Results 2018

Current year’s results. If you have a result that is missing please email details to results@gadevalleyharriers.co.uk

pb=Personal Best    cr=Club Record

 

Flitwick 10K - Sunday 29th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Rich ColesM40335:22
41Ed PriceM401539:42
100Steve NewingM4343:01
112Ross DeaconM403543:21
139Robert BowlerM502144:36
140Rob PottonM404444:38
151Trevor NormoyleM5844:59
170Teresa ReasonF351146:07
203Tracey CottonF351447:18
211Daniel HurleyM8047:34
329Kim Morgan F352751:49 pb
330James BirnieM409451:50
334Martin JeffreyM505852:05
642Martin StorrieM50961:01:11
689Claire PellettF571:02:56 pb
766Erica SaffordF701:09:19
790Katie HogendoornF731:11:44 pb

 

Olympic Park 10K - Sunday 29th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
305Helen HeathcoteF45756:34 pb

 

Bad Cow 10K - Sunday 29th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
105Luca Cotta RamusinoM5082:27:04

 

Berkhamsted Sprint Triathlon – Sunday 29th April 2018

PositionNameCatCat PosTimeSwimT1BikeT2Run
8Dylan WendlekenM4511:20:496:290:5139:180:5333:16

 

London Marathon – Sunday 22nd April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1035Anthony JamesM401962:59:21 pb
1697Phil RobbinsM9833:07:48
2239Andy CookM501293:13:22
3542Maria KennyF2413:24:33
4282Nick CrowtherM408303:29:36
5102James BirnieM409473:35:14
5479Tom LangdownM22453:37:32
7314Robert BowlerM552363:48:38
10695Kate O'ReillyF13894:05:46
14958Sam RichardsM50754:26:03
15787Neil HarperM53444:29:28
15989Mel HardyF23644:30:20
16936Andy BishopM56944:34:37
18860Angeline CottrillF4010874:42:51 pb
18863Helen CookF504804:42:52 pb
22052Susie IvinF36414:55:57
25704Emma CoadyF44965:12:24
29515Tanya SaundersF508695:30:46
30096Dave GoodmanM4034405:33:49

 

Run the Claydons 7M (Multi-Terrain) – Sunday 22nd April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
47Rossiana MeeF157:08

 

Brighton Marathon – Sunday 15th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Rob HumphreysM403:13:40
Alistair FlowersM3:16:49 pb
Antony BeamishM3:35:03 pb
Paulina BoczecF3:49:37
Rich PetersM404:15:12
Serena HarrapF354:49:44 pb
Peter TuckerM606:29:22

 

Stradella Half Marathon – Sunday 15th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
105Luca Cotta RamusinoM50172:14:51

 

Manchester Marathon - Sunday 8th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1063Andy CrombieM50543:15:15 pb
2338Claire McDonnellF45193:36:42
2458Laura SharmaF1033:38:10
2688David WoodF13503:41:23
2852Dave GoodmanM404573:42:58

 

Milan Marathon - Sunday 8th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4164Susie IvinF35964:22:50
4718Jo KiddF351214:40:41
4884Tina SearleF55284:48:39
4910Luca Cotta RamusinoM507404:50:15
4909Anita BerwickF451744:50:16
4911Helen HeathcoteF451754:50:18 pb
4957Helen TerryF351274:53:04

 

Rome Marathon - Sunday 8th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8961Paul SaundersM4015234:54:56

 

Leighton Buzzard 10K - Sunday 8th April 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Ed PriceM4040:23
Steve NewingM43:30
Teresa ReasonF3548:00
Neil HarperM1:03:05

 

Herts Vets Cross Country Championships (Royston) – Sunday 25th March 2018

GVH Men 1st – Herts V40 Champions

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
7Anthony JamesM4035:34
9Matt WattM4035:55
12Rich ColesM4036:32
16Guy WoollettM4038:06
18Dylan WendlekenM4038:35
27James BirnieM4040:04
47Vince EllerbyM5045:54

 

Bedford 20M - Sunday 25th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
312Neil HarperM1123:01:14

 

London Landmarks Half Marathon - Sunday 25th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1708Anthony WillcoxM2441:50:54
1710Amy GostlingF771:50:54
6594Emma CoadyF4672:25:11

 

North London Spring 10K - Saturday 24th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Simon GearyM40142:27

 

Milton Keynes 20M - Sunday 11th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
231David WoodM1912:42:40
456Neil HarperM3503:00:23

 

Surrey Half Marathon – Sunday 11th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1052Naomi IlesF1171:47:06 pb

 

Harpenden Half Marathon – Sunday 11th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
68Ross DeaconM40181:45:51
292Claire PellettF352:39:44

 

Jerusalem Marathon – Friday 9th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Dave GoodmanM404:13:25

 

Cambridge Half Marathon – Sunday 4th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
999Shelley WalshF35271:37:38 pb

 

Vitality Half Marathon – Sunday 4th March 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
567Rob HumphreysM3731:26:03
1681Tom LangdownM9151:39:05

 

