Results 2012

 

Pednor 10M – Sunday 30th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Matt LoddyM4011:05:22
16Tom NorthM4031:06:53
18Matt WattM4051:07:20
97Susie IvinF121:29:53
104Tanya SaundersF4081:33:18
109Andy NortonM40351:38:17
110Krim SaidiM40361:38:17

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Guy WoollettM4018.37
17Vince EllerbyM4019.41

 

Aylesbury Boxing Day 5K – Wednesday 26th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
93Andy NortonM4023:57

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
37Steve NewingM21:18
91Jenny BarnettF6026:49

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Johnny BroomM4021:38

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 22nd December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Vince EllerbyM4020:54

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Steve NewingM20:58

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Johnny BroomM4020:59

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 15th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Vince EllerbyM4019:54

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Johnny BroomM4020:10

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:26

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 3 – Slough)

Saturday 1st December 2012

GVH 3rd club (3rd after 3 matches)

 

Senior Women 8th (5th after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
20Teresa EnglishF351024:53
22Claire McDonnellF351125:06
47Anita BerwickF351827:46
66Chrissie KellyF1834:30

Senior Men 3rd (2nd after 3 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
19Matt LoddyM40431:45
22Rich ColesM40631:53
23Bill HawesM40732:01
48Bob WiseM2033:39
51Matt WattM2133:55
57Jon RobertsM402034:52
61Johnny BroomM402435:23
65James McCluskeyM2436:01
77Dave WiseM403137:01
92Martin StorrieM501839:44
101Andy NortonM404041:14
112Andy NewingM404544:09

 

Grim 8M Challenge – Saturday 1st December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1756Andy TerryM1:36:09
1758Natalie BlackF1:36:10
2524Jenny BarnettF601:53:55
2526Paul MosleyM551:53:56
2527Meg BrooksF401:53:56

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st December 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:33

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Steve NewingM21:00

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Johnny BroomM4020:09
91Andy NortonM4024:09
118Krim SaidiM4025:26

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 24th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM4019:36

 

Herberts Hole 10K - Sunday 18th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Tom NorthM40542:29

 

Luton Marathon – Sunday 18th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
89Andy ButtonM433:21:59

 

Dirt Half Marathon – Saturday 17th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Ed PriceM61:29:01
64Nick CrowtherM341:39:01
112Dave WiseM40351:46:28
184Cat ReeceF131:53:44
206Martin StorrieM50161:56:12
246Susie IvinF181:59:15
261Andy NewingM40792:00:41
406Alex BaylissF35482:20:07
407Natalie BlackF362:20:12

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Andy BishopM20:28
33Steve NewingM21:27

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Johnny BroomM4020:34

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 17th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Vince EllerbyM4019:57

 

Grand Union Half Marathon – Sunday 11th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
127Andy ButtonM1:43:10
409Paul HeskinM401:59:19
489Jenny BarnettF602:04:12 pb

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 2 – Shuttleworth)

Saturday 10th November 2012

GVH 3rd club (3rd after 2 matches)

 

Senior Women 6th (5th after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
16Teresa EnglishF35728:22
18Vicky CrawleyF828:46
19Claire McDonnellF35828:57
42Anita BerwickF351532:50
43Susie IvinF1533:04
47Emma NashF1733:40

Senior Men 2nd (2nd after 2 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
13James BriercliffeM934:15
31Matt LoddyM40936:20
35Rich ColesM401237:03
42Steve BoydM401537:32
56Andy ButtonM2339:07
66Bob WiseM2540:03
68James McCluskeyM2640:11
73Johnny BroomM403040:50
78Dave WiseM403341:30
96Steve NewingM3642:57
101Martin StorrieM501544:40
113Andy NortonM404748:29
126Brian HuntM602555:45

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Johnny BroomM4020:55

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 10th November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Vince EllerbyM4019:57

 

St Albans parkrun 5K  – Saturday 3rd November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
93David JonesM4025:25

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K  – Saturday 3rd November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Johnny BroomM4020:25

 

Black Park parkrun 5K  – Saturday 3rd November 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM4020:01

 

Ricky Road Run  – Sunday 28th October 2012

1st Women’s team (Vicky, Claire, Cat)

2nd Men’s team (Vince, Matt, Andy, Andy)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince Ellerby
M4031:01:10
17Matt Loddy
M4041:01:39
20Andy Button
M131:02:50
50Andy Bishop
M271:08:21
52Bob Wise
M291:08:42
67Dave Wise
M40201:10:38
78Steve Newing
M361:12:03
85Vicky Crawley
F51:12:35
87Claire McDonnell
F3541:12:53
106Kelvyn Lee
M6021:15:20
138Cat Reece
F91:19:12
151Sarah Stilwell
F111:20:57
245Tanya Saunders
F45121:32:03
246Wendy Hudson
F45131:32:03

 

Great South Run 10M  – Sunday 28th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
143Tom NorthM40151:03:11

 

Pumpkin Half Marathon  – Sunday 28th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Caroline HartF352:03:15 pb

 

Beach Head Marathon – Saturday 27th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
598Susie IvinF345:09:18

 

Whitstable parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
62Maxine BatemanF28:07

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
57David JonesM4025:28

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 27th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Johnny BroomM4020:14
135Andy NortonM4026:41

 

Abingdon Marathon - Saturday 21st October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
191Steve BoydM403:14:39

 

Chiltern League Division 2 (match 1 – Oxford)

Saturday 20th October 2012

GVH 4th club (4th after 1 match)

 

Senior Women 4th (4th after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
10Vicky CrawleyF526:49
16Claire McDonnellF35628:19
18Teresa EnglishF35728:28
40Susie IvinF1532:52
44Emma NashF1634:43

Senior Men 2nd (2nd after 1 match)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
20Guy WoollettM40536:11
24Bill HawesM40636:46
26Matt LoddyM40736:57
39Bob WiseM1938:33
40Tom NorthM401238:36
51Andy ButtonM2640:12
60Job RobertsM402241:15
63James McCluskeyM2841:23
73Andy BishopM3143:10
83Steve NewingM3244:27
84Dave WiseM403644:31
107Andy NewingM404449:00
123Paul CookM60756:52

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
103Maxine BatemanF26:05

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Johnny BroomM4020:23

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 20th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Vince EllerbyM4019:40

 

Ridgeway Run  – Sunday 14th October 2012

4th Men’s team (Guy, Ed, Tom, Nick)

6th Women’s team (Claire, Vicky, Jacki)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4021:00:56
29Ed PriceM191:07:04
44Tom NorthM40151:09:09
101Nick CrowtherM1:13:52
157Steve NewingM1:18:12
167Claire McDonnellF35131:18:43
171Vicky CrawleyF81:19:00
410Paul HeskinM401:32:58
444Jacki EskdaleF451:35:58
491Maxine BatemanF1:41:36

 

Great Eastern Half Marathon  – Sunday 14th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
358Dave WiseM401:31:42 pb

 

Herts 10K  – Sunday 14th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Matt LoddyM4037:16
125Andy BishopM4043:19
1131Jenny BarnettF5556:07 pb
1595Odette MessengerF451:01:04 pb

 

Henley Half Marathon  – Sunday 14th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
742Clare TookeyF1022:00:13 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Maxine BatemanF26:09

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Johnny BroomM4021:09

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 13th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Vince EllerbyM4019:22

 

Windsor Half Marathon  – Sunday 7th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2685Emma NashF2:09:13 pb

 

Isle of Wight Marathon  – Sunday 7th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Stuart LindenM63:43:26

 

Abbots Tough 10K  – Sunday 7th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Matt LoddyM4037:50
31Andy ButtonM41:23
33Dave WiseM4041:31 pb
43Andy BishopM42:39
50Bob WiseM43:22
57Vicky CrawleyF44:10
60Steve NewingM44:33
65Claire McDonnellF3545:05
66Teresa EnglishF3545:05
107Darren DoddM4048:20
190Paul CookM6054:11
198Graham HilsdenM4055:02

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 7th October 2012

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
27Guy WoollettM4061:11:387:591:2243:281:1817:30
38Vince EllerbyM4561:13:297:591:4244:350:4618:26
51Bill HawesM4591:15:187:091:4846:011:5618:22
124Johnny BroomM40241:22:599:222:0149:131:5920:23
133Mark BirdM35181:23:348:191:5150:171:2621:38
318Natalie BlackF30141:47:1610:092:381:05:541:4826:44

 

Kielder Water Marathon – Sunday 7th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
399Martin StorrieM3454:09:41
494Anita BerwickF724:17:24
671Andy NewingM5534:36:02
707Susie IvinF1274:38:36
708Paula CookF1284:38:37

 

Kielder Water 10K – Saturday 6th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
269Tina SearleF7158:11

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Maxine BatemanF27:34

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 6th October 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM4019:36

 

Leighton 10M – Sunday 30th September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
58Dave WiseM4061:11:07 pb
187Paul HeskinM401:34:38
201Maxine BatemanF1:37:06

 

Ealing Half Marathon – Sunday 30th September 2012

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
15Cat ReeceF1:55:52
199Sarah StilwellF1:55:56

 

Bristol Half Marathon – Sunday 30th September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1420Vicky CrawleyF1:38:36

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Dave WiseM4019:58
29Andy BishopM20:45
37Steve NewingM21:27
105Maxine BatemanF26:43

 

Milton Keynes parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Johnny BroomM4020:22

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 29th September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Vince EllerbyM4019:50

 

London Olympic Triathlon – Sunday 23rd September 2012

1500m Swim / 40k Bike / 10k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
69Guy WoollettM4082:16:3427:084:041:05:2939:54
1641Alex DeanM302512:45:3329:334:291:07:263:031:01:05
2021Mark BirdM353612:50:1031:207:501:11:283:1956:15
3261Susie IvinF301403:10:3338:585:361:28:562:4754:18

 

Shardloes 10K – Sunday 23rd September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
174Graham HilsdenM401:00:29

 

Warrior Adrenaline Run (10K)- Saturday 22nd September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Dave WiseM4052:55

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 8th September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Dave WiseM4019:35 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 1st September 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Dave WiseM4019:56 pb

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th August 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
16Dave WiseM4020:10

 

Bearbrook 10K - Saturday 12th August 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
57Andy ButtonM41:38
73Andy BishopM42:56

 

Salisbury 54321 (21K) - Sunday 12th August 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Steve NewingM81:51:56
100Susie IvinF172:17:49

 

Frome Half Marathon - Sunday 22nd July 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
204Susie IvinF2:07:42

 

Waddesdon Manor 5K - Wednesday 18th July 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Tom NorthM4018:16 pb

 

Thame Triathlon  – Sunday 15th July 2012

400m Swim / 11M Bike / 3M Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
214Susie IvinF1:21:1410:171:2343:301:0225:01

 

Wycombe Half Marathon - Sunday 15th July 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
132Steve NewingM1:38:50
346Martin StorrieM501:51:00

 

Wycombe 10K - Sunday 15th July 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Vicky CrawleyF46:10

 

Hitchin Hard Half Marathon - Sunday 8th July 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
42Dave WiseM401:39:41 pb

 

Princes Risborough 10K - Sunday 8th July 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
137Susie IvinF2350:59

 

City of Bath Triathlon  – Sunday 24th June 2012

750m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
84Susie IvinF161:58:0218:281:501:08:350.5328:13

 

Thame 10K - Sunday 24th June 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
38Ed PriceM37:54

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 23rd June 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Dave WiseM4020:04 pb

 

Tring RC Midsummer Fun Run - Wednesday 20th June 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Tom NorthM40121:31

 

South Downs Marathon – Saturday 9th June 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
352Martin StorrieM504:46:51
353Susie IvinF4:46:51

 

Bedford Traktors Sprint Triathlon  – Sunday 20th May 2012

400m Swim / 24k Bike / 5k Run

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
107Alex DeanM30201:29:148:282:0351:361:1425:50
109Mark BirdM35191:29:578:411:4755:421:1922:27
182Natalie BlackF3051:50:499:572:421:09:321:2827:08

 

Queen Mother Reservoir 10K - Wednesday 16th May 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4036:28 pb

 

St Albans 10K - Sunday 14th May 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Vicky CrawleyF44:18
191Paul HeskinM4050:36

 

Watford 10K - Monday 7th May 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
484Paul HeskinM4054:40
532Krim SaidiM4056:02
533Andy NortonM4056:02

 

Pednor 5M – Monday 7th May 2012

3rd Women’s team (Paula, Wendy, Susie)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Steve NewingM1334:53
50Martin StorrieM501136:54
22Paula CookF45642:11
28Wendy HudsonF45944:08
32Susie IvinF545:45
47Jan HudsonF452053:55

 

Milton Keynes Marathon – Sunday 29th April 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Ed PriceM253:00:23 pb
1015Andy BishopM8903:57:23 pb
1214Dave WiseM4010494:04:57 pb

 

London Marathon – Sunday 22nd April 2012

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
625Guy WoollettM401272:52:23
1379Tom NorthM403033:02:06 pb
2279Vince EllerbyM452903:12:11
2848Steve BoydM406073:17:04
4880Vicky CrawleyF4503:31:41 pb
7109Stuart LindenM29483:44:17 pb
10657Rich PetersM43603:58:39
10066Martin StorrieM506653:56:45
16605Cat ReeceF23414:22:20
21662Andy TerryM83924:41:40
23339Tom ColliganM555784:48:36
27186Andy NewingM4525665:06:35
27570Darren DoddM4035135:08:56
27808Tony RobinsonM4525945:10:16
33715Jan HudsonM4513575:56:38

 

Brighton Marathon - Sunday 15th April 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
817Steve NewingM3:32:37
2600Susie IvinF3:54:43 pb
3214Paula CookF454:03:25
3889Dave WiseM404:12:03 pb
5456Alex BaylissF454:30:59 pb
8833Clare TerryF6:43:06

 

Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon - Sunday 1st April 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
19Tom NorthM4041:21:46 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 31st March 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich ColesM4017:15 pb

 

Finchley 20M  – Sunday 18th March 2012

4th Men’s team (Guy, Vince, Ed, Bill)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Guy WoollettM4032:03:30 pb
43Vince EllerbyM402:12:06
58Ed PriceM2:14:09 pb
61Bill HawesM402:14:48

 

Surrey Spitfire 20M - Sunday 18th March 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
109Steve NewingM2:28:13
153Teresa EnglishF352:33:04
455Susie IvinF2:57:31
502Paula CookF453:02:06
646Chris BillinghurstM3:18:19

 

Baldock Beast Half Marathon – Sunday 18th March 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
91Dave WiseM401:44:12 pb

 

Herts Vets Cross Country Championships (Tewin) – Sunday 11th March 2012

Men 3rd

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
1Guy WoollettM4035:59
16Tom NorthM4044:18
26Bill HawesM40 47:55
38Johnny BroomM40 50:38
40Simon BrightM4051:10

 

The Grizzly 20M- Sunday 11th March 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
400Simon BrightM45913:37:28
1212Alex BaylissF40654:42:01

 

Leighton Buzzard 10K - Sunday 11th March 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Tom NorthM4037:54 pb

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon - Sunday 4th March 2012

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
8Guy WoollettM4021:17:50
25Rich ColesM4091:20:27
32Vince EllerbyM401:22:59
39Tom NorthM401:23:56
72Bill HawesM401:27:59
74Steve BoydM401:28:14
84Jon RobertsM401:28:49
139Steve NewingM1:33:26
182Vicky CrawleyF1:35:40
210Teresa EnglishF351:36:44
253Simon BrightM401:38:19
296Stuart LindenM1:39:27
311Claire McDonnellF351:40:38
315Nick CrowtherM1:39:06
325Andy BishopM1:39:58
396Martin StorrieM501:43:59
428Krim SaidiM401:45:30
539Dave WiseM401:46:12 pb
550Susie IvinF1:49:10
711Sally PinnockF351:53:18
757Paula CookF451:55:18
780Helen TerryF1:55:34
991Alex BaylissF352:04:52
1010Clare TookeyF352:05:03
1107Natalie BlackF2:12:13
1119Wendy HudsonF452:12:56
1237Jan HudsonF452:43:10

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
54Clare TookeyF3527:07

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Vince EllerbyM4018:55

 

Hardwick X-Stream – Sunday 19th February 2012

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
15Tom NorthM40540:20
199Mark BirdM54:57
244Jenny BarnettF551:00:22
274Meg BrooksF351:13:47
275Natalie BlackF1:13:47

 

Brighton Half Marathon – Sunday 19th February 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
519Stuart LindenM3551:34:50 pb

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Vince EllerbyM4019:13

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 5 – Wing)

Saturday 11th February 2012

GVH 13th club (Finish 14th – Relegated)

 

Senior Women 10th (Finish 9th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
20Vicky CrawleyF1428:05
25Claire McDonnellF35628:53
47Susie IvinF2431:43
60Wendy HudsonF451934:30
61Jacki EskdaleF452034:56
63Paula CookF452135:09

Senior Men 13th (Finish 14th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
37Guy WoollettM40936:16
60Rich ColesM3438:33
75Tom NorthM402240:10
83Ed PriceM4340:45
99Steve NewingM4741:56
135Simon BrightM404245:09
146Martin StorrieM502446:28
167Dave WiseM405553:12
172Andy NewingM405655:04
178Brian HuntM503462:24

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Vince EllerbyM4019:32

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Andy BishopM20:38

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Vince EllerbyM4019:05

 

Fred Hughes 10M  – Sunday 22nd January 2012

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
92Andy NortonM401:09:13
110Steve NewingM1:10:38
268Mark BirdM1:18:23
320Rich PetersM1:20:35
325Susie IvinF1:21:42
455Gary RokensonM401:27:11
463Paul HeskinM401:26:53
503Andy NewingM401:30:45
534Chris BilinghurstM1:32:34
586Peter TuckerM501:36:38
639Natalie BlackF1:42:18

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM4018:44
8Johnny BroomM4019:52
11Steve NewingM20:19
24Nick CrowtherM21:28
26Mark BirdM21:43
28Krim SaidiM4021:54
72Paul MosleyM5027:45
74Natalie BlackF27:57
87Geri ForemanF30:50

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM4019:07

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Slough)

Saturday 14th January 2012

GVH 13th club (14th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 6th (9th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
24Vicky CrawleyF 1424.41
29Teresa EnglishF35825.07
33Claire McDonnellF35925.33
53Anita BerwickF351527.19
60Susie IvinF2328.04
73Paula CookF452529.32
80Wendy HudsonF452931.10

Senior Men 13th (14th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
50Guy WoollettM401431.43
89Rich ColesM4033.55
101Ed PriceM 4634.32
102Jon RobertsM4734.34
103Tom NorthM403934.37
118Steve BoydM404535.34
123Bill HawesM404735.44
134Johnny BroomM405136.51
136Steve NewingM5737.08
159Martin StorrieM502439.24
161Andy BishopM6139.57
179Paul CookM601244.42
181Andy NewingM406844.55

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Tom NorthM4019.01
4Vince EllerbyM4019.16
12Johnny Broom M4020.01
23Steve NewingM20.46

 

Poole parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
142Chris BillinghurstM26.22

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Steve BoydM4020.26
47David JonesM4024.34
63Graham HilsdenM4025.41

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (Stevenage) – Sunday 8th January 2012

Women 9th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
25Vicky CrawleyF 32.54
35Lisa OldhamF 34.40
46Susie IvinF 36.31
62Jacki EskdaleF 39.44
69Clare TookeyF 41.17

Men 12th

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
45Tom NorthM 45.57
54Steve BoydM 46.45
76Johnny BroomM 50.08
78Steve NewingM 50.16
100Stuart LindenM53.30
122Andy NewingM 63.21

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2012

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Guy WoollettM4018.07
6Vince EllerbyM4019.24
22Steve NewingM20.56

 

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs