Results 2017

Current year’s results. If you have a result that is missing please email details to results@gadevalleyharriers.co.uk

pb=Personal Best    cr=Club Record    gwr=Guinness World Record

 

South Downs Marathon Relay – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionTeam NameTeam MembersCatCat PosTime
6Team WookieDylan Wendleken
Dave Wise
Simon Geary
Steve Newing
M4013:27:44
14Fuelled By Cake And WineSian Hibbs
Vicky Crawley
Claire McDonnell
Laura Sharma
F13:39:19
57Scrambled LegsEmma Coady
Paula Cook
Jacqui Sampson
Kev Dealey
M4084:26:51
74We're Only Here For The Fish 'n ChipsHelen Terry
Jo Kidd
Dean Kidd
Andy Terry
M444:46:36
79Charlie's AngelsHelen Heathcote
Russ Bailey
Charlie Costin
Angeline Cottrill
M474:55:15

 

South Downs Marathon – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
286Susie IvinF265:49:52
287Anita BerwickF40135:49:53

 

South Downs Half Marathon – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
436Tom ColliganM6063:07:09
436Paul MosleyM6063:07:09

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
325Nick CrowtherM4029:56

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6James BirnieM4020:47
8Andy CookM5021:24
9David GoodmanM4021:58
11Nikki CrawleyF122:16
15Richard PhillipsM22:37
88Helen CookF4529:38
131Claire PellettF33:44
139Dawn FosterF4534:24

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 17th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Julian SmithM18:38
8Vince EllerbyM5020:03
22Scott DixonM4021:12
30Rob PottonM4021:39

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Vince EllerbyM5020:42

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
259Trevor NormoyleM30:10

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Dylan WendlekenM4020:38
27Sian HibbsF22:39

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Bill HawesM5021:04
25Rossiana MeeF23:46
53Russ BaileyM5026:51
99Claire PellettF31:21
100Helen HeathcoteF4531:23
112Peter TuckerM6032:51
152Clementine BirnieF1047:17

 

Pomphrey Hill parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Phil RobbinsM19:37

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
51Simon GearyM4022:49

 

Rushmere parkrun – Saturday 10th June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65Ed PriceM4029:06

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
96Johnny BroomM4022:25
340Claire PellettF30:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Andy CookM5021:44
11Steve NewingM21:46
30Robert BowlerM5023:58
43David GoodmanM4025:08
70Jacqui SampsonF3527:04
92Nick CrowtherM4029:06
93Phil RobbinsM29:07
107Helen CookF4531:08
126Peter TuckerM6032:59

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4020:40

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
405Trevor NormoyleM43:32

 

Rushmere parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Anthony WillcoxM19:44
10Ed PriceM4021:03

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 3rd June 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
84Russ BaileyM5025:08

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
34Steve NewingM20:18
44Andy CookM5020:44
83Tracey CottonF3522:14
100Robert BowlerM5022:47
236Helen CookF4527:42
334Lesley JugooF4533:20

 

Barnstable parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Andy WattM4022:42

 

Southend parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Johnny BroomM4020:54

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Rich Coles M4018:30
3Anthony WillcoxM19:42
63Russ BaileyM5026:56
138Claire PellettF33:11
143Peter TuckerM6034:00
188Felicity BirnieF1044:31
189Clementine BirnieF1044:39
190James BirnieM4044:41

 

Lanhydrock parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
70Angeline CottrillF3529:26

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4019:51
15Tom NorthM4021:09
38Trevor NormoyleM24:11
40Max WoollettM1424:18

 

Swansea Bay parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Phil Robbins19:00

 

Bideford parkrun – Saturday 27th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
42Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3524:06

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:11
3Anthony JamesM4017:36
11Anthony WillcoxM18:52
13Phil RobbinsM18:56
14Dylan WendlekenM4019:00
29Vince EllerbyM5020:18
37Andy NortonM4020:48
52Steve NewingM21:11
56David GoodmanM4021:18
127Tracey CottonF3524:02
198Russ BaileyM5025:34
235Angeline CottrillF3526:58
240Paula CookF4527:02

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
50Johnny BroomM4020:46
406Lesley JugooF4533:48

 

Roundhay parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
160Laura SharmaF25:42

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Andy WattM4023:36
112Charlotte HawesF1032:22
114Bill HawesM5032:27
116Claire PellettF32:32
118Emma NashF32:40
128Emma CoadyF35:22

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Steve BoydM4019:21

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:10

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 20th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Trevor NormoyleM21:41

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
43Vince EllerbyM5021:33
58Trevor NormoyleM21:59

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM18:43
57Johnny BroomM4021:05
449Lesley JugooF4532:48

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Phil RobbinsM20:15
8Bill HawesM5020:27
12James BirnieM4021:06
20Steve NewingM21:52
22Andy CookM5022:11
34Robert BowlerM5023:37
42Paul Reilly M4024:11
57Tracey CottonF3526:14
73Russ BaileyM5027:47
77Charlie CostinM28:20
78Helen CookF4528:33
134Peter TuckerM6035:02

 

Delamere parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:34

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Steve BoydM4019:34

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4020:43
88Nick CrowtherM4027:39

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
58Laura SharmaF22:28

 

Mersea Island parkrun – Saturday 13th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Tracy Aldridge-JonesF3524:14

 

Brighton & Hove parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
228Emma PhillpotF24:53

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Anthony WillcoxM18:38
21John LawlerM19:31
38Steve NewingM21:01
49Vince EllerbyM5021:23

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Julian SmithM19:00
193Johnny BroomM4025:51
416Lesley JugooF4533:06

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Nikki CrawleyF122:28
24Andy WattM4023:19
26Robert BowlerM5023:30
28Tracey CottonF3523:46
39David GoodmanM4024:49
64Paul BuxtonM4026:28
82Rob HumphreysM27:22
112Helen CookF4530:43
121Gareth TuckerM32:35
128Dawn FosterF4533:32

 

Aylesbury parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Steve BoydM4019:32

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM5020:56
13Antony BeamishM21:25
38Simon GearyM4024:38
115Susie IvinF3529:12
121Paula CookF4529:34

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 6th May 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
412Trevor NormoyleM42:23

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM4017:37

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM19:17
7Antony BeamishM20:14
14Andy CookM5021:33
18Trevor NormoyleM22:23
26Gareth TuckerM23:08
27Robert BowlerM5023:10
35Laura SharmaF224:08
48Tracey CottonF3524:43
64Russ BaileyM5026:05
69Paul BuxtonM4026:17
73Emma PhilpottF26:28
96Paula CookF4528:01
106Emma CoadyF28:32
112Charlie CostinM28:46
122Vince EllerbyM5029:47
158Peter TuckerM6032:47
170Karis ThomasF34:44
171Helen TerryF3534:44
178Dawn FosterF4535:27
179Lesley JugooF4535:44
220Emma NashF54:08

 

Brockenhurst parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM5019:34

 

Cheltenham parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
335Susie IvinF3529:18

 

Penrith parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Rob HumphreysM28:17

 

Ellenbrook Fields parkrun – Saturday 29th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4018:15

 

London Marathon – Sunday 23rd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
554Rich ColesM45322:45:05 cr
1628James BirnieM403642:58:23 pb
2284Bill HawesM501373:03:28 cr
3486Andy NortonM454843:13:19
3869Chris DowlingM17563:15:28 pb
4282Vince EllerbyM503683:18:05
4597Maria KennyF2813:20:10
9100Shelley WalshF403623:44:04 pb
10449Paulina BoczekF12163:49:54 pb
10686Rob HumphreysM39633:50:56 pb
10974Rob PottonM4017593:52:07 pb
11261Claire McDonnellF453453:53:10
13630Charlotte O'ReillyF17564:00:57 pb
13698Andy WattM4515804:01:16
20505Mel HardyF31894:29:32 pb
22565Sarah ChapmanF36874:37:51 pb
25603Tom LangdownM85404:50:16 gwr (chainmail)
27601Kev DealeyM558764:58:36 pb
27788Suey KasavenF50814:59:23 pb
28424Emma CooperF52595:02:35 pb
32793Emma GrahamF4020195:28:36

 

Padova Marathon – Sunday 23rd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1258Susie IvinF35284:29:40

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
35Steve NewingM20:30

 

Havant parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Tom NorthM5020:08

 

Linford Wood parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Ed PriceM4019:46

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Julian SmithM19:44
9Antony BeamishM20:55
10Andy CookM5021:32
12Richard PhillipsM21:51
26Tracey CottonF3524:19
70Helen CookF4528:25
93Peter TuckerM6030:43

 

Maidenhead parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM17:28

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 22nd April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Anthony WillcoxM18:32

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Vince EllerbyM5020:20

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Johnny BroomM4022:04
180Emma CoadyF25:34
395Lesley JugooF4533:18
420Neil HarperM35:08

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Phil RobbinsM21:10
11Andy CookM5022:16
20Simon WallisM23:12
43Thomas LangdownM24:42
47Tracey CottonF3525:02
56Dave WiseM4025:45
63Jacqui SampsonF3526:38
88Charlotte HawesF1029:11
89Bill HawesM5029:13
99Charlie CostinM29:48
101Helen CookF4529:50
144Peter Tucker M6036:30
156Susie IvinF3546:00

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Anthony WillcoxM19:54
8Guy WoollettM4020:06
10Tom NorthM5021:06
41Max WoollettM1424:07

 

South Oxhey parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Russ BaileyM5025:34

 

Chelsea Bicentennial parkrun – Saturday 15th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
25Trevor NormoyleM21:33

 

Brighton Marathon – Sunday 9th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
281Nick CrowtherM403:13:40
766Andy CookM503:29:37
1360Richard PhillipsM3:44:10
1121Jacqui SampsonF354:23:06 pb
3785Charlie CadoganM404:24:01
3938David GoodmanM404:26:39
2342Hanna RogersF354:55:15 pb
6000Charlie CostinM5:08:47 pb
2991Emma GrahamF355:14:01
3375Angeline CottrillF355:27:01

 

Brighton 10K – Sunday 9th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
283Helen CookF4555:43 pb
326Alice CookF56:53 pb

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
33Vince EllerbyM5020:55

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
382Lesley JugooF4533:33

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM19:30
57Thomas LangdownM27:19
67Charlotte HawesF1028:53
68Bill HawesM5028:55
93Tracey CottonF3532:15
104Sam HawesM1437:07

 

Shepparton parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17Trevor NormoyleM21:34

 

Bognor Regis parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
159Claire PellettF30:01

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Phil RobbinsM20:44
9Tom NorthM5020:55
11Ed PriceM4021:04

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Guy WoollettM4018:54
53Max WoollettM1422:21

 

Aldenham parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Russ BaileyM5025:34

 

Hove Promenade parkrun – Saturday 8th April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
232Peter TuckerM6030:44

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
288Gareth TuckerM28:43
404Lesley JugooF4534:03

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1James BirnieM4019:40
7Phil RobbinsM21:46
30Paul ReillyM4023:56
63Emma PhillpotF27:00
80Charlie CostinM28:33
96Jacqui SampsonF3531:24

 

Shepparton parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
14Trevor NormoyleM20:52

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:30

 

South Oxhey parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
20Russ BaileyM5026:44

 

Poolsbrook parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Vince EllerbyM5019:56

 

Milano Nord parkrun – Saturday 1st April 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Helen HeathcoteF3529:51

 

Gorleston Cliffs parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Anthony WillcoxM18:51

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
3Guy WoollettM4018:43
12Vince EllerbyM5020:04
67Max WoollettM1422:49
141Neil HarperM24:57

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
267Emma CoadyF27:55
296Gareth TuckerM28:53
315Claire PellettF29:23
417Lesley JugooF4533:58

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
90Russ BaileyM5026:32

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Bill HawesM5022:01
79Helen CookF4530:02

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Tom NorthM4021:46

 

Chelsea Bicentennial parkrun – Saturday 25th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Trevor NormoyleM22:05

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4018:53
84Max WoollettM1423:47

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
226Nick CrowtherM4027:42
386Lesley JugooF4535:01

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
27Rupert MainwaringM4024:14
43David GoodmanM4025:33
75Russ BaileyM5029:07
95Helen CookF4531:18
126Neil HarperM36:07

 

Antrim parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
107Peter TuckerM6030:36

 

Bognor Regis parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
114Claire PellettF30:07

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Tom NorthM4023:00

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 18th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM18:13
3Dylan WendlekenM4018:18
12Vince EllerbyM5020:11
26Sian HibbsF21:00

 

Finchley 20M – Sunday 12th March 2017

Herts County Championships

GVH 1st  Senior Men’s Team (James, Bill, Vince, Rob)

GVH 2nd  Senior Ladies’ Team (Claire, Shelley, Jacqui)

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
22Rich ColesM4042:04:00
67James BirnieM40222:16:42 pb
79Bill HawesM5052:19:51
94Vince EllerbyM5062:22:12
113Rob HumphreysM642:27:25
184Claire McDonnellF4542:42:15
226Rob PottonM40612:49:23
232Shelley WalshF35192:51:03 pb
243David GoodmanM40632:53:29
282Andy WattM40703:01:34
290Rich HuttonM40713:03:54
320Jacqui SampsonF35333:14:20
364Helen HeathcoteF45363:39:00
365Angeline CottrillF35433:40:24

 

Thames Meander Marathon – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
186Anita BerwickF35174:49:29

 

Thames Meander Half Marathon – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
129Susie IvinF35161:57:57

 

Black Park parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM16:50

 

Kingston parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
95Susie IvinF35326:20

 

St Albans parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Steve NewingM20:36
258Nick CrowtherM4027:17
327Claire PellettF30:07
413Lesley JugooF4534:52

 

Rickmansworth parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Anthony WillcoxM19:01

 

Gadebridge parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
65Paul BuxtonM4029:13
97Dawn FosterF4535:22

 

St Anne’s parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Phil RobbinsM19:27

 

Panshanger parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Guy WoollettM4019:16
61Max WoollettM1425:02

 

Tring parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:08

 

Cassiobury parkrun – Saturday 11th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
39Paul ReillyM4022:08

 

Berkhamsted Half Marathon – Sunday 5th March 2017

GVH 2nd Men’s Team (Mark, Rich, Matt, James)

2nd Man – Mark

4th Man / 1st Vet Man – Rich

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Mark CrabtreeM21:16:16
4Rich ColesM4011:18:41
26Matt AshbyM1:24:05 pb
27Jon RobertsM401:24:15
32James BirnieM401:24:49
36Guy WoollettM401:25:45
38Julian SmithM1:25:58
45Dylan WendlekenM401:26:56 pb
50Ed PriceM401:27:45
62Nick CrowtherM401:29:06 pb
77Chris DowlingM1:30:55 pb
82Anthony WillcoxM1:31:16
112Rob HumphreysM1:34:35 pb
146Richard PhillipsM1:37:00 pb
175Rob PottonM401:39:12 pb
180Nikki CrawleyF1:39:24
183Antony BeamishM1:39:21
256David GoodmanM401:42:39
272Claire McDonnellF451:43:52
338Vicky Crawley-WiseF351:47:42
404Rich PetersM401:50:34
466Andy Cook (T Rex)M501:52:27
472Suzy BeakF1:53:11
478Tracy Aldridge-JonesF351:53:40
528Rich HuttonM401:57:38
547Susie IvinF351:57:03
574Jacqui SampsonF351:58:43
591Mel HardyF1:59:35
593Sarah ChapmanF1:59:38 pb
664Hanna RogersF352:05:53 pb
719Serena HarrapF352:11:25 pb
724Sam TuckerF2:11:25
726Helen CookF452:11:53
728Tom Langdown (King Arthur)M2:12:54
736Bill Hawes (Nervous Rex)M502:12:03
737Charlie CostinM2:12:46 pb
750Odette MessengerF452:14:32
751Tina SearleF552:14:31
752Tanya SaundersF452:14:31
778Angeline CottrillF352:17:06
779Emma CooperF2:17:16 pb
798Brian HuntM602:21:02
813Suey KasavenF2:23:29
819Helen HeathcoteF352:23:59
820Luca Cotta RamusinoM502:23:59
857Phil Robbins (Total Rex)2:38:07
860Peter TuckerM602:39:13

 

Berkhamsted 5M – Sunday 5th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
28Maria KennyF35:45
54Simon GearyM4038:06
55Ross GearyM1038:07 pb
60Tracey CottonF3538:53
169Natalie CloyF1043:12 pb
172Philippa HoodF42:54
181Emma NashF43:33
294William TerryM1047:16 pb
295Helen TerryF47:16
414Emma TiptonF52:33
470Carol SkatesF5557:33

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
17John LawlerM20:25
22Vince EllerbyM5020:40

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
44Richard PhillipsM20:47
55Gareth TuckerM21:10
62Trevor NormoyleM21:48
83David WilsonM22:37
350Nick CrowtherM4030:10
377Claire PellettF31:16
451Lesley JugooF4535:31

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony JamesM19:21
6Phil RobbinsM5021:41
118Neil Harper40:20

 

Penrith parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
11Rob HumphriesM20:55

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Tom NorthM4022:58

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th March 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
107Paul ReillyM4027:28

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Guy WoollettM4019:23
23Vince EllerbyM5020:32
135Max WoollettM1425:05

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
45Steve NewingM20:51
102Oliver BrownM5023:03
269Emma CoadyF28:11

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
12Andy WattM4024:27
43Russ BaileyM5027:25
49Emma NashF27:58
81Gareth TuckerM33:04

 

Panshanger parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM117:07
2Anthony JamesM4017:57
5Anthony WillcoxM19:26

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
10Gareth TuckerM23:14

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 25th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
183Paul ReillyM4027:16

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
15Guy WoollettM4019:39
18John LawlerM19:51
21Vince EllerbyM5020:38
93Neil HarperM23:56

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Julian SmithM19:00
39Steve NewingM20:41

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Tracey CottonF35119:39
61Russ BaileyM5019:51

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
4Tom NorthM4021:39
16Gareth TuckerM23:47

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Ed PriceM4018:57

 

Stratford-upon-Avon parkrun 5K – Saturday 18th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
21Trevor NormoyleM21:10

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 5 – Milton Keynes)

Saturday 11th February 2017

GVH 13th club (Finish 12th)

 

Senior Women 10th (Finish 11th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
27Sian HibbsF1825:02
29Claire McDonnellF45225:10
54Tracey CottonF351627:02
56Vicky Crawley-WiseF351727:08
93Jacqui SampsonF353430:12
106Jacki EskdaleF55832:13
110Helen CookF452934:23

Senior Men 9th (Finish 10th)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
27Mark CrabtreeM1928:51
59Rich ColesM40830:46
89Jon RobertsM401732:24
92James BirnieM401932:39
100Anthony WillcoxM6332:55
111Ed PriceM402433:34
114Anthony JamesM402633:41
116Bill HawesM402733:45
125Tom NorthM3134:23
140Andy NortonM403736:00
152Steve NewingM508436:58
177Paul ReillyM4739:58
202Charlie CostinM409151:16

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Julian SmithM19:26
18Vince EllerbyM5020:22

 

Canterbury parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Matt AshbyM18:39

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 11th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
7Nikki CrawleyF123:01
59Emma CoadyF31:25

 

Watford Half Marathon – Sunday 5th February 2017

Herts County Championships

GVH 1st  Senior Men’s Team (Rich, James, Julian)

3rd Man – Rich

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
23Rich ColesM4051:17:50 pb
82James BirnieM40191:24:05 pb
93Julian SmithM671:25:02
121Bill HawesM5051:26:32
243Chris DowlingM1411:32:52
425Andy CookM50421:38:30
450Rob PottonM401231:39:12 pb
457Robert BowlerM50491:39:23
482Rob HumphreysM2471:40:28
483David GoodmanM401451:40:05
523Tracey CottonF35201:41:58 pb
539Paul ReillyM401521:42:24
661Rossiana MeeF301:45:02
664Andy WattM401941:45:52
787Vicky Crawley-WiseF35411:48:50
871Rich HuttonM402571:52:08
1076Jacqui SampsonF35751:57:16
1220Angeline CottrillF35952:03:09
1349Sarah ChapmanF1142:08:18
1381Helen CookF45842:09:29
1398Hanna RogersF351302:10:40 pb
1458Charlie CostinM4642:16:41
1473Tina SearleF55202:17:45
1533Emma CooperF1412:21:42 pb

 

Gloucester Marathon – Sunday 5th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
117Anita BerwickF354:22:49
131Susie IvinF354:31:03
162Andy NewingM504:55:12

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
30Vince EllerbyM5020:32

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
404Lesley JugoF4534:08

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
47Charlotte HawesF1029:11
48Bill HawesM5029:21
68Philippa HoodF31:22

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Tom NorthM4022:36

 

Guernsey parkrun 5K – Saturday 4th February 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
73Peter TuckerM6034:18

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
248Nick CrowtherM4028:49
359Lesley JugooF4534:41

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
8Antony BeamishM22:37
25Rupert MainwaringM4025:21

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4023:07

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
108Russ BaileyM5025:21

 

Aldenham parkrun 5K – Saturday 28th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM20:04

 

Swindon parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
26Vince EllerbyM5020:41

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
74Gareth TuckerM21:55
287Nick CrowtherM4027:53
449Lesley JugooF4534:50

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6David GoodmanM4022:17
7Ross DeaconM4022:25
24Paul BuxtonM4025:19
54Philippa HoodF28:31
71Paul Reilly M4030:22
82Charlotte HawesF1031:39
83Bill HawesM4031:41
99Dawn FosterF4532:58

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
6Tom NorthM4021:08
40Tracey CottonF3524:43

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
18Russ BaileyM5025:48

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Trevor NormoyleM21:01

 

Rushmere parkrun 5K – Saturday 21st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
9Ed PriceM4020:55

 

Chiltern League Division 1 (match 4 – Keysoe)

Saturday 14th January 2017

GVH 10th club (12th after 4 matches)

 

Senior Women 10th (10th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
27Claire McDonnellF45127:35
33Sian HibbsF2127:56
39Kathleen CourtierF2228:38
52Vicky Crawley-WiseF351529:54
77Philippa HoodF3033:19
85Angeline CottrillF352934:03
91Jacqui SampsonF353235:04
94Jacki EskdaleF55836:06

Senior Men 8th (11th after 4 matches)

PositionNameCatCategory PositionTime
31Mark CrabtreeM2036:12
67Anthony JamesM40938:48
70Matt AshbyM4638:52
82Jon RobertsM401539:38
92Guy WoollettM402039:59
97Anthony WillcoxM6040:13
115Bill HawesM402641:27
118Ed PriceM402741:42
119James BirnieM402841:44
140Andy WellsM7843:25
160Steve NewingM8345:15
166Andy NortonM404646:07
184Antony BeamishM8948:03
185Paul ReillyM405248:06
207Paul BuxtonM406154:15

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
13Ross DeaconM4023:46
25Rupert MainwaringM4025:08
94Dawn FosterF4533:55

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
390Lesley JugooF4537:08

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 14th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
36Tracey CottonF3525:33
156Peter TuckerM6034:34

 

Black Park parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
5Guy WoollettM4019:01
19Vince EllerbyM5020:20

 

St Albans parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Antony BeamishM20:12
40Steve NewingM20:28
50Gareth TuckerM20:49
74Paul ReillyM4021:59
440Lesley JugooF4535:18

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
31Philippa HoodF26:44
40Russ BaileyM5027:44
103Angeline CottrillF3546:06

 

Tring parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
32Tracey CottonF3525:17

 

South Oxhey parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
2Anthony WillcoxM21:03
15Ben NortonM1029:12
16Andy NortonM4029:16

 

Cassiobury parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
29Trevor NormoyleM21:06

 

Hove Promenade parkrun 5K – Saturday 7th January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
203Peter TuckerM6029:25

 

Gadebridge parkrun 5K – Sunday 1st January 2017

PositionNameCategoryCategory PositionTime
1Mark CrabtreeM18:29
4Guy WoollettM4020:00
5Ed PriceM4020:42
6Bill HawesM5020:54
8Andy NortonM4021:15
9Vince EllerbyM5021:38
18Rob PottonM4023:44
19David GoodmanM4023:46
26Tracey CottonF3525:30
59Clare Cavenagh-MainwaringF3532:13

 

  Results Calendar Routes Training FAQs