Grand Brighton Half Marathon – Sunday 25th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
758Dane TarneyM4071:37:02
821Warren TarneyM4431:37:55
999Daniel BaverstockM5241:40:05
3416Craig ReadM12141:54:37

 

Thorpe Park Half Marathon – Sunday 25th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
244Ross DeaconM40171:37:47 pb
658Daniel HurleyM2271:51:09 pb
914Sam RaffetyF1101:58:06 pb

 

Hardwick X-Stream – Sunday 18th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Rich ColesM40239:00
9Jon RobertsM40542:05
32Ross DeaconM401746:40
69Rossiana MeeF452:48
98Naomi IlesF656:03
150Jacki EskdaleF5541:02:48

 

Marriott’s Way Trail Marathon - Sunday 18th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
97Anita BerwickF355:13:57

 

Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon - Sunday 18th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Mike FerrisM91:20:02
168Antony BeamishM40611:36:07
942Serena HarrapF351082:05:59
1052Lisa PinderF351382:10:19
1112Hannah BrownF1772:12:45
1519Emma TiptonF3082:38:42

 

Verona Romeo & Juliet Half Marathon - Sunday 18th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Luca Cotta-RamusinoM502:09:00
Helen HeathcoteF452:10:10 pb

 

Dorney Lake Winter 10K - Saturday 17th February 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Simon GearyM40138:27 pb

 

Fred Hughes (St Albans) 10M – Sunday 21st January 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Rich ColesM40559:27
20Anthony JamesM4091:00:35
29Matt WattM40121:01:19
61James BirnieM40271:04:31
74Dylan WendlekenM40291:05:16
79Guy WoollettM40301:05:55
137Maria KennyF3541:10:05 cr
138Andy CookM50111:09:56 pb
179Robert BowlerM50181:12:37
195Sian HibbsF121:13:41 pb
206Claire McDonnellM4041:14:31
216Trevor NormoyleM831:14:15
218Andy CrombieM50241:13:32
306Mike EvansM50401:19:55
310Tracey CottonF35231:20:05
363Rich PetersM401131:23:09
377Donna HodgesF35331:24:28
493Kirstie HardimanF381:29:15
503Angeline CottrillF35661:31:03
523Helen CookF45461:31:14
578Leona FlahertyF45651:34:44
599Lisa PinderF45701:37:02
672Claire PellettF45561:44:43 pb
742Peter Tucker M60282:02:28

 

Hong Kong Marathon – Sunday 21st January 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
Susie IvinF354:40:01

 

Gloucester Winter Marathon – Sunday 14th January 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
85Dave GoodmanM40273:40:36 pb

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Keysoe)

Saturday 13th January 2018

GVH 9th club (12th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 7th (8th after 4 matches)

Vet Women 9th (10th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
N/SLisa NewingFN/S26:48
24Laura SharmaF1726:53
29Sian HibbsF2027:33
36Kathleen SmithF2627:54
40Claire McDonnellF45428:02
49Paulina BoczekF2928:24
69Jane HowardF323:56
70Teresa ReasonF351930:58
81Vicky Crawley-WiseF352431:36
96Kim MorganF352733:14
100Angeline CottrillF353033:37
109Jacqui SampsonF353334:48
112Jacki EskdaleF551035:55
123Claire PellettF4440:30

Senior Men 9th (11th after 4 matches)

Vet Men 5th (6th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
51Mike FerrisM3738:46
65Rich ColesM401239:36
77Anthony JamesM401740:38
86Anthony WillcoxM5740:56
95James BirnieM402341:20
103Jon RobertsM402741:33
105Guy WoollettM402841:36
121Dylan WendlekenM403742:36
130Antony BeamishM7343:14
133Andy WellsM7443:44
140Ed PriceM404143:54
149Bill HawesM501544:17
155Rob HumphreysM8444:40
156Marc BurneM8544:43
161Gareth TuckerM404845:20
165Simon GearyM405145:38
173Steve NewingM8846:31
200Paul ReillyM406650:13
212Martin JeffreyM502653:29
213Neil HarperM9853:55
226Paul BuxtonM40741:06:12

 

Country to Capital Ultra Marathon (45M) – Saturday 13th January 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
282Anita BerwickF401510:05:18

 

Herts Cross Country Championships (Watford) – Sunday 7th January 2018

GVH Women 7th, 13th & 15th

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Laura SharmaF35:43
3Rossiana MeeF37:44
51Jane HowardF40:36
56Naomi IlesF41:34
59Amy GostlingF41:51
60Kirstie HardimanF41:52
69Kim MorganF43:07
72Sophie HaldenF44:08
74Angeline CottrillF45:05
81Sam RaffetyF47:01
82Jacki EskdaleF47:32
84Mary McCluskeyF48:56

GVH Men 9th

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Mike FerrisM44:34
33Rich ColesM44:59
58Guy WoollettM47:48
60Dylan WendlekenM47:58
79Anthony WillcoxM49:44
84Rob HumphreysM50:28
105Trevor NormoyleM54:17
125Martin JeffreyM1:01:26

 

Leverstock Green 10K – Sunday 7th January 2018

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Simon WallisM46:00
46Holly BeckettF1:08:49
54Claire PellettF1:11:50

 

 

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs