
47Emma NashF1234:01

Senior Men 3rd (2nd after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
16Bill HawesM40334:09
22Rich ColesM40634:30
24Matt LoddyM40834:47
26James BriercliffeM1435:04
31Matt WattM1635:22
35Tom NorthM401235:26
44Ed PriceM2436:32
49Jon RobertsM401736:52
57Bob WiseM28
62Steve BoydM4022
72Dave WiseM4024
80Steve NewingM3839:42
86Johnny BroomM403140:23
90James McCluskeyM4140:36
96Simon GearyM4241:30
101Andy BishopM4442:10
112Andy NortonM404442:48
126Andy NewingM405049:16
131Brian HuntM502453:07
132David JonesM405253:21

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
86David JonesM4025:07

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 12th January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Guy WoollettM4018:20
14Johnny BroomM4020:25

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (Hertford Heath) – Sunday 6th January 2013

Men 5th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
28Guy WoollettM40 45:58
38Bill HawesM40 47:08
40James BriercliffeM 47:19
42Matt LoddyM40 47:31
51Tom NorthM40 49:45
54Jon RobertsM4050:21
66Dave WiseM4052:32
79Andy BishopM57:00

 

Tadworth 10M – Sunday 6th January 2013

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
135Steve NewingM1:15:32

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 5th January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
143David JonesM4027:16

 

San Silvestre Barcelona 10K – Wednesday 2nd January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6170Jenny BarnettF53:47 pb
7121Tina SearleF56:46

 

Bushy Park parkrun 5K – Tuesday 1st January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
72Steve BoydM4020:53

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Tuesday 1st January 2013

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM4019:25
17Johnny BroomM4020:08

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs